HOME
Combined List of Members 
(First Lok Sabha to Thirteenth Lok Sabha)

Alphabetical Index Lok Sabha Experience wise Women Members

Berief Biographies




Alphabetical Index

| A | | B | | C | | D | | E | | F | | G | | H | | I | | J | | K | | L | | M | | N | | O | | P | | Q | | R | | S | | T | | U | | V | | W | | X | | Y | | Z |

Search : You may use browser Find ..  facility given under Edit. Type Full or any part of name of the member.

- A -

Name of Member Party Constituency & State Lok Sabha Experience
Abbasi, Kazi Jalil Congress (I)Domeriaganj (Uttar Pradesh) 07,08
Abdul Lateef, Shri CongressNalgonda (Andhra Pradesh) 06
Abdul Samad, Shri A.K.A. Congress (I)Vellore (Tamilnadu) 07,09
Abdul Shafee, Shri CongressChanda (Maharashtra) 05
Abdullabhai, Mulla Taherali Mulla CongressChanda (Madhya Pradesh) 01
Abdullah, Begum Akbar Jahan National ConferenceAnantnag (Jammu & Kashmir) 06,08
Abdullah, Dr. Farooq National ConferenceSrinagar (Jammu & Kashmir) 07
Abdullah, Shri Omar J&KNCSrinagar (Jammu & Kashmir) 12,13
Abdullakutty, Shri A.P. CPI(M)Cannanore (Kerala) 13
Abdur Rahman, Maulana () 02
Abdur Rashid, Shri Bakshi Nominated (J&K) (Jammu & Kashmir) 02,03
Abdus Sattar, Shri CongressKalna-Katwa (West Bengal) 01
Abid Ali, Shri () 01
Abraham, Shri K.M. Communist Party (Marxist)Kottayam (Kerala) 04
Achal Singh, Shri CongressAgra (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,03,04,05
Achalu, Shri Sunkam Peoples' Democratic FrontNalgonda (SC) (Hyderabad) 01
Achar, Shri K.R. CongressMangalore (Mysore) 02
Acharia, Shri Basudeb CPI(M)Bankura (West Bengal) 07,08,09,10,11,12,13
Acharya, Shri Prasanna BJDSambalpur (Orissa) 12,13
Achint Ram, Lala CongressPatiala (Punjab) 01,02
Achuthan, Shri K.T. CongressCangannur (Travancore-Cochin) 01
Achuthan, Shri R. CongressMavelikkara (SC) (Kerala) 03
Adaikalaraj, Shri Lourdasamy Tiruchirapalli (Tamil Nadu) 08,09,10,11
Adhi Sankar, Shri DMKCuddalore (Tamil Nadu) 13
Adichan, Shri P.C. Communist PartyAdoor (SC) (Kerala) 04
Aditya Nath, Shri BJPGorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh) 12,13
Adiyodi, Dr. K.G. Congress (I)Calicut (Kerala) 08
Adsul, Shri Anandrao Vithoba SSBuldhana (SC) (Maharashtra) 11,13
Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJPGandhinagar (Gujarat) 09,10,12,13
Afzalpurkar, Shri D.S. CongressGulbarga (Karnataka) 05
Aga, Shri Syed Ahmed CongressBaramulla (Jammu & Kashmir) 04,05
Agadi, Shri Sangappa A. CongressKoppal (Mysore) 02,04
Agarawal, Shri Hoti Lal CongressJalaun Dist. cum Etawah Dist.(West) cum Jhansi Dist. (North) (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Agarwal, Shri Dhirendra BJPChatra (Bihar) 11,12
Agarwal, Shri Jai Prakash Chandni Chowk (Delhi) 08,09,11
Agarwal, Shri Manakbhai CongressMandsaur (Madhya Pradesh) 02
Agarwal, Shri Mukund Lal CongressPilibhit Distt. cum Bareilly Distt. (East) (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Agarwal, Shri Satish Bharatiya Janata PartyJaipur (Rajasthan) 06,07
Agarwal, Shri Shrikrishna CongressMahasamund (Madhya Pradesh) 05
Agarwal, Shri Shriman Narayan CongressWardha (Madhya Pradesh) 01
Agarwala, Shri Kamala Prasad CongressTezpur (Assam) 05
Agarwala, Shri Virendra Jan SanghMoradabad (Uttar Pradesh) 05
Aghan Singh Thakur, Shri JanataKanker (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 06
Agnihotri, Shri Rajendra BJPJhansi (Uttar Pradesh) 09,10,11,12
Ahamed, Shri E. MLKSCManjeri (Kerala) 10,11,12,13
Ahamed, Shri Moinul Hassan CPI(M)Murshidabad (West Bengal) 12,13
Aher, Dr. Daulatrao B.J.PNasik (Maharashtra) 09
Ahir, Shri Hansraj Gangaram Chandrapur (Maharashtra) 11
Ahire, Shri Dhanaji Sitaram INCDhule (ST) (Maharashtra) 12
Ahirwar, Shri Anand Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh) 10
Ahirwar, Shri Nathu Ram CongressTikamgarh(SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 04,05
Ahirwar, Shri Ram Prasad Bharatiya Janata PartySagar (SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 07
Ahmad, Shri Akbar BSPAzamgarh (Uttar Pradesh) 12
Ahmad, Shri Daud BSPShahabad (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Ahmad, Dr. Imteyaz CongressGiridih (Bihar) 04
Ahmad, Shri Sarfaraz Congress (I)Giridih (Assam) 08
Ahmad, Dr. Shakeel INCMadhubani (Bihar) 12
Ahmed, Begam Abida Congress (I)Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh) 07,08
Ahmed, Shri Fakhruddin Ali CongressBarpeta (Assam) 04,05
Ahmed, Shri Halimuddin JanataKishanganj (Bihar) 06
Ahmed, Shri Jahan Uddin Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Dhubri (Assam) 04
Ahmed, Shri Kamaluddin Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh) 07,09,10,11
Ahmed, Smt. Mofida CongressJorhat (Assam) 02
Ahmed, Shri Mohammad Asrar Congress (I)Budaun (Uttar Pradesh) 07
Ahmed, Shri Saifuddin Assam Gana ParishadMangaladai (Assam) 08
Ahmed Mohiuddin, Shri CongressHyderabad City (Hyderabad) 01
Ahuja, Shri Subhash JanataBetul (Madhya Pradesh) 06
Aiyar, Shri Mani Shankar INCMayiladuturai (Tamil Nadu) 10,13
Ajay Singh, Shri Janata DalAgra (Uttar Pradesh) 09
Ajaya Kumar, Shri S. CPI(M)Ottapalam (SC) (Kerala) 11,12,13
Ajit Beg, Shri Serampore (West Bengal) 07
Ajit Singh, Sardar CongressBhatinda-SC (Punjab) 01,02
Ajit Singhji, General IndependentSirohi-Pali (Rajasthan) 01
Ajmeera, Shri Chandulal TDPWarangal (Andhra Pradesh) 11,12
Ajna, Shri Udai Lal INCChittorgarh (Rajasthan) 12
Akarpuri, Sardar Teja Singh CongressGurdaspur (Punjab) 01
Akbar, Shri Moubashar Jawed Congress (I)Kishanganj (Bihar) 09
Akhtar Hasan, Shri Congress (I)Kairana (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Akkamma Devi, Smt. CongressNilgiris (Madras) 03
Alagesan, Shri O.V. CongressArakonam (Tamilnadu) 01,03,05,06
Alagirisamy, Shri V. Sivakasi (Tamil Nadu) 11
Alampadan, Shri Vijayaraghavan C.P.I (M)Palghat (Kerala) 09
Alemao, Shri Churchill Mormugao (Goa) 11
Alhaj, Shri M.A. Hannan JanataBasirhat (West Bengal) 06
Ali, Shri Mohammad Idris Jangipur (West Bengal) 11
Aliwal, Shri Amrik Singh SADLudhiana (Punjab) 11,12
Alkha Ram, Shri Congress (I)Salumbar (ST) (Rajasthan) 08
Alluri, Shri Subhash Chandra Bose Congress (I)Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh) 06,07
Altekar, Shri Ganesh Sadashiv CongressNorth Satara (Bombay) 01
Alva, Shri A. Shanker CongressMangalore (Mysore) 03
Alva, Shri Joachim CongressKanara (Mysore) 01,02,03
Alva, Smt. Margaret INCKanara (Karnataka) 13
Alvares, Shri Peter Panjim (Goa, Daman & Diu) 03
Alvi, Shri Rashid BSPAmroha (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Amarinder Singh, Shri Congress (I)Patiala (Punjab) 07
Amat, Shri Debananda Janata DalSundargarh(St) (Orissa) 04,06,09
Ambalam, Shri P. Subbiah CongressRamanathapuram (Madras) 02
Ambareesh, Shri INCMandya (Karnataka) 12,13
Ambedkar, Shri Prakash Yashwant BBMAkola (Maharashtra) 12,13
Ambesh, Shri Chhatrapati CongressFerozabad(SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 05
Amersey, Shri Manubhai N. Swatantra PartyBanaskantha (Gujarat) 04
Amin, Dr. Indubhai Bhailal IndependentBaroda West (Bombay) 01
Amin, Prof. R.K. JanataSurendranagar (Gujarat) 04,06
Amin, Shri Ramchandra Swatantra PartyMehsana (Gujarat) 04
Amjad Ali, Shri Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Dhubri (Assam) 01,02
Amjad Ali, Shri Sardar Basirhat (West Bengal) 04
Amrit Kaur, Rajkumari CongressMandi - Mahasu (Himachal Pradesh) 01
Amrit Nahata, Shri JanataPali (Rajasthan) 04,05,06
Anand, Smt. Lovely () 10
Anand Chand, Shri IndependentBilaspur (Bilaspur) 01
Anand Mohan, Shri AIRJPSheohar (Bihar) 11,12
Anand Singh, Shri Congress (I)Gonda (Uttar Pradesh) 05,07,08,09
Ananth Kumar, Shri BJPBangalore South (Karnataka) 11,12,13
Ananthan, Shri Kumari JanataNagercoil (Tamilnadu) 06
Anbalagan, Shri P. A.I.A.D.M.K.Ramanathapuram (Tamilnadu) 06
Anbarasu, Shri Era Madras Central (Tamil Nadu) 07,09,10
Anbazhagan, Shri K. D.M.K.Tiruchengode (Madras) 04
Anbuchezhiam, Shri N. D.M.K.Dindigul (Madras) 04
Aney, Dr. M.S. IndependentNagpur (Maharashtra) 02,03
Angle, Shri Ramakant Soiru BJPMormugao (Goa) 13
Anirudhan, Shri K. Communist Party(Marxist)Chirayinkil (Kerala) 04
Anis, Shri Mukhtar Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh) 11
Anjaiah, Shri T. Congress (I)Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh) 08
Anjalose, Shri T.J. Alleppey (Kerala) 10
Anjanappa, Shri B. CongressNellore (Andhra Pradesh) 02,03,04
Ankineedu, Shri Maganti Congress (I)Madhubani (Andhra Pradesh) 03,04,05,06,07
Ankineedu Prasada Rao, Shri P. Congress (I)Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh) 05,06,07
Anna Nambi, Shri R. A.I.A.D.M.K.Pollachi (SC) (Tamilnadu) 08
Annayyagari, Shri Sai Prathap INCRajampet (Andhra Pradesh) 09,10,11,12
Ansari, Shri Abdul Hannan Congress (I)Madhubani (Bihar) 08
Ansari, Shri Faquir Ali JanataMirzapur (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Ansari, Dr.(Prof.) Mumtaz Kodarma (Bihar) 10
Ansari, Shri Shafiquallah Congress (I)Madhubani (Bihar) 07
Ansari, Dr. Shaukatullah Shah CongressBidar (Hyderabad) 01
Ansari, Shri Ziaur Rahman Congress (I)Unnao (Uttar Pradesh) 05,07,08
Anthony, Shri Frank Nominated - Anglo-Indian () 01,02,03,04,05,07,08,10
Antonio Colaco, Dr. Provincial Congress of GoaNominated - Goa (Goa, Daman & Diu) 03
Antony, Shri P.A. Congress (I)Trichur (Kerala) 08,09
Antulay, Shri Abdul Rehman Kulaba (Maharashtra) 09,10,11
Anuragi, Shri Godil Prasad Congress (I)Bilaspur (Madhya Pradesh) 07
Anwar, Shri Tariq INCKatihar (Bihar) 07,08,11,12
Anwar Ahmad, Shri Janata DalUnnao (Uttar Pradesh) 07,09
Anwari, Shri Basavaraj Patil Koppal (Karnataka) 09,10
Apang, Shri Omak ACArunachal West (Arunachal Pradesh) 12
Appalanarasimham, Shri P. Telugu DesamAnakapally (Andhra Pradesh) 08
Applanaidu, Shri S.R.A.S. Congress (I)Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh) 05,06,07
Arakal, Shri Xavier Ernakulam (Kerala) 07,11
Argal, Shri Ashok BJPMorena (SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 11,12,13
Argal, Shri Chhabiram B.J.PMorena(Sc) (Madhya Pradesh) 06,09
Arjun Singh, Shri Satna (Madhya Pradesh) 08,10
Arjunan, Shri K. D.M.K.Dharampuri (Tamilnadu) 07
Arumugam, Shri R.S. CongressTenkasi (SC) (Madras) 02,04
Arumugham, Shri S. DMKPondicherry (Pondicherry) 12
Arumugham, Shri S.R. CongressNamakkal-SC (Madras) 02
Arunachalam, Shri Mookaiah Tenkasi-SC (Tamil Nadu) 06,07,08,09,10,11
Arunachalam, Shri N. CongressRamanathapuram (Madras) 03
Arunachalam, Shri V. Alias, `Aladi' `Aruna' A.I.A.D.M.K.Tirunelveli (Tamilnadu) 06
Arya, Dr. (Smt.) Anita BJPKarol Bagh (SC) (Delhi) 13
Arya, Shri Kumbha Ram Janata (S)Sikar (Rajasthan) 07
Asaithambi, Shri A.V.P. D.M.K.Madras North (Tamilnadu) 06
Asghar Husain, Shri K.M. CongressAkola (Maharashtra) 04,05
Ashafaq Hussain, Shri Congress (I)Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh) 07
Ashanna, Shri K. CongressAdilabad (Andhra Pradesh) 02
Ashokaraj, Shri A. Perambalur-SC (Tamil Nadu) 06,09,10
Assar, Shri Premjibhai R. Jan SanghRatnagiri North (Bombay) 02
Asthana, Shri Lila Dhar () 02
Asthana, Shri Sita Ram CongressAzamgarh Dist. (West) (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Atamdas, Shri IndependentMorena (SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 04
Atchamamba, Dr.(Smt.) Kommaraju CongressVijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) 02
Athawalay, Shri Narayan Gajanan Mumbai North Central (Maharashtra) 11
Athawale, Shri Ramdas Ind.Pandharpur (SC) (Maharashtra) 12,13
Athithan, Shri Dhanuskodi Tiruchendur (Tamil Nadu) 08,09,10,11
Atinder Pal Singh, Sardar NominatedPatiala (Punjab) 09
Atkinson, Shri Denzil B. BJPNominated (Andhra Pradesh) 13
Austin, Dr. Henry CongressErnakulam (Kerala) 05,06
Avari, Shri Gev. M. CongressNagpur (Maharashtra) 06
Avedyanath, Shri Mahant Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh) 04,09,10,11
Awade, Shri Kallappa Baburao INCIchalkaranji (Maharashtra) 11,12
Awasthi, Shri Jagdish Congress (I)Bilhaur (Uttar Pradesh) 02,08
Ayanur, Shri Manjunath BJPShimoga (Karnataka) 12
Ayarwal, Shri Ram Singh Jan SanghSagar (SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 04
Ayyakkannu, Shri M. CongressNagapattinam-SC (Madras) 02
Ayyangar, Shri M. Ananthasayanam CongressChittoor (Andhra Pradesh) 01,02
Azad, Maulana Abul Kalam CongressGurgaon (Punjab) 01,02
Azad, Shri Bhagwat Jha Congress (I)Bhagalpur (Bihar) 01,03,04,05,07,08
Azad, Shri Ghulam Nabi Congress (I)Washim (Maharashtra) 07,08
Azad, Shri Kirti (Jha) BJPDarbhanga (Bihar) 13
Azam, Dr. Faiyazul Bettiah (Bihar) 10
Azam, Shri Ghufran Congress (I)Betul (Madhya Pradesh) 07
Azeez Sait, Shri Congress (I)Dharwad South (Karnataka) 08
Aziz Imam, Shri Congress (I)Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh) 05,07
Azmi, Dr. Azizullah Janata (S)Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh) 07
Azmi, Shri Iliyas Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh) 11


- B -

Name of Member Party Constituency & State Lok Sabha Experience
Baalu, Shri T.R. DMKChennai South (Tamil Nadu) 11,12,13
Babbar, Shri Raj SPAgra (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Bachchan, Shri Amitabh Congress (I)Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Badade, Shri Bhimrao Vishnuji Kopargaon (Maharashtra) 11
Badal, Shri Gurdas Singh Akali DalFazilka (Punjab) 05
Badal, Shri Sukhbir Singh SADFaridkot (Punjab) 11,12
Bade, Shri Ram Chandra Jan SanghKhargone (Madhya Pradesh) 03,05
Badri Narayan, Shri A.R. CongressShimoga (Karnataka) 06
Badrudduja, Syed Independent Democratic PartyMurshidabad (West Bengal) 03,04
Bagdi, Shri Maganlal CongressHoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh) 01,02
Baghel, Shri Pratap Singh Congress (I)Dhar (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 08
Baghel, Prof. S.P. Singh SPJalesar (Uttar Pradesh) 12,13
Bagri, Shri Mani Ram Janata (S)Hissar (Haryana) 03,06,07
Bagul, Shri Sahebrao Dhule-ST (Maharashtra) 11
Bahadur Singh, Shri CongressLudhiana - SC (Punjab) 01,02
Baheria, Shri Subhash Chandra Bhilwara (Rajasthan) 11
Bahuguna, Shri H.N. Congress (I)Garwal (Uttar Pradesh) 05,06,07
Bahuguna, Smt. Kamala JanataPhulpur (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Baig, Shri Arif B.J.PBetul (Madhya Pradesh) 06,09
Bainda, Choudhary Ramchandra BJPFaridabad (Haryana) 11,12,13
Bairagi, Shri Balkavi Congress (I)Mandsaur (Madhya Pradesh) 08
Bairwa, Shri Banwari Lal Congress (I)Tonk (SC) (Rajasthan) 07,08
Bairwa, Shri Dowarka Parshad INCTonk (SC) (Rajasthan) 12
Bairwa, Shri Ram Kanwar Swatantra PartyTonk(SC) (Rajasthan) 05
Bais, Shri Ramesh BJPRaipur (Madhya Pradesh) 09,11,12,13
Baishya, Shri Birendra Prasad Mangaldoi (Assam) 11
Baitha, Shri Dumar Lal Congress (I)Araira (SC) (Bihar) 07,08
Baitha, Shri Mahendra JD(U)Bagaha-SC (Bihar) 09,10,11,12,13
Bajaj, Shri Kamalnayan CongressWardha (Maharashtra) 02,03,04
Bajpai, Dr. Rajendra Kumari Congress (I)Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh) 07,08,09
Bajpai, Shri Vidya Dhar Amethi (Uttar Pradesh) 04,05
Bakliwal, Shri Mohanlal CongressDurg (Madhya Pradesh) 02,03
Bakshi, Shri Ghulam Mohamad All J.& K. National ConferenceSrinagar (Jammu & Kashmir) 04
Bakula, Shri K.G. CongressLadakh (Jammu & Kashmir) 04,05
Bal, Shri Pradyumna Kishore JanataJagatsinghpur (Orissa) 06
Bala, Dr. Asim CPI(M)Nabadwip (SC) (West Bengal) 09,10,11,12
Bala Goud, Shri Tadur Congress (I)Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh) 08,09
Baladhandayutham, Shri K. Communist PartyCoimbatore (Tamilnadu) 05
Balak Ram, Shri JanataSimla (SC) (Himachal Pradesh) 06
Balakrishnan, Shri K. Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP)Ambalapuzha (Kerala) 05
Balakrishniah, Shri T. CongressTirupati (SC) (Andhra Pradesh) 05,06
Balan, Shri A.K. Communist Party (Marxist)Ottapalam (SC) (Kerala) 07
Balanandan, Shri E. Communist Party (Marxist)Mukindapuram (Kerala) 07
Balarama Raju, Shri D. CongressNarasapur (Andhra Pradesh) 03
Balaraman, Shri L. Vandavasi (Tamil Nadu) 08,09,11
Balasubramaniam, Shri S. CongressMadurai (Madras) 01
Balasubramoniyan, Shri S.R. Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu) 11
Balayogi, Shri Ganti Mohana Chandra TDPAmalapuram (SC) (Andhra Pradesh) 10,12,13
Balbir Singh, Chowdhary Hoshiarpur (Punjab) 06
Baldev Prakash, Dr. JanataAmritsar (Punjab) 06
Baldev Singh, Sardar CongressHoshiarpur (Punjab) 01,02
Baleshwar Ram, Shri Congress (I)Rosera (SC) (Bihar) 07
Bali, Smt. Vyjayantimala Congress (I)Madras South (Tamilnadu) 08,09
Bali Ram, Dr. BSPLalganj (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 11,13
Baliar, Shri Lambodar IndependentBastar(ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 05
Baliyan, Shri Naresh Kumar Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh) 10
Balkrishnan, Shri S.C. CongressKoilpatti (SC) (Madras) 01,02,03
Balmiki, Shri Kanhaiya Lal CongressKhurja (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,03
Banamali Babu, Shri CongressSambalpur (Orissa) 05
Banarsi Das, Shri JanataBulandshar (Uttar Pradesh) 07
Banatwalla, Shri Gulam Mehmood MLKSCPonnani (Kerala) 06,07,08,09,11,12,13
Bandyopadhyay, Shri Sudip AITCCalcutta North West (West Bengal) 12,13
Banera, Shri Hemendra Singh Janata DalBhilwara (Rajasthan) 05,09
Banerjea, Dr. Ramgoti CongressBankura (West Bengal) 02,03
Banerjea, Shri Santosh Kumar CongressCooch-Behar (West Bengal) 02
Banerjee, Shri Durga Charan Bharatiya Jan SanghMidnapore- Jhargram (West Bengal) 01
Banerjee, Smt. Jayashree BJPJabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) 13
Banerjee, Kumari Mamata AITCCalcutta South (West Bengal) 08,10,11,12,13
Banerjee, Smt. Mukul CongressNew Delhi (Delhi) 05
Banerjee, Shri Pramathanath Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Contai (West Bengal) 02
Banerjee, Shri S.M. IndependentKanpur (Uttar Pradesh) 02,03,04,05
Banerjie, Shri Pulin Behari CongressLucknow (Uttar Pradesh) 02
Bangarappa, Shri S. INCShimoga (Karnataka) 11,13
Bankhele, Shri Kisan Rao Janata DalKhed (Maharashtra) 09
Bansal, Shri Ghamandi Lal CongressJhajjar- Rewari (Punjab) 01
Bansal, Shri Pawan Kumar INCChandigarh (Chandigarh) 10,13
Bansi Lal, Shri Congress (I)Bhiwani (Haryana) 07,08,09
Bansilal, Shri () 01
Bansiwal, Shri Shyam Lal BJPTonk (SC) (Rajasthan) 11,13
Bapiraju, Shri Kanumuru INCNarsapur (Andhra Pradesh) 12
Baria, Shri Hirabhai Kunverbhai Swatantra PartyDohad (ST) (Gujarat) 03
Barkataki, Smt. Renuka Devi JanataGauhati (Assam) 03,06
Barman, Shri P.C. Cooch-Behar (SC) (West Bengal) 03
Barman, Shri Palas Balurghat-SC (West Bengal) 06,07,08,09,10
Barman, Shri Ranen RSPBalurghat (SC) (West Bengal) 11,12,13
Barman, Shri Rasendra Nath CongressBalurghat(SC) (West Bengal) 05
Barman, Shri Uddhab Barpeta (Assam) 10,11
Barman, Shri Upendranath CongressCooch-Behar (SC) (West Bengal) 01,02
Barnala, Shri Surjit Singh SADSangrur (Punjab) 06,11,12
Barot, Shri Maganbhai Congress (I)Ahmedabad (Gujarat) 07
Barq, Shri Shafiqur Rahman SPMoradabad (Uttar Pradesh) 11,12
Barrow, Shri A.E.T. (Nominated-Anglo Indian) 01,02,03,04,06,07,08
Barua, Shri Bedabrata CongressKaliabor (Assam) 04,05,06
Barua, Shri Rajendranath CongressJorhat (Assam) 03,04
Barupal, Shri Pannalal CongressGanganagar(SC) (Rajasthan) 01,02,03,04,05
Barwa, Shri Jamna Lal Swatantra PartyTonk (SC) (Rajasthan) 03,04
Barwala, Shri Surinder Singh INLDHissar (Haryana) 12,13
Barway, Shri Jatiram Chaitaram Congress (I)Ramtek (Maharashtra) 06,07
Basappa, Shri C.R. CongressTiptur (Mysore) 01,02,03
Basappa, Shri Kondaji CongressDavangere (Karnataka) 05,06
Basava Rajeswari, Smt. Bellary (Karnataka) 08,09,10
Basavanagoud, Shri Kolur INCBellary (Karnataka) 13
Basavapunnaiah Singam, Shri Congress (I)Tenali (Andhra Pradesh) 09
Basavaraj, Shri Gangasandra Siddappa INCTumkur (Karnataka) 08,09,13
Basha S.M., Shri Lal Jan Guntur (Andhra Pradesh) 10
Basheer, Shri Thalekkunil Congress (I)Chirayinkil (Kerala) 08,09
Basher, Shri Zainul Congress (I)Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh) 07,08
Bashir Ahmad, Shri JanataFatehpur (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Basi, Shri Sohan Singh Akali DalFerozepur (Punjab) 04
Basu, Shri A.K. CongressNorth Bengal (West Bengal) 01
Basu, Shri Anil CPI(M)Arambagh (West Bengal) 08,09,10,11,12,13
Basu, Shri Chitta Barasat (West Bengal) 06,07,09,10,11
Basu, Shri Dhirendranath CongressKatwa (West Bengal) 06
Basu, Shri G. CongressBurdwan (West Bengal) 03
Basu, Shri Kamal Kumar Communist PartyDiamond Harbour (West Bengal) 01
Basumatari, Shri Dharanidhar CongressKokrajhar(ST) (Assam) 02,03,04,05
Baswant, Shri Sonubhau CongressBhiwandi (Maharashtra) 03,04
Bateshwar Hemram, Shri JanataDumka (ST) (Bihar) 06
Bateshwar Singh, Shri Swatantra PartyGiridih (Bihar) 03
Bauri, Smt. Sandhya CPI(M)Vishnupur (SC) (West Bengal) 11,12,13
Baxla, Shri Joachim RSPAlipurduar (ST) (West Bengal) 11,12,13
Beck, Shri Ignace Jharkhand PartyLohardaga-ST (Bihar) 02
Beg, Shri Yusuf Janata DalMirzapur (Uttar Pradesh) 09
Behera, Shri Baidhar Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Jaipur (SC) (Orissa) 04
Behera, Shri Bhajaman Janata DalDhenkanal (Orissa) 09
Behera, Shri Padmanava BJDPhulbani (SC) (Orissa) 12,13
Behera, Shri Rasa Behari Congress (I)Kalahandi (Orissa) 07
Bengali Singh, Dr. Janata DalHathras(Sc) (Uttar Pradesh) 09
Benjamin, Shri Salagala Congress (I)Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh) 09
Berwa, Shri Onkarlal Jan SanghKota(SC) (Rajasthan) 03,04,05
Berwa, Shri Ram Kanwar JanataTonk (SC) (Rajasthan) 06
Berwa, Shri Ram Narain Tonk-SC (Rajasthan) 10
Besra, Shri S.C. CongressDumka(ST) (Bihar) 03,04,05
Bhadana, Shri Avtar INCMeerut (Uttar Pradesh) 10,13
Bhadoria, Shri Arjun Singh JanataEtawah (Uttar Pradesh) 02,04,06
Bhagaban Das, Shri Communist Party (Marxist)Ausgram (SC) (West Bengal) 04
Bhagat, Shri Bali Ram Congress (I)Arrah (Bihar) 01,02,03,04,05,07,08
Bhagat, Prof. Dukha BJPLohardaga (ST) (Bihar) 13
Bhagat, Shri H.K.L. Congress (I)East Delhi (Delhi) 05,07,08,09
Bhagat, Shri Indra Nath INCLohardaga (ST) (Bihar) 12
Bhagat, Shri Vishweshwar Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh) 10,11
Bhagat Ram, Shri Communist Party (Marxist)Phillaur (SC) (Punjab) 06
Bhagavati, Shri Bijoy Chandra CongressTezpur (Assam) 02,03,04
Bhagey Gobardhan, Shri Mayurbhanj-ST (Orissa) 09,10
Bhagora, Shri Tarachand INCBanswara (ST) (Rajasthan) 11,13
Bhagwan Dev Acharya, Congress (I)Ajmer (Rajasthan) 07
Bhagwati Devi, Smt. Gaya-SC (Bihar) 11
Bhai, Shri Ram Singh Indore (Maharashtra) 05
Bhajan Lal, Shri INCKarnal (Haryana) 09,12
Bhakt Darshan, Shri CongressGarhwal (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,03,04
Bhakta, Shri Manoranjan INCAndaman & Nicobar Islands (Andaman & Nicobar island) 06,07,08,09,10,11,12
Bhandare, Shri R.D. CongressBombay-Central (Maharashtra) 04,05
Bhandari, Shri Daulat Mall () 01
Bhandari, Smt. Dil Kumari (Sikkim) 08,10
Bhandari, Shri N.B. UnattachedSikkim (Sikkim) 08
Bhanu Prakash Singh, H.H.(Narsinghgarh) CongressSidhi (Madhya Pradesh) 03,04
Bhanwar, Shri Bhagirath JanataJhabua (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 05,06
Bharadwaj, Shri Nitish Jamshedpur (Bihar) 11
Bharat Bhushan, Shri JanataNainital (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Bharat Singh, Choudhury Congress (I)Outer Delhi (Delhi) 08
Bharathan, Shri O. Badagara (Kerala) 11
Bharati, Shri Goswamiraja Sahdeo CongressYeotmal (Madhya Pradesh) 01
Bhardwaj, Shri Paras Ram INCSarangarh (SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 07,08,09,10,11,12
Bhargav, Shri Girdhari Lal BJPJaipur (Rajasthan) 09,10,11,12,13
Bhargava, Shri Bashweshwar Nath CongressAjmer (Rajasthan) 04,05
Bhargava, Pandit Mukat Biharilal CongressAjmer (Rajasthan) 01,02,03
Bhargava, Shri Ram Shankar BSPMisrikh (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 12
Bhargava, Pandit Thakur Das CongressHissar (Punjab) 01,02
Bharti, Dr. Amrit Lal Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 11
Bharti, Shri Maharaj Singh Samyukta Socialist PArtyMeerut (Uttar Pradesh) 04
Bhartiya, Shri Santosh Janata DalFarrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh) 09
Bhartiya, Shri Shaligram Ramchandra CongressWest Khandesh (Bombay) 01
Bharucha, Shri Naushir IndependentEast Khandesh (Bombay) 02
Bhaskarappa, Shri C.N. Tumkur (Karnataka) 11
Bhat, Shri Mohammad Shafi J & K N.CSrinagar (Jammu & Kashmir) 09
Bhati, Shri Mahendra Singh Bikaner (Rajasthan) 11
Bhatia, Shri Durgadas CongressAmritsar (Punjab) 05
Bhatia, Shri Raghunandan Lal INCAmritsar (Punjab) 05,07,08,10,11,13
Bhatia, Shri Ramsewak Janata DalJalaun(Sc) (Uttar Pradesh) 09
Bhatkar, Shri Laxmanrao Shrawanji CongressKhamgaon (SC) (Maharashtra) 01,02,03
Bhatt, Shri Chandrashankar CongressBroach (Bombay) 01
Bhattacharya, Shri Dinen Communist Party (Marxist)Serampore (West Bengal) 03,05,06,07
Bhattacharya, Shri Jayanta Tamluk (West Bengal) 11
Bhattacharya, Prof. (Smt.) Malini Jadavpur (West Bengal) 09,10
Bhattacharya, Shri Nani Berhampore (West Bengal) 09,10
Bhattacharya, Prof. Pradip Serampore (West Bengal) 11
Bhattacharya, Shri Sushil Kumar Communist Party (Marxist)Burdwan (West Bengal) 07
Bhattacharyya, Shri Chapalakanta CongressRaiganj (West Bengal) 02,03,04
Bhattacharyya, Smt. Indumati Congress (I)Hooghly (West Bengal) 08
Bhattacharyya, Shri Jagadish Communist Party (Marxist)Ghatal (West Bengal) 05
Bhattacharyya, Shri Shyama Prasanna Communist Party (Marxist)Uluberia (West Bengal) 05,06
Bhattacharyyia, Shri Chapalendu CongressGiridih (Bihar) 05
Bhattam, Shri Srirama Murthy Telugu DesamVishakhapatanam (Andhra Pradesh) 08
Bhaura, Shri Bhan Singh CPIBathinda (SC) (Punjab) 05,13
Bhawani Prasad, Shri () 02
Bhawani Singh, Shri IndependentBarmer - Jalore (Rajasthan) 01
Bheekhabhai, Shri Congress (I)Banswara (ST) (Rajasthan) 01,07
Bheel, Shri P.H. Dohad (ST) (Maharashtra) 03
Bheeshma Dev, Shri M. CongressNagarkurnool (SC) (Andhra Pradesh) 05,06
Bhim Singh, Shri JanataJhunjhunu (Rajasthan) 07
Bhimappa Ellappa, Choudhari CongressBijapur (Karnataka) 05
Bhogji, Shri CongressBanswara-ST (Rajasthan) 02
Bhoi, Shri Girdhari Ganatantra ParishadKalahandi - Balongir (ST) (Orissa) 01
Bhoi, Dr. Krupasindhu Sambalpur (Orissa) 07,08,10,11
Bhole, Shri R.R. Congress (I)Bombay-South Central (Maharashtra) 07
Bhonsale, Maharani Vijayamala Rajaram Chhatrapati Hatkanangale (Maharashtra) 04
Bhonsle, Shri Abhaysinh Shahumaharaj INCSatara (Maharashtra) 12
Bhonsle, Shri Jagannathrao Krishnarao CongressRatnagiri North (Bombay) 01
Bhonsle, Smt. Rani Chitralekha INCRamtek (Maharashtra) 12
Bhonsle, Shri Tejsingh Rao Raje Laxman Rao Ramtek (Maharashtra) 10
Bhoopathy, Shri Gotte Telugu DesamPeddpalli (SC) (Andhra Pradesh) 07,08
Bhosale, Shri Prataprao Baburao Satara (Maharashtra) 08,09,10
Bhoye, Shri Reshma Motiram Congress (I)Dhule (Maharashtra) 07,08,09
Bhoye, Shri Sitaram Sayaji Congress (I)Malegaon (ST) (Maharashtra) 08
Bhumij, Shri Haren Congress (I)Dibrugarh (Assam) 06,08
Bhupathiraju, Shri Vijaya Kumar Raju Narsapur (Andhra Pradesh) 10
Bhuria, Shri Dileep Singh Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh) 07,08,09,10,11
Bhuria, Shri Kantilal INCJhabua(ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 12,13
Bhuvarahan, Shri Irruppu Govindaswamy CongressCuddalore (Tamilnadu) 05,06
Bhuyan, Shri Bhubaneswar Congress (I)Guwahati (Assam) 07
Bibhu Kumari Devi, Maharani Tripura East-ST (Tripura) 10
Bidari, Shri Ramappa Balappa CongressBijapur South (Mysore) 01,02
Birbal Ram, Shri Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan) 07,08,10
Birbal Singh, Shri CongressJaunpur (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02
Birendra Bahadur Singh, Major Raja Bahadur CongressRajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh) 02,03
Birla, Shri R.K. Independent Parliamentary Group (IPG)Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan) 04
Birua, Shri Kolai Jharkhand PartySinghbhum (ST) (Bihar) 04
Bisen, Shri Gauri Shankar Chaturbhuj BJPBalaghat (Madhya Pradesh) 12
Bishnoi, Shri Jaswant Singh BJPJodhpur (Rajasthan) 13
Bisht, Shri J.B.S. CongressAlmora (Uttar Pradesh) 02,03,04
Bisht, Shri Narendra Singh CongressAlmora (Uttar Pradesh) 05
Biswal, Shri Ranjib INCJagatsinghpur (Orissa) 11,12
Biswas, Shri Ajoy Communist Party (Marxist)Tripur West (Tripura) 07,08
Biswas, Shri Ananda Mohan AITCNabadwip (SC) (West Bengal) 13
Biswas, Shri Bhola Nath () 02
Biswas, Shri C.C. () 01
Biswas, Shri J.M. Bankura (West Bengal) 04
Boddepalli, Shri Rajagopala Rao Congress (I)Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh) 01,02,03,05,06,07
Bogawat, Shri Ullamchand Ramchand CongressAhmednagar South (Bombay) 01
Bohra, Shri Onkarlal CongressChittorgarh (Rajasthan) 04
Bonde, Shri Nanasaheb CongressAmravati (Maharashtra) 06
Boovaraghasamy, Shri V. Tamil Nadu Toiler's PartyPerambalur (Madras) 01
Bopche, Dr. Khushal Parasram B.J.PBhandara (Maharashtra) 09
Borkar, Smt. Anusuyabai Bhandara (SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 01
Borkar, Shri Nama Arjun Congress () 01
Borole, Shri Yashawant JanataJalgaon (Maharashtra) 06
Borooah, Shri Dev Kanta CongressNowgong (Assam) 01,06
Borooah, Shri Prafulla Chandra CongressSibsagar (Assam) 02,03
Bose, Shri Amiya Nath Forward BlocArambagh (West Bengal) 04
Bose, Prof.(Smt.) Krishna AITCJadavpur (West Bengal) 11,12,13
Bose, Dr.(Smt.) Maitreyee IndependentDarjeeling (West Bengal) 04
Bose, Shri P.C. CongressDhanbad (Bihar) 01,02
Bosu, Shri Jyotirmoy Communist Party (Marxist)Diamond Harbour (West Bengal) 04,05,06,07
Brahm Dutt, Shri Congress (I)Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh) 08,09
Brahm Perkash, Chowdhury JanataOuter Delhi (Delhi) 02,03,04,06
Brahma, Shri Rup Nath CongressKokrajhar (ST) (Assam) 04
Brahman, Shri Rattanlal Communist Party (Marxist)Darjeeling (West Bengal) 05
Brahmanaiah, Shri Ambati TDPMachilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh) 13
Brahmanand, Swami CongressHamripur (Uttar Pradesh) 04,05
Brahmbhatt, Shri Prakash Koko Janata DalBaroda (Gujarat) 09
Braj Naraian Brajesh, Pandit Hindu MahasabhaShivpuri (Madhya Pradesh) 02
Brajeshwar Prasad, Shri CongressGaya (Bihar) 01,02,03
Brar, Smt. Gurbrinder Kaur Congress (I)Faridkot (Punjab) 07
Brar, Sardar Jagmeet Singh INCFaridkot (Punjab) 10,13
Brij Basi Lal, Shri CongressFaizabad (Uttar Pradesh) 03
Brij Raj Singh-Kotah, Shri Jan SanghJhalawar (Rajasthan) 03,04,05
Brijendra Singh, H.H. Maharaja Bharatpur (Rajasthan) 04
Brohmo Chaudhury, Shri Satyendra Nath Independent (Kokrajhar-ST) 10
Brohmo-Chaudhury, Shri Sitanath CongressGoalpara-Garo Hills (ST) (Assam) 01
Buchhikotaiah, Shri Sanaka Communist PartyMasulipatam (Andhra) 01
Budania, Shri Narendra INCChuru (Rajasthan) 08,11,12
Bulara, Smt. Rajinder Kaur S.A.D.(Mann)Ludhiana (Punjab) 09
Bundela, Shri Sujan Singh INCJhansi (Uttar Pradesh) 08,13
Buragohain, Shri S.N. () 01
Burande, Shri Gangadharappa Maharudrappa Communist Party (Marxist)Bhir (Maharashtra) 06
Bwiswmuthiary, Shri Sansuma Khunggur Ind.Kokrajhar (ST) (Assam) 12,13


- C -

Name of Member Party Constituency & State Lok Sabha Experience
Chacko, Shri P.C. INCIdukki (Kerala) 10,11,12
Chacko, Shri P.T. () 01
Chakleshwar Singh, Shri CongressMathura (Uttar Pradesh) 05
Chakrabortty, Shri Swadesh CPI(M)Howrah (West Bengal) 13
Chakraborty, Shri Ajay CPIBasirhat (West Bengal) 11,12,13
Chakraborty, Shri Satyasadhan Communist Party (Marxist)Calcutta South (West Bengal) 07
Chakraborty, Shri Susanta Howrah (West Bengal) 09,10
Chakradhari Singh, Shri Congress (I)Sarguja (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 07
Chakrapani, Shri C.K. Communist Party (Marxist)Ponnani (SC) (Kerala) 04
Chakravarti, Shri P.R. CongressDhanbad (Bihar) 03
Chakravartty, Smt. Renu Communist PartyBarrackpore (West Bengal) 01,02,03
Chakravarty, Ms. Bijoya BJPGauhati (Assam) 13
Chakravorty, Shri Dalip Kumar JanataCalcutta South (West Bengal) 06
Chaliha, Shri Bimalaprosad () 01
Chaliha, Shri Kirip Guwahati (Assam) 10
Chaliha, Shri Parag Assam Gana ParishadJorhat (Assam) 08
Chand Ram, Shri Janata DalHardoi(Sc) (Uttar Pradesh) 06,09
Chanda, Shri Anil K. CongressBolpur (West Bengal) 01,02,04
Chanda, Smt. Jyotsna CongressCachar (Assam) 03,04,05
Chandak, Shri B.L. CongressChhindwara (Madhya Pradesh) 01,02,03
Chandan Singh, Shri JanataKairana (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Chandel, Shri Ashok Kumar Singh BSPHamirpur (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Chandel, Shri Suresh BJPHamirpur (Himachal Pradesh) 12,13
Chandika, Shri Shiva CongressBanka (Bihar) 04,05
Chandra Shekhar, Shri SJP(R)Ballia (Uttar Pradesh) 06,07,09,10,11,12,13
Chandra Shekhar Singh, Shri Congress (I)Banka (Bihar) 04,05,06,07,08
Chandrabhan Singh, Dr. Bilaspur (Madhya Pradesh) 03
Chandrakar, Shri Chandulal Durg (Madhya Pradesh) 04,05,07,08,10
Chandramani, Shri Kalo Ganatantra ParishadSundargarh-ST (Orissa) 02
Chandrappan, Shri C.K. Communist PartyCannanore (Kerala) 05,06
Chandrasekhar, Smt. Maragatham Sriperumbudur-SC (Tamil Nadu) 01,03,08,09,10
Chandrashanker, Shri CongressBroach (Bombay) 02
Chandrashekarappa, Shri T.V. Congress (I)Shimoga (Karnataka) 05,07,08,09
Chandrawati, Smt. JanataBhiwani (Haryana) 06
Chandresh Kumari, Smt. Congress (I)Kangra (Himachal Pradesh) 08
Chandrika Prasad, Shri CongressBallia (Uttar Pradesh) 04,05
Chandriki, Shri Jagannath Rao CongressRaichur (Mysore) 03
Chandumajra, Shri Prem Singh SADPatiala (Punjab) 11,12
Chaplot, Shri Shanti Lal BJPUdaipur (Rajasthan) 12
Charak, Shri Lakshman Singh Nominated (Jammu & Kashmir) 01
Charan Singh, Shri Lok DalBaghpat (Uttar Pradesh) 06,07,08
Charanjit Singh, Shri Congress (I)Delhi South (Delhi) 07
Charles, Shri A. Thiruvananthapuram (Kerala) 08,09,10
Chattar Singh, Shri Chamba (Himachal Pradesh) 03
Chatterjea, Shri Tushar Communist PartySerampore (West Bengal) 01
Chatterjee, Shri H.P. IndependentKrishnagar (West Bengal) 03,04
Chatterjee, Shri N.C. Burdwan (West Bengal) 01,03,04
Chatterjee, Shri Nirmal Kanti Dum Dum (West Bengal) 09,10,11
Chatterjee, Shri Somnath CPI(M)Bolpur (West Bengal) 05,06,07,08,09,10,11,12,13
Chatterjee, Dr. Susilranjan CongressWest Dinajpur (West Bengal) 01
Chatterji, Shri Krishna Kumar CongressHowrah (West Bengal) 04
Chattopadhyaya, Shri Harindranath IndependentVijaywada (Andhra) 01
Chaturbhuj, Shri JanataJhalawar (Rajasthan) 06,07
Chaturvedi, Shri Naresh Chander Congress (I)Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Chaturvedi, Shri Rohanlal CongressEtah (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,04,05
Chaturvedi, Shri Satyavrat INCKhajuraho (Madhya Pradesh) 13
Chaturvedi, Shri Shambunath JanataAgra (Uttar Pradesh) 03,06
Chaturvedi, Smt. Vidyawati Congress (I)Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh) 07,08
Chaubey, Shri Lalmuni BJPBuxar (Bihar) 11,12,13
Chaudhari, Shri Ranbir Singh CongressRohtak (Punjab) 01,02
Chaudhary, Shri Amarsinh CongressMandvi(ST) (Gujarat) 05
Chaudhary, Shri Ganeshi Lal CongressShahjahanpur Distt. (North) cum Kheri (East) (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Chaudhary, Shri Haribhai BJPBanaskantha (Gujarat) 12,13
Chaudhary, Shri Ishwar B.J.PGaya(Sc) (Bihar) 05,06,09
Chaudhary, Shri Manibhai Ramjibhai BJPBulsar (ST) (Gujarat) 11,12,13
Chaudhary, Shri Manphool Singh Bikaner (Rajasthan) 07,08,10
Chaudhary, Shri Motibhai R. JanataMehsana (Gujarat) 06,07
Chaudhary, Smt. Nisha Amarsinh INCSabarkantha (Gujarat) 11,12,13
Chaudhary, Shri Padamsen BJPBahraich (Uttar Pradesh) 11,13
Chaudhary, Shri Pankaj BJPMaharajganj (Uttar Pradesh) 10,11,12
Chaudhary, Shri Raghuraj Singh Congress (I)Etawah (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Chaudhary, Shri Ram Prakash Ambala-SC (Haryana) 05,08,09,10
Chaudhary, Shri Ram Raghunath INCNagaur (Rajasthan) 12,13
Chaudhary, Shri Rudrasen Bahraich (Uttar Pradesh) 06,09,10
Chaudhri, Smt. Kamala CongressHapur (Uttar Pradesh) 03
Chaudhri, Shri Muhammad Shaffee Nominated (Jammu & Kashmir) 01
Chaudhry, Sqn.Ldr.(Retd.) Kamal BJPHoshiarpur (Punjab) 08,09,10,12
Chaudhuri, Shri Rohini Kumar CongressGauhati (Assam) 01
Chaudhuri, Shri Sachindra CongressGhatal (West Bengal) 03
Chaudhuri, Shri Tridib Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP)Behrampore (West Bengal) 01,02,03,04,05,06,07
Chaudhury, Shri Suresh Chandra Jharkhand PartyDumka (Bihar) 02
Chauhan, Shri Bal Krishna BSPGhosi (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Chauhan, Shri Bega Ram Janata DalGanganagar(Sc) (Rajasthan) 06,09
Chauhan, Shri Chetan BJPAmroha (Uttar Pradesh) 10,12
Chauhan, Shri Fatehbhan Singh Congress (I)Dhar (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 07
Chauhan, Shri Jaysinhji Mansinhji BJPKapadvanj (Gujarat) 11,12
Chauhan, Shri Nand Kumar Singh BJPKhandwa (Madhya Pradesh) 11,12,13
Chauhan, Shri Nawab Singh JanataAligarh (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Chauhan, Shri Nihal Chand BJPGanganagar (SC) (Rajasthan) 11,13
Chauhan, Shri Prabhatsinh Janata DalKaira (Gujarat) 09
Chauhan, Shri Sriram BJPBasti (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 11,12,13
Chaure, Shri Bapu Hari Dhule (Maharashtra) 10
Chautala, Shri Ajay Singh INLDBhiwani (Haryana) 13
Chavan, Shri Ashok S. Nanded (Maharashtra) 08
Chavan, Shri D.R. CongressKarad (Maharashtra) 02,03,04,05
Chavan, Smt. Premalabai D. Congress (I)Karad (Maharashtra) 05,06,08,09
Chavan, Shri Prithviraj D. INCKarad (Maharashtra) 10,11,12
Chavan, Shri S.B. Congress (I)Nanded (Maharashtra) 07,08
Chavan, Shri Yashwantrao Balwantrao Congress (I)Satara (Maharashtra) 03,04,05,06,07
Chavda, Shri Akbarbhai CongressBanaskantha (Bombay) 01,02
Chavda, Shri Harisinh Banaskantha (Gujarat) 10
Chavda, Shri Ishwarbhai Khodabhai INCAnand (Gujarat) 07,08,10,11,12
Chavda, Shri Khemchandbhai Janata DalPatan(Sc) (Gujarat) 05,06,09
Chavda, Smt. Zohraben Akbarbhai CongressBanaskantha (Gujarat) 03
Chawdhary, Dr. Chandra Mani Lal CongressMoahna (SC) (Bihar) 02,03
Chawla, Shri Amar Nath CongressDelhi Sadar (Delhi) 05
Chellachami, Shri A.M. CongressTenkasi(SC) (Tamilnadu) 05
Chengara Surendran, Shri CPIAdoor (SC) (Kerala) 12
Chennithala, Shri Ramesh INCMavelikara (Kerala) 09,10,11,13
Chennupati, Smt. Vidya Congress (I)Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) 07,09
Chettiar, Shri T.A.M. Subramania CongressDharmapuri (Madras) 01
Chettiar, Shri T.S. Avinashilingam CongressTiruppur (Madras) 01
Chettiar, Shri V.VR.N.AR. Nagappa CongressRamanathapuram (Madras) 01
Chettri, Shri C.B. CongressSikkim (Sikkim) 06
Chettri, Shri K.B. CongressDarjeeling (West Bengal) 06
Chhangur Ram, Shri Janata (S)Lalganj (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 07
Chhatwal, Shri Sartaj Singh BJPHoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh) 09,10,11,12
Chhotey Lal, Shri Mohanlalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 05,10
Chhutten Lal, Shri CongressSawai-Madhopur (Rajasthan) 05
Chidambaram, Shri P. TMC(M)Sivaganga (Tamil Nadu) 08,09,10,11,12
Chikhalia, Smt. Bhavna Devraj BJPJunagadh (Gujarat) 10,11,12,13
Chikkalingaiah, Shri Keragode CongressMandya (Karnataka) 05,06
Chinaria, Shri Hira Singh () 01
Chingwang Konyak, Shri Congress (I)Nagaland (Nagaland) 07,08
Chinnaraje Gounder, Shri C.K. D.M.K.Tirupattur (Tamilnadu) 05
Chinnasamy, Shri M. AIADMKKarur (Tamil Nadu) 13
Chinnasamy, Shri V.K. AIADMKGobichettipalayam (Tamil Nadu) 12
Chinnaswamy, Shri C. A.I.A.D.M.K.Gobichettipalayam (Tamilnadu) 07
Chinta Mohan, Dr. INCTirupathi(SC) (Andhra Pradesh) 08,09,10,12
Chintakayala, Shri Ayyanna Patrudu Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh) 11
Chitthan, Shri N.S.V. Dindigul (Tamil Nadu) 11
Chitti Babu, Shri C. D.M.K.Chengleput (Tamilnadu) 04,05
Chitturi, Shri Ravindra Rajamundry (Andhra Pradesh) 11
Choubey, Shri Narayan Communist PartyMidnapore (West Bengal) 07,08
Choudhari, Shri K.B. Congress (I)Bijapur (Karnataka) 06,07
Choudhari, Smt. Usha Congress (I)Amravati (Maharashtra) 07,08
Choudhary, Shri Chitturi Subba Rao Congress (I)Eluru (Andhra Pradesh) 07
Choudhary, Dr. K.V.R. Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh) 10
Choudhary, Shri Krishna Kumar BJPGaya (SC) (Bihar) 12
Choudhary, Shri Lokanath Jagatsinghpur (Orissa) 09,10
Choudhary, Shri Nandlal Congress (I)Sagar (SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 08
Choudhary, Shri Nikhil Kumar BJPKatihar (Bihar) 13
Choudhary, Shri Paragi Lal Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 11
Choudhary, Shri Ram Prasad Janata DalKhalilabad (Uttar Pradesh) 09
Choudhary, Shri Ram Tahal BJPRanchi (Bihar) 10,11,12,13
Choudhary, Smt. Reena SPMohanlalganj (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 12,13
Choudhary, Shri Samar Brahma UnattachedKokrajhar (ST) (Assam) 08
Choudhary, Shri Shakuni SAPKhagaria (Bihar) 12
Choudhary, Col.(Retd.) Sona Ram INCBarmer (Rajasthan) 11,12,13
Choudhary, Shri Valmiki CongressHajipur (Bihar) 04
Choudhury, Shri A.B.A. Ghani Khan INCMalda (West Bengal) 07,08,09,10,11,12,13
Choudhury, Shri Badal Tripura West (Tripura) 11
Choudhury, Shri J.K. CongressTripura West (Tripura) 04
Choudhury, Shri Moinul Haque CongressDhubri (Assam) 05
Choudhury, Shri Narain Singh Hissar (Haryana) 10
Choudhury, Smt. Rashida Haque CongressSilchar (Assam) 06
Choudhury, Shri Saifuddin Katwa (West Bengal) 07,08,09,10
Choudhury, Shri Samar CPI(M)Tripura West (Tripura) 12,13
Chouhan, Shri Shivraj Singh BJPVidisha (Madhya Pradesh) 10,11,12,13
Chowdhari, Shri Chapalamadugu Ramaiah IndependentNarasaraopet (Andhra) 01
Chowdhary, Shri Dasai Janata DalRosera(Sc) (Bihar) 09
Chowdhary, Shri Jagannath Congress (I)Ballia (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Chowdhary, Smt. Santosh INCPhillaur (SC) (Punjab) 10,13
Chowdhury, Shri Adhir Ranjan INCBerhampore (West Bengal) 13
Chowdhury, Shri Bikash CPI(M)Asansol (West Bengal) 12,13
Chowdhury, Shri Nikunja Bihari Communist PartyGhatal (West Bengal) 01
Chowdhury, Smt. Renuka INCKhammam (Andhra Pradesh) 13
Chowhan, Shri Bharat Singh JanataDhar (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 04,05,06
Chunder, Dr. Pratap Chandra JanataCalcutta North East (West Bengal) 06
Chuni Lal, Shri CongressAmbala (SC) (Punjab) 02,03
Commander, Shri Mohamad Hassan IndependentLadakh (Jammu & Kashmir) 09


- D -

Name of Member Party Constituency & State Lok Sabha Experience
D'Souza, Dr.(Smt.) Beatrix JD(U)Nominated (Tamil Nadu) 12,13
Dabhi, Shri Ajitsinh Congress (I)Kaira (Gujarat) 06,07,08
Dabhi, Shri Fulsinghji Bharatsinhji CongressKaira North (Bombay) 01
Dadhahoor, Shri Gurcharan Singh Sangrur (Punjab) 10
Dafle, Shri Vijayasinhrao Ramarao CongressMiraj (Maharashtra) 03
Daga, Shri Mool Chand Congress (I)Pali (Rajasthan) 05,07,08
Dahal, Shri Bhim Prasad SDFSikkim (Sikkim) 11,12,13
Daji, Shri Homi F. Communist PartyIndore (Madhya Pradesh) 03
Dalbir Singh, Chaudhry Congress (I)Sirsa (SC) (Haryana) 04,05,07,08
Dalbir Singh, Shri Shahdol-ST (Madhya Pradesh) 07,08,10
Dalip Singh, Chaudhry CongressOuter Delhi (Delhi) 05
Dalit Ezhilmalai, Shri PMKChidambaram (SC) (Tamil Nadu) 12
Dalit Singh, Shri () 02
Daljit Singh, Sardar CongressUna (SC) (Punjab) 03
Dalwai, Shri Hussain Congress (I)Ratnagiri (Maharashtra) 08
Damani, Shri S.R. CongressSholapur (Maharashtra) 02,04,05,06
Damar, Shri Amar Singh CongressJhabua (Madhya Pradesh) 01,02
Damodaran, Shri Govindaswami Naidu Rangaswami Naidu CongressPollachi (Madras) 01
Damodaran, Shri Nettur P. Kisan Mazdoor Praja Party (KMPP)Tellicherry (Madras) 01
Damor, Shri Somjibhai INCDohad (ST) (Gujarat) 06,07,08,09,10,11,12
Dandavate, Prof. Madhu Janata DalRajapur (Maharashtra) 05,06,07,08,09
Dandavate, Smt. Pramila JanataBombay-North Central (Maharashtra) 07
Dandekar, Shri N. Swatantra PartyJamnagar (Gujarat) 03,04
Dange, Shri Shripad Amrit Communist PartyBombay Central South (Maharashtra) 02,04
Danve, Shri Raosaheb Patil BJPJalna (Maharashtra) 13
Danwe, Shri Pundlik B.J.PJalna (Maharashtra) 06,09
Dar, Shri Abdul Ghani IndependentGurgaon (Haryana) 04
Dar, Shri Mohd. Maqbool Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir) 11
Darbar, Shri Chhatarsingh Dhar-ST (Madhya Pradesh) 11
Darbara Singh, Shri CongressHoshiarpur (Punjab) 05
Dardi, Shri Teja Singh Akali DalBhatinda (SC) (Punjab) 08
Das, Shri A. Neelalohitha Congress (I)Trivandrum (Kerala) 07
Das, Shri Anadi Charan Jaipur-SC (Orissa) 05,07,08,09,10
Das, Shri Anchal Jajpur-SC (Orissa) 11
Das, Shri B. CongressJajpur-Keonjhar (Orissa) 01
Das, Shri Basanta Kumar CongressContai (West Bengal) 01,03
Das, Shri Beli Ram CongressBarpeta (Assam) 01
Das, Shri Bhakta Charan Kalahandi (Orissa) 09,11
Das, Shri Bijoy Chandra Communist PartyGanjam South (Orissa) 01
Das, Shri Bipinpal Congress (I)Tezpur (Assam) 08
Das, Shri Dharanidhar CongressMangaldai (Assam) 05
Das, Shri Dwaraka Nath Karimganj-SC (Assam) 10,11
Das, Shri Jitendra Nath Jalpaiguri (West Bengal) 10,11
Das, Shri Kamal Krishna CongressBirbhum-SC (West Bengal) 01,02
Das, Prof. Mahanth Shyam Sundar JanataSitamarhi (Bihar) 06
Das, Dr. Mono Mohon CongressAusgram (SC) (West Bengal) 01,02,03
Das, Shri Nayan Tara CongressJamui (SC) (Bihar) 01,02,03,04
Das, Shri Nepal Chandra INCKarimganj (SC) (Assam) 12,13
Das, Shri R.P. Communist Party (Marxist)Krishnagar (West Bengal) 05,06,07,08
Das, Shri Ram Dhani CongressGaya (SC) (Bihar) 01,02,03,04
Das, Shri Ram Sundar Hajipur-SC (Bihar) 10
Das, Shri Ramananda CongressBarrackpore (West Bengal) 01
Das, Shri Sarangadhar SocialistDhenkanal-West Cuttack (Orissa) 01
Das, Shri Shree Narayan CongressDarbhanga (Bihar) 01,02
Das, Shri Sudhansu Bhushan CongressDiamond Harbour (West Bengal) 03
Das Gupta, Shri Bibhuti Bhushan Manbhum Lok Sevak SanghPurulia (West Bengal) 02
Dasappa, Shri H.C. CongressBangalore (Mysore) 02,03
Dasappa, Shri Tulsidas CongressMysore (Karnataka) 04,05,06
Daschowdhury, Shri Benoy Krishna CongressCooch-Behar(SC) (West Bengal) 04,05
Dasgupta, Dr. Biplab C.P.I (M)Calcutta South (West Bengal) 09
Dasgupta, Shri K.N. JanataJalpaiguri (West Bengal) 06
Dasmunsi, Shri Priya Ranjan INCRaiganj (West Bengal) 05,08,11,13
Dass, Shri C. CongressTirupati (SC) (Andhra Pradesh) 03,04
Datar, Shri Balwant Nagesh CongressBelgaum (Mysore) 01,02,03
Datta, Shri Amal Diamond Harbour (West Bengal) 07,08,09,10
Dattatreya, Shri Bandaru BJPSecunderabad (Andhra Pradesh) 10,12,13
Daulta, Chaudhary Pratap Singh Communist PartyJhajjar-Rewari (Punjab) 02
Dave, Shri Anant D. JanataKutch (Gujarat) 06
Dave, Smt. Bhavna Kardam BJPSurendranagar (Gujarat) 12
Dawn, Shri Raj Krishna JanataBurdwan (West Bengal) 06
Deb, Shri D.N. Swatantra PartyAngul (Orissa) 04
Deb, Shri Dasaratha Communist Party (Marxist)Tripura East(ST) (Tripura) 01,02,03,05
Deb, Shri Narasingha Malla Ugal Sanda CongressMidnapore (West Bengal) 02
Deb, Shri Sarat Kumar JanataKendrapara (Orissa) 08
Deb, Shri Suresh Chandra CongressCachar-Lushai Hills (Assam) 01
Deb Burman, Shri K.B.K. Congress (I)Tripura East(St) (Tripura) 04,06,09
Deepak Kumar, Shri SPUnnao (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Deiveekan, Shri M. D.M.K.Kallakurichi (Tamilnadu) 04,05
Deka, Shri Probin Mangaldai (Assam) 10
Delkar, Shri Mohanbhai Ind.Dadra & Nagar Haveli-ST (Dadra & Nagar Haveli) 09,10,11,12,13
Delkar, Shri Sanjibhai Rupjibhai CongressDadra & Nagar Haveli (Dadra & Nagar Haveli) 04
Dennis, Shri N. TMC(M)Nagercoil (Tamil Nadu) 07,08,09,10,11,12
Deo, Shri Bikram Keshari BJPKalahandi (Orissa) 12,13
Deo, Shri Chandikeshwar Sharan Singh CongressSurguja (Madhya Pradesh) 01,02
Deo, Shri Laxmi Narayan Bhanja CongressKeonjhar (Orissa) 02,03
Deo, Shri Pratap Keshari UnattachedKalahandi (Orissa) 02,03,04,05,06
Deo, Shri R.R. Singh Swatantra PartyBolangir (Orissa) 04,05
Deo, H.H.Maharaja Rajendra Narayan Singh Ganatantra ParishadKalahandi -Bolangir (Orissa) 01
Deo, Shri Shankar CongressGulbarga-SC (Mysore) 02
Deo, Shri Shankar Narayan Singh CongressBankura (West Bengal) 05
Deo, Shri V. Kishore Chandra Suryanarayana Congress(S)Parvathipuram (ST) (Andhra Pradesh) 06,07,08
Deo, Shri Vijaya Bhushan Singh Ram Rajya ParishadRaigarh (Madhya Pradesh) 03
Deo Bhanj, Raja P.C. CongressBhubaneshwar (Orissa) 03
Deogam, Shri Kanhu Ram Jharkhand PartyChaibassa (ST) (Bihar) 01
Deoghare, Shri Narendra Ramchandraji CongressNagpur (Maharashtra) 04
Deora, Shri Murli INCMumbai South (Maharashtra) 08,09,10,12
Desai, Shri B.V. Congress (I)Raichur (Karnataka) 07,08
Desai, Shri C.C. Congress (O)Sabarkantha (Gujarat) 04,05
Desai, Shri Dajiba Peasants and Workers' Party of IndiaKolhapur (Maharashtra) 06
Desai, Shri Dharmsinh Dadubhai CongressKaira (Gujarat) 05,06
Desai, Shri Dinker IndependentKanara (Mysore) 04
Desai, Shri Hitendra CongressGodhra (Gujarat) 06
Desai, Shri Kanayalal Nanabhai CongressSurat (Bombay) 01
Desai, Shri Khandubhai Kasanji CongressHalar (Saurashtra) 01
Desai, Shri Morarji JanataSurat (Gujarat) 02,03,04,05,06
Deshmukh, Shri Anantrao Washim (Maharashtra) 09,10
Deshmukh, Prof. Ashokrao Anandrao Parbhani (Maharashtra) 09,10
Deshmukh, Shri B.D. CongressAurangabad (Maharashtra) 03,04
Deshmukh, Shri Chandubhai Shanabhai BJPBroach (Gujarat) 09,10,11,12
Deshmukh, Shri Chintaman Dwarkanath CongressKolaba (Bombay) 01
Deshmukh, Shri K.G. CongressAmravati (Maharashtra) 01,02,04,05
Deshmukh, Shri Nana JanataBalrampur (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Deshmukh, Dr. Punjabrao S. CongressAmravati (Maharashtra) 01,02,03
Deshmukh, Shri Ram Prasad JanataHathras (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Deshmukh, Shri Sheshrao Apparao Peasants and Workers' Party of IndiaParbhani (Maharashtra) 06
Deshmukh, Shri Shivaji Rao S. CongressParbhani (Maharashtra) 03,04,05
Deshmukh, Shri Sudam C.P.IAmravati (Maharashtra) 09
Deshmukh, Smt. Vimla Amravati (Maharashtra) 03
Deshpande, Shri Govind Hari CongressNasik (Maharashtra) 01,03
Deshpande, Smt. Roza Vidyadhar Bombay Central (Maharashtra) 05
Deshpande, Shri Vishnu Ghnashyam Hindu MahasabhaGuna (Madhya Bharat) 01
Dev, Shri Shankar CongressBidar (SC) (Karnataka) 02,05,06
Dev, Shri Sontosh Mohan INCSilchar (Assam) 07,08,09,10,11,13
Devadass, Shri R. Salem (Tamil Nadu) 11
Devarajan, Shri B. Rasipuram-SC (Tamil Nadu) 06,07,08,09,10
Deve Gowda, Shri H.D. JDHassan (Karnataka) 10,12
Devgun, Shri Hardayal Jan SanghEast Delhi (Delhi) 04
Devi, Smt. Chanra Bhanu Congress (I)Balia (Bihar) 08
Devi Lal, Shri Janata DalSikar (Rajasthan) 07,09
Dey, Shri S.K. CongressNagpur (Rajasthan) 03
Dhakne, Shri Babanrao Dadaba Janata DalBeed (Maharashtra) 09
Dhaliwal, Smt. Satwinder Kaur SADRopar (SC) (Punjab) 11,12
Dhamankar, Shri Shrikrishna Vaijnath CongressBhiwandi (Maharashtra) 05
Dhamotharan, Shri M.C. AIADMKCuddalore (Tamil Nadu) 12
Dhanagar, Shri Banshi Das Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Mainpuri (Uttar Pradesh) 02
Dhananjaya Kumar, Shri Venur BJPMangalore (Karnataka) 10,11,12,13
Dhandapani, Shri C.T. D.M.K.Pollachi (SC) (Tamilnadu) 04,05,07
Dhandayuthapani, Shri V. JanataVellore (Tamilnadu) 06
Dhankhar, Ch. Jagdeep Janata DalJhunjhunu (Rajasthan) 09
Dhanraj Singh, Shri Janata DalMonghyr (Bihar) 09
Dhaon, Shri B.K. CongressLucknow (Uttar Pradesh) 03
Dhara, Shri Sushil Kumar JanataTamluk (West Bengal) 06
Dharia, Shri Mohan Manikchand JanataPune (Maharashtra) 05,06
Dhariwal, Shri Shanti Kumar Congress (I)Kota (Rajasthan) 08
Dharmabhiksham, Shri Bommagani Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh) 10,11
Dharmalingam, Shri R. D.M.K.Tiruvannamalai (Madras) 02,03
Dhawan, Shri Harmohan Janata DalChandigarh (Chandigarh) 09
Dhebar, Shri U.N. CongressRajkot (Gujarat) 03
Dhikle, Shri Uttamrao Nathuji SSNashik (Maharashtra) 13
Dhillon, Dr. Gurdial Singh Congress (I)Ferozepur (Punjab) 04,05,08
Dhillon, Shri Iqbal Singh AkaliJullundur (Punjab) 06
Dhinakaran, Shri T.T.V. AIADMKPeriyakulam (Tamil Nadu) 13
Dholakia, Shri Gulabshankar Amritlal CongressKutch East (Kutch) 01
Dhondge, Shri Keshav Shankar UnattachedNanded (Maharashtra) 06
Dhote, Shri Jambuwant Nagpur (Maharashtra) 05,07
Dhrangadhra, H.H. Maharaja Sriraj Meghrajji IndependentSurendranagar (Gujarat) 04
Dhulekar, Shri Raghunath Vinayak CongressJhansi Distt. (South) (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Dhuleshwar Meena, Shri CongressUdaipur (ST) (Rajasthan) 04
Dhumal, Prof. Prem Kumar Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh) 09,10
Dhurve, Shri Shyam Lal JanataMandla (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 06
Dhusia, Shri Anant Prasad CongressBasti(SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 05
Dhusiya, Shri Sohan Lal CongressBasti Distt (Central East) cum Gorakhpur Distt. (West)-(SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Digal, Shri Radhakanta Congress (I)Phulbani (SC) (Orissa) 08
Digal, Shri Sribatcha JanataPhulbani (SC) (Orissa) 06
Digambar Singh, Chaudhary Janata (S)Mathura (Uttar Pradesh) 01,03,04,07
Dige, Shri Shankarrao Khanderao Scheduled Castes Federation (SCF)Kolhapur-SC (Bombay) 02
Dighe, Shri Bhaskar Narayan CongressKolaba (Maharashtra) 03
Dighe, Shri Sharad Bombay North Central (Maharashtra) 08,10
Digvijai Nath, Mahant Hindu MahasabhaGorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh) 04
Digvijay Sinh, Shri Congress (I)Surendra Nagar (Gujarat) 07,08
Digvijaya Singh, Shri Rajgarh (Madhya Pradesh) 08,10
Dikshit, Shri Jagdish Chandra CongressSitapur (Uttar Pradesh) 05
Dikshit, Shri Narsingh Rao B.J.PBhind (Madhya Pradesh) 09
Dikshit, Smt. Sheila Congress (I)Kannauj (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Dikshit, Shri Shrish Chandra Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) 10
Diler, Shri Kishan Lal BJPHathras (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 11,12,13
Dindod, Shri Jaljibhai Koyabhai CongressDohad-ST (Bombay) 02
Dinesh Singh, Shri Congress (I)Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh) 02,03,04,05,08,09
Dipa, Shri Anirudha Swatantra PartyPhulbani (SC) (Orissa) 04
Divya Singh, Maharani Bharatpur (Rajasthan) 11
Diwan, Shri Pawan Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh) 10,11
Diwan, Shri R.S. CongressOsmanabad (Hyderabad) 01
Diwathe, Shri Namdeo Harbaji BJPChimur (Maharashtra) 11,13
Dixit, Shri G.N. CongressEtawah (Uttar Pradesh) 03
Dixit, Shri Gangacharan CongressKhandwa (Madhya Pradesh) 04,05
Doda, Shri Hira Lal CongressBanswara(SC) (Rajasthan) 05
Dogra, Shri G.L. Congress (I)Udhampur (Jammu & Kashmir) 07,08
Doley, Shri Lalit Kumar CongressLakhimpur (Assam) 06
Dome, Dr. Ram Chandra CPI(M)Birbhum (SC) (West Bengal) 09,10,11,12,13
Dongaonkar, Shri Sahebrao P. Congress(S)Aurangabad (Maharashtra) 08
Doongar Singh, Shri Congress (I)Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh) 07
Dora, Shri Dippala Suri SocialistParvathipuram (Andhra Pradesh) 02
Dora, Shri H.A. Telugu DesamSrikakulam (Andhra Pradesh) 08
Dorai, Shri R. Kashinatha Aruppukkottai (Madras) 03
Dore, Shri Raja Ambanna Nayak Congress (I)Raichur (Karnataka) 09
Drona, Capt.(Retd.) Jagatvir Singh BJPKanpur (Uttar Pradesh) 10,11,12
Dube, Shri Bhishma Deo Congress (I)Banda (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Dube, Shri Jwala Prasadji CongressBhandara (Maharashtra) 05
Dube, Shri Mulchand CongressFrrukhbad (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,03
Dube, Shri Udai Shanker CongressBasti Distt. North (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Dubey, Shri Bindeshwar Giridih (Bihar) 07
Dubey, Shri R.G. CongressBijapur- North (Mysore) 01,03
Dubey, Shri Ramnath Congress (I)Banda (Uttar Pradesh) 07
Dubey, Smt. Saroj Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh) 10
Dubey, Shri Yadavendra Dutt JanataJaunpur (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Dublish, Shri Vishnu Sharan CongressSardhana (Uttar Pradesh) 02
Dudi, Shri Rameshwar INCBikaner (Rajasthan) 13
Dullo, Shri Shamsher Singh INCRopar (SC) (Punjab) 13
Dumada, Shri Laxman Kakadya CongressDahanu(ST) (Maharashtra) 05
Durai, Shri M. PMKVandavasi (Tamil Nadu) 12,13
Durairasu, Shri A. D.M.K.Perambalur(SC) (Tamilnadu) 04,05
Durga Chand Kanwar, Shri JanataKangra (Himachal Pradesh) 06
Dutt, Shri Ashok Krishna JanataDum Dum (West Bengal) 06
Dutt, Shri Asim Krishna CongressCalcutta South-West (West Bengal) 01
Dutt, Shri Sunil INCMumbai North West (Maharashtra) 08,09,10,13
Dutta, Shri Biren Communist Party (Marxist)Tripura West (Tripura) 01,03,05
Dutta, Shri Santosh Kumar CongressHowrah (West Bengal) 01
Dwarkadas M. Patel, Shri CongressAmreli (Gujarat) 06
Dwivedi, Shri Dashrath Prasad CongressGorakhpur Distt. (South) (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Dwivedi, Shri Mannoolal CongressHamirpur - U. P. (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,03
Dwivedi, Shri Nageshwar CongressMachhlishahr (Uttar Pradesh) 04,05
Dwivedi, Shri Ramesh Chandra BJPBanda (Uttar Pradesh) 12
Dwivedy, Shri Surendranath Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Kendrapara (Orissa) 02,03,04


- E -

Name of Member Party Constituency & State Lok Sabha Experience
Eacharan, Shri V. CongressPalghat-SC (Kerala) 01,02
Easwaran, Shri S. IndependentTrivandrum (Kerala) 02
Ebenezer, Dr. S.A. CongressVikarabad (Hyderabad) 01
Ekka, Shri Christopher Congress (I)Sundargarh (ST) (Orissa) 07
Elangovan, Shri P.D. PMKDharmapuri (Tamil Nadu) 13
Elayaperumal, Shri L. CongressTirukoilur (SC) (Madras) 01,02,03
Elias, Shri Muhammed Communist PartyHowrah (West Bengal) 02,03
Engti, Shri Biren Singh Congress (I)Assam-Autonomous District (ST) (Assam) 05,06,07,08
Ering, Shri D. Congress (North East Frontier Tract) 02,03,04
Esthose, Shri P.P. Communist Party (Marxist)Muvattupuzha (Kerala) 04


- F -

Name of Member Party Constituency & State Lok Sabha Experience
Faleiro, Shri Eduardo Mormugao (Goa) 06,07,08,09,10
Farook, Shri M.O.H. INCPondicherry (Pondicherry) 10,11,13
Fatesinhji Thakor, Shri Mahagujarat Janata ParishadKaira (Bombay) 02
Fatmi, Shri Mohammad Ali Ashraf RJDDarbhanga (Bihar) 10,11,12
Fernandes, Shri George JD(U)Nalanda (Bihar) 04,06,07,09,10,11,12,13
Fernandes, Shri Oscar Udipi (Karnataka) 07,08,09,10,11
Fernandez, Shri Joss (Nominated) 09
Firodia, Shri Motilal Kundanmal CongressAhmednagar (Maharashtra) 03
Foley, Lt.Gen.(Retd.) Neville Nominated (Bihar) 12
Fotedar, Pandit Sheo Narayan NominatedNominated (Jammu & Kashmir) 01
Francis George, Shri K. KECIdukki (Kerala) 13
Fundkar, Shri Pandurang Pundalik Akola (Maharashtra) 09,10,11


- G -

Name of Member Party Constituency & State Lok Sabha Experience
Gadgil, Shri Narhar Vishnu CongressPoona Central (Bombay) 01
Gadgil, Shri Vithal Narhar Congress (I)Pune (Maharashtra) 07,08,09
Gadhavi, Shri Pushpdan Shambhudan BJPKutch (Gujarat) 11,12,13
Gadhvi, Shri B.K. Banaskantha (Gujarat) 07,08,11
Gaekwad, Shri Fatesinghrao Pratapsinghrao CongressBaroda (Gujarat) 02,03,05,06
Gaekwad, Shri Ranjit Sinh Congress (I)Baroda (Gujarat) 07,08
Gaekwad, Shri Satyajit Sinh D. Baroda (Gujarat) 11
Gahmari, Shri V.S. CongressGhazipur (Uttar Pradesh) 03
Gaikwad, Shri Bhaurao Krishnarao Scheduled Castes Federation (SCF)Nasik (Bombay) 02
Gaikwad, Shri Udaysingrao Kolhapur (Maharashtra) 07,08,09,10,11
Gaitonde, Dr. Pundalik D. CongressGoa, Daman & Diu (Goa, Daman & Diu) 03
Gajapathi, Shri Gopi Nath Berhampur (Orissa) 09,10
Galib, Shri Gurcharan Singh INCLudhiana (Punjab) 10,13
Gamang, Shri Giridhar INCKoraput (ST) (Orissa) 05,06,07,08,09,10,11,12
Gamang, Smt. Hema INCKoraput (ST) (Orissa) 13
Gamit, Shri Chhitubhai INCMandvi-ST (Gujarat) 06,07,08,09,10,11,12
Gamlin, Shri Jarbom INCArunachal West (Arunachal Pradesh) 13
Ganapathy, Shri T. CongressTiruchendur (Madras) 02
Ganapati Ram, Shri CongressMachhlishahr (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,03
Gandhi, Shri Dilip Kumar Mansukhlal BJPAhmednagar (Maharashtra) 13
Gandhi, Shri Feroze CongressRae Bareli (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02
Gandhi, Smt. Indira Congress (I)Medak (Andhra Pradesh) 04,05,06,07
Gandhi, Smt. Maneka Ind.Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh) 09,11,12,13
Gandhi, Shri Maneklal Maganlal CongressPanchmahals (Bombay) 01,02
Gandhi, Shri Rajiv Amethi (Uttar Pradesh) 07,08,09,10
Gandhi, Shri Sanjay Congress (I)Amethi (Uttar Pradesh) 07
Gandhi, Smt. Sonia INCAmethi (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Gandhi, Shri V.B. CongressBombay Central - South (Maharashtra) 01,03
Ganesan, Shri V. Chidambaram-SC (Tamil Nadu) 11
Ganesh, Shri K.R. CongressAndaman & Nicobar Islands (Andaman & Nicobar island) 04,05
Ganeshamurthi, Shri A. MDMKPalani (Tamil Nadu) 12
Ganga Devi, Smt. CongressMohanlalganj(SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,03,04,05
Ganga Ram, Shri Congress (I)Firozabad (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Gangadeb, Shri Badakumar Pratap CongressAngul (Orissa) 02,05
Gangadhar, Shri S. INCHindupur (Andhra Pradesh) 09,10,12
Gangawar, Shri Harish Kumar Congress (I)Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh) 07
Gangte, Kumari Kim CPIOuter Manipur (ST) (Manipur) 12
Gangwar, Shri Parashuram Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh) 10
Gangwar, Shri Santosh Kumar BJPBareilly (Uttar Pradesh) 09,10,11,12,13
Ganpat Sahai, Shri CongressSultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) 02,04
Garcha, Shri Devinder Singh Congress (I)Ludhiana (Punjab) 04,05,07
Garg, Shri Ram Pratap CongressPatiala (Patiala and East Punjab States) 01
Gattani, Shri Ranchhor Das JanataJodhpur (Rajasthan) 06
Gauri Shanker Kakkar, Shri IndependentFatehpur (Uttar Pradesh) 03
Gautam, Shri C.D. CongressBalaghat (Madhya Pradesh) 01,02,04,05
Gautam, Smt. Sheela BJPAligarh (Uttar Pradesh) 10,11,12,13
Gavai, Shri Ramkrishna Suryabhan RPIAmravati (Maharashtra) 12
Gavali, Shri Sitaram J. UnattachedDadra & Nagar Haveli (ST) (Dadra & Nagar Haveli) 08
Gavit, Shri Manikrao Hodlya INCNandurbar (ST) (Maharashtra) 07,08,09,10,11,12,13
Gavit, Shri Ramdas Rupala BJPDhule (ST) (Maharashtra) 13
Gavit, Shri Tukaram Hurji CongressNandurbar(ST) (Maharashtra) 04,05
Gawai, Shri Daulat Gunaji UnattachedBuldhana (SC) (Maharashtra) 06
Gawali, Kumari Bhavana Pundlikrao SSWashim (Maharashtra) 13
Gawali, Shri Pundlikrao Ramji Washim (Maharashtra) 11
Gayatri Devi, Smt. Janata (S)Kairana (Uttar Pradesh) 03,04,05,07
Geete, Shri Anant Gangaram SSRatnagiri (Maharashtra) 11,12,13
Gehlot, Shri Ashok INCJodhpur (Rajasthan) 07,08,10,11,12
Gehlot, Shri Thawar Chand BJPShajapur (SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 11,12,13
Genda Singh, Shri CongressPadrauna (Uttar Pradesh) 05
George, Shri A.C. CongressMukundapuram (Kerala) 04,05,06
George, Shri Varkey Kerala CongressKottayam (Kerala) 05
George Eden, Shri INCErnakulam (Kerala) 12,13
Ghafoor, Shri Abdul SAPGopalganj (Bihar) 08,10,12
Ghangare, Shri Ramchandra Marotrao Wardha (Maharashtra) 10
Ghare, Shri A.U. () 02
Ghatowar, Shri Paban Singh INCDibrugarh (Assam) 10,11,12,13
Gholap, Shri Shantaram Gopal Congress (I)Thane (Maharashtra) 08
Ghorpade, Shri M.Y. Raichur (Karnataka) 08
Ghorpade, Shri R.Y. Bellary (Karnataka) 07
Ghosal, Shri Aurobindo Forward Bloc (Marxist)Uluberia (West Bengal) 02
Ghosal, Shri Debi Congress (I)Barrackpore (West Bengal) 08
Ghose, Shri Bimal Comar Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Barrackpore (West Bengal) 02
Ghose, Shri Subiman () 02
Ghose, Shri Surendra Mohan CongressMalda (West Bengal) 01
Ghosh, Shri Atulya CongressAsansol (West Bengal) 01,02,03
Ghosh, Shri Bimal Kanti Congress (I)Serampore (West Bengal) 04,08
Ghosh, Shri Ganesh Communist Party (Marxist)Calcutta South (West Bengal) 04
Ghosh, Shri Monindra Kumar CongressJamshedpur (Bihar) 02
Ghosh, Shri N.R. CongressJalpaiguri (West Bengal) 02,03
Ghosh, Shri Niren Communist Party (Marxist)Dum Dum (West Bengal) 07
Ghosh, Shri P.K. CongressRanchi (Bihar) 03,04,05
Ghosh, Shri Parimal CongressGhatal (West Bengal) 04
Ghosh, Shri Tarun Kanti Barasat (West Bengal) 08
Ghosh Goswami, Smt. Bibha Communist Party (Marxist)Nabadwip (SC) (West Bengal) 05,06,07,08
Ghoshal, Shri Sudhir JanataMidnapore (West Bengal) 06
Ghulam Qader Bhat, Kh. All Jammu & Kashmir National ConferenceNominated (Jammu & Kashmir) 01
Ghuria, Shri Satyendra Chandra Congress (I)Nainital (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Ghyasuddin Ahmad, Shri CongressDhubri (Assam) 03
Gidwani, Shri Choithram Partabrai Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Thana (Bombay) 01
Gill, Shri Mewa Singh Akali DalLudhiana (Punjab) 08
Gill, Sardar Mohinder Singh CongressFerozepur (Punjab) 05
Giluwa, Shri Laxman BJPSinghbhum(ST) (Bihar) 13
Girdhari Lal, Chowdhry Congress (I)Bijnor (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Giri, Shri S.B. Telengana Praja SamitiWarangal (Andhra Pradesh) 05
Giri, Prof. Sudhir Kumar CPI(M)Contai (West Bengal) 07,09,10,11,12
Giri, Shri V. Shanker CongressDamoh (Madhya Pradesh) 05
Giri, Shri Varahagiri Venkata CongressPathapatnam (Andhra) 01
Girija Devi, Dr.(Prof.) Maharajganj (Bihar) 10
Girija Nandan Singh, Thakur JanataSheohar (Bihar) 06
Girja Kumari, Smt. CongressShahdol (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 04
Girraj Saran Singh, Shri IndependentMathura (Uttar Pradesh) 01,04
Gnanagurusamy, Shri R. Periyakulam (Tamil Nadu) 11
Godara, Chaudhry Hari Ram Makkasar JanataBikaner (Rajasthan) 06
Godara, Shri Mani Ram CongressHissar (Haryana) 05
Gode, Shri Santoshrao CongressWardha (Maharashtra) 06
Godfrey, Smt. Marjorie United Interparliaemntary Group (UIPG) (Nominated-Anglo Indian) 05
Godse, Shri Rajaram Nasik (Maharashtra) 11
Godsora, Shri Shambhu Charan Jharkhand PartySinghbum-ST (Bihar) 02
Goel, Shri Vijay BJPChandni Chowk (Delhi) 11,12,13
Goenka, Shri Ramnath Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh) 05
Gogoi, Shri Tarun INCKaliabor (Assam) 05,06,07,10,12,13
Gohain, Shri C.C. Congress (Nominated-N.E.F.A.) 04,05
Gohain, Shri Chowkhamoon CongressAssam Tribal Areas (Nominated) (Assam) 01,02
Gohain, Shri Rajen BJPNowgong (Assam) 13
Gohil, Shri Gigabhai Congress (I)Bhavnagar (Gujarat) 07,08
Gohil, Dr. Mahavir Singh Bhavnagar (Gujarat) 10
Gohokar, Dr. Deorao Yeshwantrao CongressYeotmal (Bombay) 02
Gokaran Prasad, Shri Jan SanghMisrikh (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 03
Gokhale, Shri H.R. CongressBombay North West (Maharashtra) 05
Gokhale, Shri Vidyadhar Shiv SenaBombay North Central (Maharashtra) 09
Goni, Shri Abdul Ghani National Conference (Congress)Jammu & Kashmir (Jammu & Kashmir) 03
Gopal, Shri C. AIADMKArakkonam (Tamil Nadu) 12
Gopal, Shri K. CongressKarur (Tamilnadu) 05,06
Gopalan, Shri A.K. Communist Party (Marxist)Palghat (Kerala) 01,02,03,04,05
Gopalan, Shri P. Communist Party (Marxist)Tellicherry (Kerala) 04
Gopalan, Smt. Suseela Chirayinkil (Kerala) 04,07,10
Gopeshwar, Shri Congress (I)Jamshedpur (Bihar) 08
Gopi Ram, Shri CongressMandi - Mahasu (SC) (Himachal Pradesh) 01
Goray, Shri Narayan Ganesh Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Poona (Bombay) 02
Gore, Smt. Mrinal JanataBombay North (Maharashtra) 06
Goswami, Shri Dinesh Assam Gana ParishadGuwahati (Assam) 08
Goswami, Shri Dinesh Chandra CongressGauhati (Assam) 05
Goswami, Shri Nripen INCNowgong (Assam) 12
Gotkhinde, Shri Annasaheb CongressSangli (Maharashtra) 06
Gotkhinde, Shri G.T. CongressSangli (Maharashtra) 05
Goud, Shri Y. Gadilingana Swatantra PartyKurnool (Andhra Pradesh) 01,04
Goundar, Shri N.P. Shanmugha Congress Reforms CommitteeTindivanam (Madras) 02
Goundar, Shri R. Muthu D.M.K.Tiruppattur (Madras) 03,04
Gounder, Shri A. Doraiswami CongressTiruppattur (Madras) 02
Gounder, Shri K. Periaswami CongressKarur (Madras) 01,02
Gounder, Shri K. Sakthivadivel CongressPeriyakulam (Madras) 01
Gounder, Shri Senapathi Palani (Tamil Nadu) 07,08,09,10
Gouzagin, Shri N. Congress (I)Outer Manipur (ST) (Manipur) 07
Govind Das, Dr. CongressJabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) 01,02,03,04,05
Govinda Munda, Shri JanataKeonjhar (ST) (Orissa) 06
Govinda Rajulu, Shri R. Kanaga Sivakasi (Tamil Nadu) 10
Govindan, Shri T. CPI(M)Kasaragod (Kerala) 11,12,13
Govindjiwala, Shri Parmanand JanataKhandwa (Madhya Pradesh) 06
Gowah, Shri H.K.V. Bangalore (Mysore) 03
Gowda, Shri D.B. Chandre CongressChikamagalur (Karnataka) 05,06
Gowda, Shri D.M. Putte Congress (I)Chikmagalur (Karnataka) 07,09
Gowda, Shri H.N. Nanje Congress (I)Hassan (Karnataka) 07,08
Gowda, Shri M. Huche Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Chikmagalur (Mysore) 04
Gowda, Shri Pampan CongressRaichur (Karnataka) 05
Gowda, Shri Puttaswamy INCHassan (Karnataka) 13
Gowda, Shri Shivara Nanjesha JanataHassan (Karnataka) 06
Gowda, Dr. Venkatagiri K. Bangalore South (Karnataka) 10
Gowda, Shri Y.N. Rudresha Hassan (Karanataka) 11
Gowder, Shri J. Matha D.M.K.Nilgiri (Tamilnadu) 05
Gowder, Shri M.K. Nanja Swatantra PartyNilgiris (Madras) 04
Goyal, Shri Krishna Kumar Bharatiya Janata PartyKota (Rajasthan) 06,07
Goyal, Shri Shri Chand Jan SanghChandigarh (Chandigarh) 04
Gudadinni, Shri Basagoudappa Kadappa Bijapur (Karnataka) 04,09,10
Gudhe, Shri Anantrao SSAmravati (Maharashtra) 11,13
Guha, Shri Arun Chandra CongressBarasat (West Bengal) 01,02,03
Guha, Smt. Phulrenu Congress (I)Contai (West Bengal) 08
Guha, Prof. Samar JanataContai (West Bengal) 04,05,06
Gujral, Shri Inder Kumar JDJullundur (Punjab) 09,12
Gulshan, Sardar Dhanna Singh AkaliBhatinda (SC) (Punjab) 03,06
Gulsher Ahmed, Shri Congress (I)Satna (Madhya Pradesh) 07
Gundewar, Shri Vilasrao Hingoli (Maharashtra) 10
Gupta, Shri Badshah CongressMainpuri (Uttar Pradesh) 01,03
Gupta, Prof. Chaman Lal BJPUdhampur (Jammu & Kashmir) 11,12,13
Gupta, Shri Chheda Lal CongressHardoi (Uttar Pradesh) 02
Gupta, Shri Dharmpal Singh B.J.PRajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh) 09
Gupta, Shri Indrajit CPIMidnapore (West Bengal) 02,03,04,05,07,08,09,10,11,12,13
Gupta, Shri Janak Raj Congress (I)Jammu (Jammu & Kashmir) 08,09
Gupta, Shri Kanwar Lal JanataDelhi Sadar (Delhi) 04,06
Gupta, Shri Kashi Ram IndependentAlwar (Rajasthan) 03
Gupta, Shri Lakhan Lal CongressRaipur (Madhya Pradesh) 04
Gupta, Smt. Prabhawati Congress (I)Motihari (Bihar) 08
Gupta, Shri Priya Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Katihar (Bihar) 03
Gupta, Shri Ram Krishan CongressHissar (Haryana) 01,02,04
Gupta, Shri Ram Ratan CongressGonda (Uttar Pradesh) 03
Gupta, Shri Sadhan Chandra Communist PartyCalcutta East (West Bengal) 01,02
Gupta, Shri Shiv Charan CongressDelhi Sadar (Delhi) 03
Gupta, Shri Shyam Sundar JanataBarh (Bihar) 06
Guraddi, Shri S.M. JanataBijapur (Karnataka) 08
Gurupadaswamy, Shri M.S. Kisan Mazdoor Praja Party (KMPP)Mysore (Mysore) 01
Gutha, Shri Sukender Reddy TDPNalgonda (Andhra Pradesh) 13


- H -

Name of Member Party Constituency & State Lok Sabha Experience
Hajarnavis, Shri R.M. CongressChimur (Maharashtra) 02,03,04
Hakam Singh, Shri Congress (I)Bhatinda (SC) (Punjab) 07
Haldar, Shri Madhuryya Communist Party (Marxist)Mathurapur(SC) (West Bengal) 05
Halder, Shri Kansari Communist PartyMathurapur (SC) (West Bengal) 02,03,04
Halder, Shri Krishna Chandra Communist Party (Marxist)Durgapur (SC) (West Bengal) 05,06,07
Halder, Prof. Manoranjan Congress (I)Mathurapur (SC) (West Bengal) 08
Hamid, Shri Abdul INCDhubri (Assam) 08,12,13
Hande, Shri Vithalrao Ganpatrao Peasants and Workers' Party of IndiaNasik (Maharashtra) 06
Handique, Shri Bijoy Krishna INCJorhat (Assam) 10,11,12,13
Handoo, Shri Piyare Lal J & K N.CAnantnag (Jammu & Kashmir) 09
Hansda, Shri Benjamin Jharkhand PartyPurnea cum Santhal Paragnas (ST) (Bihar) 01
Hansda, Shri Matilal C.P.I (M)Jhargram(St) (West Bengal) 07,08,09
Hansda, Shri Subodh Chandra CongressMidnapore (West Bengal) 01,02,03,05
Hansda, Shri Thomas INCRajmahal (ST) (Bihar) 11,13
Hanumanthaiya, Shri K. CongressBangalore City (Karnataka) 03,04,05
Haokip, Shri Holkhomang NCPOuter Manipur (ST) (Manipur) 13
Haq, Shri M.M. CongressAkola (Maharashtra) 03
Haque, Shri Md. Anwarul RJDSheohar (Bihar) 13
Har Govind, Shri () 02
Harchand Singh, Shri Ropar-SC (Punjab) 10
Hardwari Lal, Shri Congress (I)Rohtak (Haryana) 08
Hari Krishna, Shri CongressAllahabad (Uttar Pradesh) 04
Hari Mohan, Dr. CongressManbhum North (SC) (Bihar) 01
Hari Singh, Shri Khurja (Uttar Pradesh) 05
Harikesh Bahadur, Shri Congress (I)Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh) 06,07
Harish Pal, Shri Janata DalMeerut (Uttar Pradesh) 09
Harpal Singh, Shri Congress (I)Kurukshetra (Haryana) 08
Harsh Vardhan, Shri Janata DalMaharajganj (Uttar Pradesh) 09
Harvani, Shri Ansar CongressBissauli (Uttar Pradesh) 02,03
Hashim, Shri M.M. CongressSecunderabad (Andhra Pradesh) 05,06
Hassan, Chaudhary Munawwar Kairana (Uttar Pradesh) 11
Hathi, Shri Jaisukhlal CongressHalar (Bombay) 01,02
Hayat Ali, Shri Mohammed JanataRaiganj (West Bengal) 06
Hazari, Shri Ram Sewak JanataRosera (SC) (Bihar) 06
Hazarika, Shri Iswar Prasanna Tezpur (Assam) 11
Hazarika, Shri J.N. CongressDibrugarh (Assam) 01,02,03,04
Hazra, Shri Manoranjan Communist Party (Marxist)Arambagh (West Bengal) 05
Heda, Shri Harish Chandra CongressNizamabad (Andhra Pradesh) 01,02,03
Heera Bhai, Shri Janata DalBanswara(St) (Rajasthan) 06,09
Heerji Bhai, Shri CongressBanswara (ST) (Rajasthan) 04
Hegde, Shri Anant Kumar BJPKanara (Karnataka) 11,12
Hegde, Shri K.S. JanataBangalore South (Karnataka) 06
Hem Barua, Shri Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Mangaldai (Assam) 02,03,04
Hem Raj, Shri CongressKangra (Himachal Pradesh) 01,02,03,04
Hembram, Shri Seth Rajmahal (ST) (Bihar) 07,08
Hembrom, Shri Lal CongressSanthal Parganas cum Hazaribagh (ST) (Bihar) 01
Het Ram, Shri Janata DalSirsa(Sc) (Haryana) 08,09
Hifzur Rahman, Maulana Mohammad Amroha (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,03
Himatsingka, Shri Prabhu Dayal CongressGodda (Bihar) 03,04
Himmatsinhji, Shri Swatantra PartyKutch (Gujarat) 03
Hooda, Shri Bhupinder Singh INCRohtak (Haryana) 10,11,12
Hoover, Shri Hynniewta () 02
Horo, Shri Niral Enem UnattachedKhunti (ST) (Bihar) 04,05,07
Hossain, Shri Syed Masudal Murshidabad (West Bengal) 07,08,09,10,11
Hota, Shri Bhabani Shankar Janata DalSambalpur (Orissa) 09
Hukam Ram, Shri JanataJalore (Rajasthan) 06
Hukam Singh, Sardar CongressBhatinda (Punjab) 01,02
Humayun Kabir, Shri Bangla CongressBasirhat (West Bengal) 03,04
Hussain, Shri Ahmed CongressDhubri (Assam) 06
Hussain, Shri Syed NCLadakh (J & K) 12
Hussain, Shri Syed Shahnawaz BJPKishanganj (Bihar) 13
Hyder Husein, Chaudhri CongressGonda District (North) (Uttar Pradesh) 01


- I -

Name of Member Party Constituency & State Lok Sabha Experience
Ibrahim, Shri A. CongressRanchi North - East (Bihar) 01
Ilanchezhiyam, Shri V.S. A.I.A.D.M.K.Pudukkottai (Tamilnadu) 06
Imam, Shri J. Mohamed Swatantra PartyChitradurga (Mysore) 02,04
Imbichibava, Shri E.K. Communist Party (Marxist)Calicut (Kerala) 03,07
Imchalemba, Shri Nagaland (Nagaland) 10,11
Inder Jit, Shri Darjeeling (West Bengal) 09,10
Inder Singh, Captain INLDRohtak (Haryana) 13
Indora, Dr. Sushil Kumar INLDSirsa (SC) (Haryana) 12,13
Indra Kumari, Smt. Janata (S)Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh) 07
Iqbal Singh, Sardar CongressFazilka (Punjab) 01,02,03,04
Irani, Smt. Sheila () 10
Ishaque, Shri A.K.M. CongressBasirhat (West Bengal) 05
Islam, Shri Nurul Dhubri (Assam) 07,10,11
Islam, Shri Qamarul Gulbarga (Karnataka) 11
Islary, Shri Louis Kokrajhar-ST (Assam) 11
Iyer, Shri V.S. Krishna JanataBangalore South (Karnataka) 08
Iyyunni, Shri C.R. CongressTrichur (Travancore-Cochin) 01


- J -

Name of Member Party Constituency & State Lok Sabha Experience
Jadeja, Shri Daulatsinhji Pratapsinhji Congress (I)Jamnagar (Gujarat) 05,07,08
Jadhav, Shri Madhavrao Laxmanrao CongressMalegaon (Maharashtra) 03
Jadhav, Shri Tulshidas CongressBaramati (Maharashtra) 03,04
Jadhav, Shri V.N. CongressJalna (Maharashtra) 04
Jadhav, Shri Yadav Narayan Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Malegaon (Bombay State) 02
Jadhav (Patil), Shri Suresh Ramrao SSParbhani (Maharashtra) 11,13
Jaffer Sharief, Shri C.K. INCBangalore North (Karnataka) 05,06,07,08,09,10,12,13
Jafri, Shri Ahsan CongressAhmedabad (Gujarat) 06
Jag Pal Singh, Shri Congress (I)Hardwar(Sc) (Uttar Pradesh) 07,09
Jaganathan, Shri Seeralan A.I.A.D.M.K.Sriperumbudur (SC) (Tamilnadu) 06
Jagannath, Dr. M. TDPNagarkurnool(SC) (Andhra Pradesh) 11,13
Jagannath Prasad, Shri Congress (I)Mohanlalganj (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Jagathrakshakan, Dr. S. DMKArakkonam (Tamil Nadu) 08,13
Jaggaiah, Shri K. CongressOngole (Andhra Pradesh) 04
Jagjivan Ram, Shri UnattachedSesaram (SC) (Bihar) 01,02,03,04,05,06,07,08
Jagmohan, Shri BJPNew Delhi (Delhi) 11,12,13
Jai Parkash, Shri Hissar (Haryana) 09,11
Jai Prakash, Shri ABLTCHardoi (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 10,11,13
Jai Singh, Shri Hoshiarpur (Punjab) 04
Jaideep Singh, Shri Congress (I)Godhra (Gujarat) 07,08
Jaimir, Shri Chuba Toshi () 02
Jain, Shri Ajit Prasad CongressTumkur (Mysore) 01,02,03
Jain, Shri Bhiku Ram Congress (I)Chandni Chowk (Delhi) 07
Jain, Shri Dal Chander Congress (I)Damoh (Madhya Pradesh) 08
Jain, Shri Kachrulal UnattachedBalaghat (Madhya Pradesh) 06
Jain, Shri Kalyan JanataIndore (Madhya Pradesh) 06
Jain, Shri Mitha Lal INCPali (Rajasthan) 12
Jain, Shri Mohan JanataDurg (Madhya Pradesh) 06
Jain, Shri Mool Chand CongressKaithal (Punjab) 02
Jain, Shri Nemi Saran CongressBijnor Dist. (South) (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Jain, Shri Nihal Singh Congress (I)Agra (Uttar Pradesh) 07,08
Jain, Shri Nirmal Chandra JanataSeoni (Madhya Pradesh) 06
Jain, Shri Pushp BJPPali (Rajasthan) 13
Jain, Shri Satya Pal BJPChandigarh (Chandigarh) 11,12
Jain, Shri Virdhi Chand Congress (I)Barmer (Rajasthan) 07,08
Jaipal Singh, Shri CongressKhunti (ST) (Bihar) 01,02,03,04
Jaisoorya, Dr. N.M. Peoples' Democratic FrontMedak (Hyderabad) 01
Jaiswal, Shri Anantram JanataFaizabad (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Jaiswal, Shri Jawahar Lal SPChandauli (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Jaiswal, Dr. Madan Prasad BJPBettiah (Bihar) 11,12,13
Jaiswal, Shri Pradeep Aurangabad (Maharashtra) 11
Jaiswal, Shri Shankar Prasad BJPVaranasi (Uttar Pradesh) 11,12,13
Jaiswal, Shri Shriprakash INCKanpur (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Jajware, Shri Ramraj CongressSanthal Parganas cum Hazaribagh (Bihar) 01
Jakhar, Dr. Bal Ram INCBikaner (Rajasthan) 07,08,10,12
Jakkayan, Shri S.T.K. A.I.A.D.M.K.Periyakulam (Tamilnadu) 07
Jalappa, Shri R.L. INCChikballapur (Karnataka) 11,12,13
Jamilur Rahman, Shri Congress (I)Kishanganj (Bihar) 05,07,08
Jamir, Shri S.C. CongressNagaland (Nagaland) 03,04
Jamod, Shri Shashi Bhai Congress (I)Bhavnagar (Gujarat) 09
Jamuna Devi, Smt. CongressJhabua (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 03
Jamuna Juluri, Smt. Congress (I)Rajahmudry (Andhra Pradesh) 09
Janardhanan, Shri C. Communist PartyTrichur (Kerala) 04,05
Janarthanan, Shri Kadambur AIADMKTirunelveli (Tamil Nadu) 08,09,10,12
Jangde, Shri Khelan Ram Bilaspur-SC (Madhya Pradesh) 08,10
Jangde, Shri Resham Lal B.J.PBilaspur (Madhya Pradesh) 01,02,09
Jasrotia, Thakur Baldev Singh JanataJammu (Jammu & Kashmir) 06
Jatav, Shri Barelal Morena-SC (Madhya Pradesh) 10
Jatav, Shri Kammodilal Congress (I)Morena (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 08
Jatav, Shri Than Singh B.J.PBayana(Sc) (Rajasthan) 09
Jatav-vir, Dr. Manik Chand Krishikar Lok PartyBharatpur- Sawai Madhopur (SC) (Rajasthan) 01
Jatiya, Dr. Satyanarayan BJPUjjain (SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 07,09,10,11,12,13
Javia, Shri Gordhanbhai BJPPorbandar (Gujarat) 11,12,13
Jawade, Shri Shridharrao Alias Bhayyasaheb CongressYeotmal (Maharashtra) 06
Jawali, Dr. Basawaraj Gulbarga (Karnataka) 09,10
Jayamohan, Shri Adikesavan Tirupattur (Tamil Nadu) 08,09,10
Jayaraman, Shri A. CongressWandiwash (SC) (Madras) 01,03
Jedhe, Shri Gulabrao Keshavrao CongressBaramati (Maharashtra) 02,03
Jedhe, Shri Keshavrao CongressBaramati (Bombay) 02
Jeevarathinam, Shri Rangaswamy Arakkonam (Tamil Nadu) 08,09,10
Jena, Shri Chintamani Congress (I)Balasore (Orissa) 07,08
Jena, Shri Dharanidhar Swatantra PartyBhadrak (SC) (Orissa) 04
Jena, Shri Kanhu Charan CongressBhadrak (SC) (Orissa) 01,02,03
Jena, Shri Lakshmi Dhar Ganatantra ParishadJajpur - Keonjhar (SC) (Orissa) 01
Jena, Shri Muralidhar Bhadrak-SC (Orissa) 11
Jena, Shri Niranjan CongressDhenkanal - West Cuttack (SC) (Orissa) 01
Jena, Shri Srikanta Kumar Kendrapara (Orissa) 09,10,11
Jena Bairagi, Shri JanataBhadrak (SC) (Orissa) 06
Jeswani, Shri Khushiram Kaira (Gujarat) 10
Jethan, Shri Kherwar CongressPalamu cum Hazaribagh cum Ranchi (ST) (Bihar) 01
Jethmalani, Shri Ram Bharatiya Janata PartyBombay North West (Maharashtra) 06,07
Jeyalakshmi, Smt. Venkatasamy CongressSivakasi (Tamilnadu) 05,06
Jeyaseelan, Dr. A.D.K. DMKTiruchendur (Tamil Nadu) 13
Jha, Shri Bhogendra Madhubani (Bihar) 04,05,07,09,10
Jha, Shri Binodanand CongressDarbhanga (Bihar) 05
Jha, Shri Chiranjib CongressSaharsa (Bihar) 05
Jha, Shri Kamal Nath Congress (I)Saharsa (Bihar) 07
Jha, Shri Raghunath JD(U)Gopalganj (Bihar) 13
Jha, Shri Shiva Chandra Samyukta Socialist PArtyMadhubani (Bihar) 04
Jha, Shri Yogendra Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Madhubani (Bihar) 03
Jha, `Suman', Shri Surendra JanataDarbhanga (Bihar) 06
Jhansi Lakshmi, Smt. N.P. Telugu DesamChittoor (Andhra Pradesh) 08
Jharkhande Rai, Shri Communist PartyGhoshi (Uttar Pradesh) 04,05,07
Jhikram, Shri Mohan Lal Mandla-ST (Madhya Pradesh) 08,09,10
Jhunjhunwala, Shri Banarsi Prasad CongressBhagalpur Central (Bihar) 01,02
Jhunjhunwala, Shri Bishwanath Jan SanghChittorgarh (Rajasthan) 05
Jigajinagi, Shri Ramesh Chandappa JD(U)Chikkodi(SC) (Karnataka) 12,13
Jinachandran, Shri M.K. CongressTellicherry (Kerala) 02
Jindal, Shri Om Prakash Kurukshetra (Harayana) 11
Jitendra Prasada, Shri INCShahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh) 05,07,08,13
Joarder, Shri Dinesh Communist Party (Marxist)Malda (West Bengal) 05,06
Jogendra Sen-Mandi, Shri () 02
Jogendra Singh, Sardar Bahraich District (West) (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02
Jogi, Shri Ajit INCRaigarh (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 12
Jorawar Ram, Shri Janata DalPalamau(Sc) (Bihar) 09
Jose, Shri A.C. INCTrichur (Kerala) 11,12,13
Joseph, Shri M.M. Kerala CongressPeermade (Kerala) 05
Joshi, Shri Anand Chandra CongressSidhi (Madhya Pradesh) 02,03
Joshi, Shri Jagannath Rao Jan SanghShajapur (Madhya Pradesh) 04,05
Joshi, Shri Jethalal Harikrishna CongressMadhya Saurashtra (Saurashtra) 01
Joshi, Shri Krishnacharya CongressYadgir (Hyderabad) 01
Joshi, Shri Laxman Sonopant alias Anna Joshi Pune (Maharashtra) 10
Joshi, Shri Liladhar CongressShajapur (Madhya Pradesh) 01,02
Joshi, Shri Manohar SSMumbai North Central (Maharashtra) 13
Joshi, Shri Moreshwar Dinkar CongressRatnagiri(South) (Bombay) 01
Joshi, Dr. Murli Manohar BJPAllahabad (Uttar Pradesh) 06,11,12,13
Joshi, Shri Nand Lal CongressIndore (Madhya Bharat) 01
Joshi, Shri Popatlal Mulshanker Bhai CongressBanaskantha (Gujarat) 05
Joshi, Shri S.M. Samyukta Socialist PArtyPoona (Maharashtra) 04
Joshi, Smt. Subhadra CongressChandni Chowk (Delhi) 01,02,03,05
Joshi, Shri Vaidya Dau Dayal Kota (Rajasthan) 09,10,11
Joti Saroop, Shri Republican Party of India (RPI)Hathras (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 03
Ju Deo, Shri Dilip Singh B.J.PJanjgir (Madhya Pradesh) 09
Jujhar Singh, Shri Congress (I)Jhalawar (Rajasthan) 08
Jwala Prashad, Shri Ajmer North (Ajmer) 01
Jyotishi, Pandit Jwala Prasad CongressSagar (Madhya Pradesh) 02,03


- K -

Name of Member Party Constituency & State Lok Sabha Experience
K.Parymohan, Shri PMKDharmapuri (Tamil Nadu) 12
Kaarvendhan, Shri Salarapatty Kuppusamy Palani (Tamil Nadu) 11
Kabde, Dr. Venkatesh Janata DalNanded (Maharashtra) 09
Kabuli, Shri Abdul Rashid National ConferenceSrinagar (Jammu & Kashmir) 07,08
Kachiroyar, Shri N.D. Govindaswami Tamil Nadu Toiler's PartyCuddalore (Madras) 01
Kachwai, Shri Hukam Chand JanataUjjain (SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 03,04,05,06
Kadadi, Shri Madeppa Bandappa CongressSholapur (Maharashtra) 03
Kadam, Shri B.P. CongressKanara (Karnataka) 06
Kadam, Shri Dattajirao Baburao CongressHatkanangale (Maharashtra) 05
Kadam, Shri J.G. CongressWardha (Maharashtra) 05
Kadannappalli, Shri Ramachandran CongressKasargod (Kerala) 06
Kahandole, Shri Zambru Mangalu INCMalegaon (ST) (Maharashtra) 04,05,07,10,12
Kaiho, Shri Outer Manipur (ST) (Manipur) 06
Kaikala, Shri Satyanarayana Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh) 11
Kailas, Dr. N.N. CongressBombay South (Maharashtra) 05
Kailasho Devi, Prof.(Smt.) INLDKurukshetra (Haryana) 12,13
Kailashpati, Smt. Congress (I)Mohanlalganj (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 07
Kainth, Shri Satnam Singh INDPhillaur (SC) (Punjab) 12
Kairon, Shri Surinder Singh Tarn Taran (Punjab) 10
Kajrolkar, Shri Narayan Sadoba CongressBombay Central-North (SC) (Maharashtra) 01,03
Kakade, Shri Sambhajirao Sahebrao Baramati (Maharashtra) 06,08
Kakkan, Shri P. CongressMadurai (SC) (Madras) 01
Kakodkar, Shri Purushottam CongressPanjim (Goa) 05
Kakoti, Shri Robindra Nath CongressDibrugarh (Assam) 05
Kalanidhi, Dr. A. D.M.K.Madras Central (Tamilnadu) 07,08
Kalava, Shri Srinivasulu TDPAnantapur (Andhra Pradesh) 13
Kaldate, Dr. Bapu JanataAurangabad (Maharashtra) 06
Kale, Smt. Anasuyabai CongressNagpur (Bombay) 01,02
Kale, Shri Baburao CongressJalna (Maharashtra) 05
Kale, Shri Shankarrao Kopargaon (Maharashtra) 10
Kale, Shri Sukhdeo Nandaji B.J.PBuldhana(Sc) (Maharashtra) 09
Kaliaperumal, Shri P.P. Cuddalore (Tamil Nadu) 10
Kaliappan, Shri K.K. AIADMKGobichettipalayam (Tamil Nadu) 13
Kalita, Shri Bhubaneswar INCGauhati (Assam) 12
Kalita, Shri Dhireswar Communist PartyGauhati (Assam) 04
Kalka Dass, Shri Karol Bagh-SC (Delhi) 09,10
Kallimuthu, Shri K. A.I.A.D.M.K.Sivakasi (Tamilnadu) 09
Kalmadi, Shri Suresh Pune (Maharashtra) 11
Kalpana Devi, Dr.(Smt.) T. Telugu DesamWarangal (Andhra Pradesh) 08
Kalvi, Shri Kalyan Singh Janata DalBarmer (Rajasthan) 09
Kalyanasundaram, Shri M. Communist PartyTiruchirapalli (Tamilnadu) 05,06
Kamakshaiah, Shri D. Congress (I)Nellore (SC) (Andhra Pradesh) 05,06,07
Kamal, Shri Shyam Lal Basti (Uttar Pradesh) 10
Kamal Nath, Shri INCChhindwara (Madhya Pradesh) 07,08,09,10,12,13
Kamal Rani, Smt. BJPGhatampur (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 11,12
Kamalanathan, Shri M. D.M.K.Krishnagiri (Madras) 04
Kamaraj, Shri K. Congress (O)Nagercoil (Tamilnadu) 04,05
Kamat, Shri Gurudas INCMumbai North-east (Maharashtra) 08,10,12
Kamath, Shri Hari Vishnu JanataHoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh) 01,03,06
Kamble, Shri Arvind Tulsiram INCOsmanabad(SC) (Maharashtra) 08,09,10,12
Kamble, Shri B.C. JanataBombay South Central (Maharashtra) 02,06
Kamble, Dr. Devrao Namdevrao Pathrikar CongressNanded-SC (Bombay) 01,02
Kamble, Shri Nivruti Satwaji Republican Party of India (RPI)Pandharpur(SC) (Maharashtra) 05
Kamble, Shri Shivaji Vithalrao SSOsmanabad(SC) (Maharashtra) 11,13
Kamble, Shri Tulsiram Dashrath CongressLatur(SC) (Maharashtra) 03,04,05
Kameshwar Singh, Shri Khagaria (Bihar) 04
Kamla Kumari, Kumari Congress (I)Palamau (SC) (Bihar) 04,05,07,08
Kamson, Prof. Meijinlung Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur) 08,09,10,11
Kanakasabai, Shri R. CongressChidambaram (Madras) 02,03
Kanaujia, Dr. Gendan Lal Kheri (Uttar Pradesh) 10,11
Kandappan, Shri S. D.M.K.Mettur (Madras) 03,04
Kandasamy, Shri K. Rasipuram-SC (Tamil Nadu) 11
Kandasamy, Shri S.K. Babie Dravidian Federation of South IndiaTiruchengode (Madras) 01
Kandasamy, Shri V. Pollachi-SC (Tamil Nadu) 11
Kandaswamy, Shri M. D.M.K.Tiruchengode (Tamilnadu) 07
Kanithi Viswanatham, Dr. Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh) 09,10
Kannamwar, Smt. Tai Chanda (Maharashtra) 03
Kannan, Shri P. A.I.A.D.M.K.Tiruchengode (Tamilnadu) 06,08
Kannappan, Shri M. MDMKTiruchengode (Tamil Nadu) 13
Kanodia, Shri Mahesh Kumar BJPPatan (SC) (Gujarat) 10,11,12
Kansar, Shri Amrut Maharashtrawadi Gomantak PartyPanaji (Goa, Daman and Diu) 06
Kanshi Ram, Shri Hoshiarpur (Punjab) 10,11
Kanungo, Shri Nityanand CongressCuttack (Orissa) 01,02,03
Kanungo, Shri Trilochan BJDJagatsinghpur (Orissa) 13
Kapoor, Shri Lakhan Lal JanataPurnea (Bihar) 04,06
Kappen, Shri Cherian J. CongressMuvattupuzha (Kerala) 03
Kapse, Prof. Ram Thane (Maharashtra) 09,10
Kapur, Shri Sat Pal CongressPatiala (Punjab) 05
Kapur Singh, Sardar Swatantra PartyLudhiana (Punjab) 03
Kar, Shri Ghulam Rasool Baramulla (Jammu and Kashmir) 11
Kar, Shri Prabhat Communist PartyHooghly (West Bengal) 02,03
Kar, Shri Sarat Kumar JanataCuttack (Orissa) 06
Karan Singh, Dr. Congress (U)Udhampur (Jammu & Kashmir) 04,05,06,07
Karjee, Shri Debendra Nath All India Forward BlocCooch-Behar (SC) (West Bengal) 03
Karma, Shri Laxman Congress (I)Bastar (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 07
Karma, Shri Mahendra Bastar-ST (Madhya Pradesh) 11
Karmarkar, Shri Dattatraya Parasuram CongressDharwar North (Mysore) 01,02
Karnam, Shri Balarama Krishna Murthy TDPOngole (Andhra Pradesh) 13
Karni Singh, Dr.Maharaja(Bikaner) IndependentBikaner (Rajasthan) 01,02,03,04,05
Karredula, Smt. Kamala Kumari Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh) 09,10
Karunakaran, Shri K. INCMukundapuram (Kerala) 12,13
Karunanidhi, Shri Thazhai M. D.M.K.Nagapattinam (SC) (Tamilnadu) 07
Karuthiruman, Shri P.G. CongressGobichettipalayam (Madras) 03
Kashi Ram, Shri V. () 02
Kashyap, Shri Baliram BJPBastar (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 12,13
Kashyap, Shri Jaipal Singh Janata (S)Aonla (Uttar Pradesh) 07
Kasliwal, Shri Nemi Chandra CongressKotah (Rajasthan) 01,02
Kasture, Shri Arjun Shripat CongressKhamgaon(SC) (Maharashtra) 04,05
Kaswan, Shri Ram Singh BJPChuru (Rajasthan) 10,13
Katara, Shri Babubhai Khimabhai BJPDohad (ST) (Gujarat) 13
Kataria, Shri Gulab Chand B.J.PUdaipur (Rajasthan) 09
Kataria, Shri Rattan Lal BJPAmbala (SC) (Haryana) 13
Katham, Shri B.N. CongressNorth Bengal (ST) (West Bengal) 01
Katham, Shri Birendranath CongressJalpaiguri (ST) (West Bengal) 04
Kathamuthu, Shri M. Communist PartyNagapattinam (Tamilnadu) 05
Katheria, Shri Prabhu Dayal BJPFirozabad (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 10,11,12
Kathiria, Dr. Vallabhbhai BJPRajkot (Gujarat) 11,12,13
Katiyar, Shri Vinaya BJPFaizabad (Uttar Pradesh) 10,11,13
Katju, Dr. Kailas Nath CongressMandsaur (Madhya Bharat) 01
Katti, Shri D.A. Scheduled Castes Federation (SCF)Chikodi (Mysore) 02
Kaul, Smt. Sheila Rae Bareli (Uttar Pradesh) 05,07,08,09,10
Kaushal, Shri Jagannath Congress (I)Chandigarh (Chandigarh) 07,08
Kaushal, Shri Raghuvir Singh BJPKota (Rajasthan) 13
Kaushik, Shri Purushottam Janata DalDurg (Madhya Pradesh) 06,09
Kavade, Shri B.R. CongressNasik (Maharashtra) 04,05
Kawade, Prof. Jogendra RPIChimur (Maharashtra) 12
Kayal, Shri Paresh Nath CongressJoynagar (SC) (West Bengal) 01,02,03
Kazmi, Shri Syed Mohammad Ahmad Sultanpur Dist. (North) cum Faizabad Dist. (South-West) (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Kedaria, Shri C.M. CongressMandavi (ST) (Gujarat) 02,03,04
Keishing, Shri Rishang SocialistOuter Manipur(ST) (Manipur) 01,03
Kelappan, Shri K. Kisan Mazdoor Praja Party (KMPP)Ponnani (Madras) 01
Ken, Shri Lala Ram Congress (I)Bayana (SC) (Rajasthan) 07,08
Kesar Kumari, Devi,Rani Raipur (Madhya Pradesh) 02,03
Kesar Lal, Shri Swatantra PartySawai Madhopur(SC) (Rajasthan) 03
Keshari Lal, Shri Ghatampur-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 09,10
Kesharwani, Shri Niranjan Prasad JanataBilaspur (Madhya Pradesh) 06
Keshava, Shri N. alias N. Keshavaiengar CongressBangalore City (Mysore) 01,02
Keskar, Dr. B.V. CongressMusafirkhana (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02
Kesri, Shri Sitaram CongressKatihar (Bihar) 04
Kevichusa, Shri A. IndependentNagaland(ST) (Nagaland) 05
Kewal Singh, Shri Bhatinda-SC (Punjab) 10
Keyur Bhushan, Shri Congress (I)Rajpur (Madhya Pradesh) 07,08
Khabri, Shri Brijlal BSPJalaun (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Khadilkar, Shri R.K. CongressBaramati (Maharashtra) 02,03,04,05
Khadiwala, Shri Kanhaiyalal CongressIndore (Madhya Pradesh) 02
Khaire, Shri Chandrakant Bhaurao SSAurangabad (Maharashtra) 13
Khalap, Shri Ramakant D. Panaji (Goa) 11
Khalsa, Shri Basant Singh Ropar-SC (Punjab) 06,11
Khalsa, Smt. Bimal Kaur S.A.D.(Mann)Ropar(Sc) (Punjab) 09
Khalsa, Shri Harinder Singh Bhatinda-SC (Punjab) 11
Khan, Shri Abul Hasnat CPI(M)Jangipur (West Bengal) 12,13
Khan, Shri Amir Alam RLDKairana (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Khan, Shri Arif Mohammad BSPBahraich (Uttar Pradesh) 07,08,09,12
Khan, Shri Aslam Sher Betul (Madhya Pradesh) 08,10
Khan, Shri Fasi-ur-rehman Munnan IndependentBalrampur (Uttar Pradesh) 09
Khan, Shri Ghayoor Ali Janata (S)Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh) 04,07
Khan, Haji Ghulam Mohammad Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh) 06,07,09,10
Khan, Shri H. Ajamal Swatantra PartyPeriyakulam (Madras) 04
Khan, Shri Hassan J&KNCLadakh (Jammu & Kashmir) 13
Khan, Shri Ismail Hossain CongressBarpeta (Assam) 06
Khan, Shri Khurshed Alam Congress (I)Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Khan, Shri Kunwar Mahmud Ali JanataHapur (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Khan, Shri Latafat Ali Communist PartyMuzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh) 04
Khan, Mohammad Mahfooz Ali Lok DalEtah (Uttar Pradesh) 07,08
Khan, Shri Mahmood Hasan Janata (S)Bulandshahr (Uttar Pradesh) 06,07
Khan, Shri Malik Mohd. Mushir Ahmad Congress(I)Etah (Uttar Pradesh) 04,07
Khan, Shri Mansoor Ali BSPSaharanpur (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Khan, Shri Misaryar Janata (S)Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh) 07
Khan, Shri Mohd. Ayub Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan) 08,10
Khan, Shri Mohd. Shamsul Hasan JanataPilibhit (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Khan, Shri Osman Ali CongressAnantpur (Andhra Pradesh) 02,03
Khan, Dr. Purnendu Narayan CongressUluberia (West Bengal) 03
Khan, Shri Rahim Congress (I)Faridabad (Haryana) 08
Khan, Shri Rizwan Zaheer SPBalrampur (Uttar Pradesh) 12,13
Khan, Shri Sadath Ali CongressWarangal (Andhra Pradesh) 01,02
Khan, Shri Shah Nawaz CongressMeerut (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,03,05
Khan, Shri Sukhendu Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal) 09,10
Khan, Shri Sunil CPI(M)Durgapur (SC) (West Bengal) 11,12,13
Khan, Shri T.H. CongressBarpeta (Haryana) 05
Khan, Shri Zulfiquar Ali Congress (I)Rampur (Uttar Pradesh) 04,05,07,08,09
Khan(Udhampur), Mohd. Ayub Udhampur (Jammu & Kashmir) 08
Khandelwal, Shri Pyarelal B.J.PRajgarh (Madhya Pradesh) 09
Khandelwal, Shri Tarachand Chandni Chowk (Delhi) 10
Khandelwal, Shri Vijay Kumar BJPBetul (Madhya Pradesh) 11,12,13
Khandoker, Shri Akbor Ali AITCSerampore (West Bengal) 12,13
Khanduri, AVSM,Maj.Gen.(Retd.) Bhuwan Chandra BJPGarhwal (Uttar Pradesh) 10,12,13
Khanna, Shri Mehr Chand CongressNew Delhi (Delhi) 01,03
Khanna, Shri Prem Kishan CongressShahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh) 03,04
Khanna, Shri Rajesh New Delhi (Delhi) 10
Khanna, Shri Vinod BJPGurdaspur (Punjab) 12,13
Khanoria, Maj. D.D. Kangra (Himachal Pradesh) 09,10
Khardekar, Shri Balasaheb Hanumantrao IndependentKolhapur -cum-Satara (Bombay) 01
Khare, Dr. Narayan Bhaskar Hindu MahasabhaGwalior (Madhya Bharat) 01
Kharlukhi, Dr. Babjubon R. APHLCShillong (Meghalaya) 07
Kharwar, Shri Ghanshyamchandra Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 11
Khatique, Shri Shanker Lal B.J.PSagar(Sc) (Madhya Pradesh) 09
Khattri, Shri Nirmal Congress (I)Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Khedkar, Shri Gopalrao Baijirao CongressAkola (Bombay) 01,02
Khelsai Singh, Shri INCSurguja(ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 10,11,13
Khimji, Shri Bhawanji Arjan CongressKutch (Bombay) 01,02
Khirhar, Shri Ram Shreshth Congress (I)Sitamarhi (Bihar) 08
Khongmen, Smt. Bonyly CongressAutonomous Distts. (ST) (Assam) 01
Khrime, Shri Rinching Khandu JanataArunachal West (Arunachal Pradesh) 06
Khuda Buksh, Shri Muhammed CongressMurshidabad (West Bengal) 02
Khuddian, Shri Jagdev Singh S.A.D.(Mann)Faridkot (Punjab) 09
Khurana, Shri Madan Lal BJPDelhi Sadar (Delhi) 09,10,12,13
Khurshid, Shri Salman Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh) 10
Khurshid Ahmed, Chaudhry Faridabad (Haryana) 08
Khute, Shri P.R. BJPSarangarh (SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 13
Khwaja, Shri Jamal CongressAligarh (Uttar Pradesh) 02
Kidwai, Smt. Mohsina Congress (I)Meerut (Uttar Pradesh) 06,07,08
Kidwai, Shri Rafi Ahmed () 01
Kikar Singh, Shri Akali (Sant Group)Bhatinda (SC) (Punjab) 04
Kiledar, Shri R.S. () 02
Kinder Lal, Shri Congress (I)Hardoi (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 03,04,05,08
Kirolikar, Shri Wasudeo Shridhar CongressDurg (Madhya Pradesh) 01
Kirpal Singh, Shri IndependentAmritsar (Punjab) 09
Kiruttinan, Shri T. D.M.K.Sivaganja (Tamilnadu) 04,05
Kisan Veer, Shri CongressSatara (Maharashtra) 03
Kishore Lal, Shri JanataEast Delhi (Delhi) 06
Kisku, Prof. A.K. CongressJhargram(ST) (West Bengal) 04,05
Kisku, Shri Jadunath Communist Party (Marxist)Jhargram (ST) (West Bengal) 06
Kisku, Shri Prithvi Chand Congress (I)Dumka (ST) (Bihar) 08
Kistaiya, Shri Surti CongressBastar-ST (Madhya Pradesh) 02
Kochak, Shri Ghulam Rasul National ConferenceAnantnag (Jammu & Kashmir) 07
Kodandaramaiah, Shri Puli Chitradurga (Karnataka) 11
Kodikunnil, Shri Suresh INCAdoor (SC) (Kerala) 09,10,11,13
Kodiyan, Shri P.K. Communist PartyAdoor (SC) (Kerala) 02,06,07
Kolandaivelu, Shri P. A.I.A.D.M.K.Gobichettipalayam (Tamilnadu) 08
Kolanthaivelu, Shri R. A.I.A.D.M.K.Tiruchengodu (Tamilnadu) 06
Kolay, Shri Jagannath CongressBankura (West Bengal) 01
Koli, Shri Bahadur Singh BJPBayana (SC) (Rajasthan) 13
Koli, Shri Ganga Ram BJPBayana (SC) (Rajasthan) 10,11,12
Kolur, Shri Rajshekhar CongressRaichur (Karnataka) 06
Kom, Shri Lahanu Shidva Communist PartyDahanu (ST) (Maharashtra) 06
Konathala, Shri Rama Krishna Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh) 09,10
Kondaiah, Shri K.C. INCBellary (Karnataka) 11,12
Koratkar, Shri Vinayak Rao K. CongressHyderabad City (Andhra Pradesh) 02
Kordia, Shri Chandresh Patel BJPJamnagar (Gujarat) 09,10,11,12,13
Kori, Shri Gaya Prasad Jalaun-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 10
Kosalram, Shri K.T. Congress (I)Tiruchendur (Tamilnadu) 06,07,08
Kota, Shri Sydaiah Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh) 11
Kotadia, Shri Manubhai Janata DalAmreli (Gujarat) 09
Kothari, Shri Swatantra Singh Jan SanghMandsaur (Madhya Pradesh) 04
Kotoki, Shri Liladhar CongressNowgong (Assam) 02,03,04,05
Kotrashetti, Shri A.K. CongressBelgaum (Karnataka) 05,06
Kottukapally, Shri George Thomas CongressMuvattupuzha (Kerala) 01,02
Koujalgi, Shri H.V. CongressBelgaum (Mysore) 03
Koujalgi, Shri Shivanand Hemappa Belgaum (Karnataka) 11
Koushik, Shri K.M. Swatantra PartyChanda (Maharashtra) 04
Koya, Shri C.H. Mohammad Manjeri (Kerala) 03,05
Koya, Shri K. Nalla CongressNominated- L, M & A Islands () 02
Kripa Shanker, Shri CongressDomariaganj (Uttar Pradesh) 03
Kripalani, Shri J.B. IndependentGuna (Madhya Pradesh) 01,02,03,04
Kripalani, Shri Srichand BJPChittorgarh (Rajasthan) 13
Kripalani, Smt. Sucheta CongressGonda (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,04
Krishan Kant, Shri JanataChandigarh (Chandigarh) 06
Krishan Pratap Singh, Shri Congress (I)Maharajganj (Bihar) 07,08
Krishna, Shri Madhya (Karnataka) 11
Krishna, Shri Ghattamaneni Congress (I)Eluru (Andhra Pradesh) 09
Krishna, Shri M.R. CongressPeddapalli (SC) (Andhra Pradesh) 01,02,03,04
Krishna, Shri S.M. Congress (I)Mandya (Karnataka) 04,05,07
Krishna Chandra, Shri CongressJalesar (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02
Krishna Kumar, Shri S. Quilon (Kerala) 08,09,10
Krishna Kumari, Rajmata(Jodhpur) IndependentJodhpur (Rajasthan) 05
Krishna Murthy, Shri Kusuma Congress (I)Amalapuram(Sc) (Andhra Pradesh) 06,07,09
Krishnadas, Shri N.N. CPI(M)Palghat (Kerala) 11,12,13
Krishnaiah, Shri D. Balarama CongressGudiwada (Andhra Pradesh) 02
Krishnamachari, Shri T.T. CongressTiruchendur (Madras) 01,02,03
Krishnamoorthi, Shri V. D.M.K.Cuddalore (Madras) 04
Krishnamoorthy, Shri K. TMC(M)Mayiladuturai (Tamil Nadu) 12
Krishnamurthy, Shri Kambalapadu E. TDPKurnool (Andhra Pradesh) 13
Krishnan, Dr. C. MDMKPollachi (SC) (Tamil Nadu) 13
Krishnan, Shri E.R. D.M.K.Salem (Tamilnadu) 05
Krishnan, Shri G.Y. Congress (I)Kolar (SC) (Karnataka) 04,05,06,07
Krishnan, Shri M.K. Communist Party (Marxist)Ponnani(SC) (Kerala) 05
Krishnan, Smt. Parvathi Communist PartyCoimbatore (Tamilnadu) 02,05,06
Krishnan Manoharan, Shri D.M.K.Madras- North (Tamilnadu) 03,04,05
Krishnappa, Shri M.V. CongressChikballapur (Karnataka) 01,02,03,04,05,06
Krishnaswami, Dr. A. IndependentChingleput (Madras) 01,02
Krishnaswamy, Shri A. DMKSriperumbudur (SC) (Tamil Nadu) 13
Krishnaswamy, Shri M. Vandavasi (Tamil Nadu) 10
Krishnendra Kaur (Deepa), Smt. Bharatpur (Rajasthan) 10
Kshirsagar, Smt. Kesharbai Bhir (Maharashtra) 07,08,10
Kuchan, Shri Gangadhar Sidramappa Congress (I)Solapur (Maharashtra) 07,08
Kuchelar, Shri G. D.M.K.Vellore (SC) (Madras) 04
Kudanthai Ramalingam N., Shri Congress (I)Mayuram (Tamilnadu) 06,07
Kudumula, Kumari Padmashree Nellore-SC (Andhra pradesh) 10
Kujur, Shri Maurice Congress (I)Sundargarh (ST) (Orissa) 08
Kulandaivelu, Dr. V. D.M.K.Chidambaram (SC) (Tamilnadu) 07
Kulaste, Shri Faggan Singh BJPMandla (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 11,12,13
Kuli, Shri Balin Lakhimpur-ST (Assam) 10
Kulkarni, Shri Raja CongressBombay North-East (Maharashtra) 05
Kumar, Dr. Arun JD(U)Jahanabad (Bihar) 13
Kumar, Smt. Meira INCKarol Bagh (SC) (Delhi) 08,11,12
Kumar, Shri Shailendra SPChail (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 12
Kumaramangalam, Shri P.R. BJPTiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu) 08,09,10,12,13
Kumaramangalam, Shri S. Mohan CongressPondicherry (Pondicherry) 05
Kumaran, Shri M.K. Communist PartyChirayinki (Kerala) 02,03
Kumarasamy, Shri Palaniyappa Gounder AIADMKPalani (Tamil Nadu) 10,13
Kumaraswamy, Shri H.D. Kanakpura (Karnataka) 11
Kumbhar, Shri Banamali Ganatantra ParishadSambalpur-SC (Orissa) 02
Kundu, Shri Samarendra Janata DalBalasore (Orissa) 04,06,09
Kunhan, Shri P. Communist PartyPalghat(SC) (Kerala) 02,03
Kunjumbu, Shri K. Congress (I)Addor (SC) (Kerala) 06,07,08
Kunte, Shri Dattatraya Kashninath IndependentKolaba (Maharashtra) 04
Kunturkar, Shri Gangadhar Nanded (Maharashtra) 11
Kunwar Ram, Shri Congress (I)Nawada (SC) (Bihar) 07,08
Kunwari Ba, Smt. Basant SwatantraKaisarganj (Uttar Pradesh) 03
Kuppusami, Shri C. DMKChennai North (Tamil Nadu) 12,13
Kuppuswamy, Shri C.K. Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu) 08,09,10
Kure Mate, Shri Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Tikamgarh(SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 03
Kureel, Shri Baijnath CongressRamsanehighat(SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,03,04,05
Kureel, Shri Jwala Prasad JanataGhatampur (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Kureel, Shri R.L. JanataMohanlalganj (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Kurien, Prof. P.J. INCMavelikara (Kerala) 07,08,09,10,11,12
Kurup, Shri Suresh CPI(M)Kottayam (Kerala) 08,12,13
Kushwah, Shri Yashwant Singh IndependentBhind (Madhya Pradesh) 04
Kushwaha, Shri Jagdish Singh IndependentGhazipur (Uttar Pradesh) 09
Kushwaha, Shri Ram Naresh JanataSalempur (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Kushwaha, Shri Sukh Lal Satna (Madhya Pradesh) 11
Kusmaria, Dr. Ramkrishna BJPDamoh (Madhya Pradesh) 10,11,12,13
Kyndiah, Shri Paty Ripple INCShillong (Meghalaya) 12,13


- L -

Name of Member Party Constituency & State Lok Sabha Experience
Lachchi Ram, Chaudhary Congress (I)Jalaur (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 02,08
Lahiri, Shri Jiten CongressSerampore (West Bengal) 02
Lahiri, Shri Samik CPI(M)Diamond Harbour (West Bengal) 11,12,13
Lahri Singh, Shri Jan SanghRohtak (Punjab) 03
Lahtan Chaudhary, Shri CongressSaharsa (Bihar) 03
Laisram, Shri Achaw Singh SocialistInner Manipur (Manipur) 02
Laisram Jogeswar Singh, Shri CongressInner Manipur (Manipur) 01
Lakha, Shri Harbhajan Phillaur-SC (Punjab) 09,11
Lakhan Das Chaudhuri, Shri IndependentShahjahanpur(SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 03
Lakhmu Bhawani, Shri IndependentBastar(ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 03
Lakkappa, Shri K. Congress (I)Tumkur (Karnataka) 04,05,06,07
Lakshmanan, Shri G. D.M.K.Madras North (Tamilnadu) 07
Lakshmanan, Prof. (Smt.) Savithri Mukundapuram (Kerala) 09,10
Lakshmanan, Shri T.S. D.M.K.Sriperumbudur(SC) (Tamilnadu) 05
Lakshmayya, Shri Paidi CongressAnantapur (Andhra) 01
Lakshmi Kantamma, Smt. CongressKhanmmam (Andhra Pradesh) 03,04,05
Lakshminarayanan, Shri M.R. CongressTindivanam (Tamilnadu) 05,06
Lal, Shri Brij Bhushan Jan SanghBareilly (Uttar Pradesh) 04
Lal, Shri Shaymshah Chanda (Maharashtra) 03
Lal, Shri Shiv Charan Samyukta Socialist PArtyFirozabad (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 04
Lal, Shri Shyam Sunder JanataBayana (SC) (Rajasthan) 06
Lal Duhoma, Shri Congress (I)Mizoram (ST) (Mizoram) 08
Lal Singh, Sardar AkaliFerozpur - Ludhiana (Punjab) 01
Lalit Sen, Shri CongressMandi (Himachal Pradesh) 03,04
Lalita Rajya Laxmi, Rani IndependentDhanbad (Bihar) 02,03,04
Laljibhai, Shri Meena JanataSalumber (Rajasthan) 05,06
Lallanji, Shri CongressFaizabad District (North - West) (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Lallungmuana, Dr. Hauhnar INDMizoram (Mizoram) 12
Lalu Prasad, Shri RJDMadhepura (Bihar) 06,09,12
Lanka Sundaram, Dr. IndependentVishakhapatnam (Andhra) 01
Laskar, Prof. Nibaran Chandra CongressCachar-SC (Assam) 01,02
Laskar, Shri Nihar Ranjan Congress (I)Karimganj (SC) (Assam) 03,04,05,06,07
Latif, Shri M. Abdul CongressBijnor (Uttar Pradesh) 02
Law, Shri Asutosh Congress (I)Dumdum (West Bengal) 08
Lawrence, Shri M.M. Communist Party (Marxist)Idukki (Kerala) 07
Laxmi Bai, Smt. Sangam CongressMedak (Andhra Pradesh) 02,03,04
Laxmi Dass, Shri Communist PartyMiryaguda(SC) (Andhra Pradesh) 03
Lepcha, Shri S.P. CPI(M)Darjeeling (West Bengal) 13
Liaquat Husain, Shri Syed Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Limaye, Shri Madhu JanataBanka (Bihar) 03,04,05,06
Lingam, Shri N.M. CongressCoimbatore (Madras) 01
Lobo Prabhu, Shri J.M. Swatantra PartyUdipi (Mysore) 04
Lodha, Shri Gumanmal Pali (Rajasthan) 09,10,11
Lohadia, Shri Bansilal Jaipur (Rajasthan) 01
Lohia, Dr. Ram Manohar Samyukta Socialist PArtyKannauj (Uttar Pradesh) 03,04
Lotan Ram, Shri CongressJalaun Dist. cum Etawah Dist.(W) cum Jhansi Dist.(North)-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Lowang, Shri Wangpha Congress (I)Arunchal East (ST) (Arunachal Pradesh) 08
Lutfal Haque, Haji CongressJangipur (West Bengal) 04,05
Lyngdoh, Shri Hoping Stone UnattachedShillong (Meghalaya) 06


- M -

Name of Member Party Constituency & State Lok Sabha Experience
M. Master Mathan, Shri BJPNilgiris (Tamil Nadu) 12,13
Machhand, Shri Raghubir Singh JanataBhind (Madhya Pradesh) 06
Made Gowda, Shri G. Mandya (Karnataka) 09,10
Madhok, Shri Bal Raj Jan SanghSouth Delhi (Delhi) 02,04
Madhukar, Shri Kamla Mishra Motihari (Bihar) 04,05,07,10
Madiah Gowda, Shri T. CongressBangalore (South) (Mysore) 01
Magami, Shri Ghulam Mohd. Mir Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir) 11
Magar, Shri Annasaheb CongressKhed (Maharashtra) 06
Mahabir Prasad, Shri Congress (I)Banasgaon(Sc) (Uttar Pradesh) 07,08,09
Mahadeo Prasad, Shri CongressBansgaon(SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 02,03
Mahadeva Prasad, Dr. CongressMaharajganj (Uttar Pradesh) 03,04
Mahadik, Shri Vamanrao Shiv SenaBombay South Central (Maharashtra) 09
Mahagaonkar, Shri Bhausahab Raosaheb Peasants and Workers' Party of IndiaKalhapur (Bombay) 02
Mahajan, Shri Pramod Mumbai North East (Maharashtra) 11
Mahajan, Shri Sat Kangra (Himachal Pradesh) 11
Mahajan, Smt. Sumitra BJPIndore (Madhya Pradesh) 09,10,11,12,13
Mahajan, Shri Vikram Congress (I)Kangra (Himachal Pradesh) 04,05,07
Mahajan, Shri Y.G. BJPJalgaon (Maharashtra) 13
Mahajan, Shri Yadav Shivram Congress (I)Jalgaon (Maharashtra) 04,05,07,08,09
Mahala, Shri R.P. Congress (I)Dadra & Nagar Haveli (ST) (Dadra & Nagar Haveli) 07
Mahale, Shri Haribhau JD(S)Malegaon (ST) (Maharashtra) 06,09,13
Mahalingam, Shri M. A.I.A.D.M.K.Nagapattinam (Tamilnadu) 08
Mahananda, Shri Hrusikesh Swatantra PartyBolangir(SC) (Orissa) 03
Mahant, Dr. Charan Das INCJanjgir (Madhya Pradesh) 12,13
Mahanta, Shri Keshab Kaliabor (Assam) 11
Mahapatra, Shri Shyam Sunder CongressBalasore (Orissa) 05
Mahapatra, Shri Sibnarayan Singh CongressSundargarh (ST) (Orissa) 01
Maharaj, Shri Satpal Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh) 11
Maharaj Singh, Shri CongressManipuri (Uttar Pradesh) 04,05
Maharia, Shri Subhash BJPSikar (Rajasthan) 12,13
Mahata, Shri Bhajahari Manbhum Lok Sevak SanghManbhum South cum Dhalbhum (Bihar) 01
Mahata, Shri Chitta Purulia (West Bengal) 06,07,08,09,10
Mahata, Shri Debendra Nath CongressPurulia (West Bengal) 05
Mahatab, Shri Harekrushna CongressAngul (Orissa) 01,03
Mahato, Smt. Abha BJPJamshedpur (Bihar) 12,13
Mahato, Shri Bhajahari Lok Sewak SanghaPurulia (West Bengal) 03,04
Mahato, Shri Binode Bihari Giridih (Bihar) 10
Mahato, Shri Bir Sing FBLPurulia (West Bengal) 10,11,12,13
Mahato, Shri Raj Kishore Giridih (Bihar) 10
Mahato, Shri Shailendra Jameshedpur (Bihar) 09,10
Mahendra Kumari, Smt. Alwar (Rajasthan) 10
Mahendra Nath Singh, Shri CongressSaran Central (Bihar) 01
Mahendra Prasad, Shri Congress (I)Jahanabad (Bihar) 07
Mahendra Pratap, Raja IndependentMathura (Uttar Pradesh) 02
Mahendra Singh, Shri Congress (I)Guna (Madhya Pradesh) 08
Mahi Lal, Shri JanataBijnor (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Mahida, Shri Narendrasingh CongressAnand (Gujarat) 03,04
Mahishi, Dr. Sarojini CongressDharwar North (Karnataka) 03,04,05,06
Mahla, Shri Kanhaiyalal JanataJhunjhunu (Rajasthan) 06
Mahodaya, Shri Vaijanath CongressNimar (Madhya Bharat) 01
Mahtab, Shri Bhartruhari BJDCuttack (Orissa) 12,13
Mahto, Shri Raj Banshi RJDBalia (Bihar) 12
Maimoona Sultan, Smt. Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) 03
Maiti, Kumari Abha JanataPanskura (West Bengal) 06
Maiti, Shri N.B. CongressGhatal (West Bengal) 02
Maiti, Shri Sachindra Nath Bangla CongressMidnapore (West Bengal) 04
Maitra, Pandit Lakshmi Kant () 01
Maitra, Shri Sunil Communist Party (Marxist)Calcutta North-East (West Bengal) 07
Majhi, Shri Chaitan Manbhum Lok Sevak SanghManbhum South cum Dhalbhum - ST (Bihar) 01
Majhi, Shri Gajadhar CongressSundargarh(ST) (Orissa) 05
Majhi, Shri Kumar CongressKeonjhar(ST) (Orissa) 05
Majhi, Shri Mahendra Swatantra PartyMayurbhanj (ST) (Orissa) 04
Majhi, Shri Parsuram BJPNowrangpur (ST) (Orissa) 13
Majhi, Shri Ram Chandra Jharkhand PartyMayurbhanj (ST) (Orissa) 01,02
Majithia, Sardar Surjit Singh CongressTaran Taran (Punjab) 01,02,03
Maken, Shri Lalit Congress (I)South Delhi (Delhi) 08
Makkasar, Shri Shopat Singh C.P.I (M)Bikaner (Rajasthan) 09
Makwana, Shri Narsingh Congress (I)Dhandhuka (SC) (Gujarat) 07,08
Makwana, Shri Savshibhai INCSurendranagar (Gujarat) 13
Malaichami, Shri M. CongressPeriyakulam (Madras) 03
Malaisamy, Shri K. AIADMKRamanthapuram (Tamil Nadu) 13
Malaviya, Shri Govind () 02
Malaviya, Shri Keshava Deva CongressDomariaganj (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,03,05
Malhotra, Shri Inder J. CongressJammu (Jammu & Kashmir) 02,03,04,05
Malhotra, Shri Thakur Das () 02
Malhotra, Prof. Vijay Kumar BJPSouth Delhi (Delhi) 06,09,13
Malik, Shri Dharam Pal Singh Sonepat (Haryana) 08,10
Malik, Shri Mukhtiar Singh JanataSonepat (Haryana) 05,06
Malik, Shri Purna Chandra Durgapur-SC (West Bengal) 08,09,10
Malik, Shri Satya Pal Janata DalAligarh (Uttar Pradesh) 09
Mallanna, Shri K. Congress (I)Chitradurga (Karnataka) 05,06,07
Malliah, Shri U. Srinivasa CongressUdipi (Mysore) 01,02,03
Mallick, Shri G.K. () 02
Mallick, Shri Jagannath BJDJajpur (SC) (Orissa) 13
Mallick, Shri Lakshman Congress (I)Jagatsinghpur (Orissa) 07,08
Mallick, Shri Rama Chandra INCJajpur (SC) (Orissa) 03,06,12
Mallik, Shri D.C. () 02
Mallik, Shri Mangaraj Janata DalBhadark(Sc) (Orissa) 09
Mallikarjun, Dr. Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh) 05,06,07,09,10,11
Mallikarjunaiah, Shri S. BJPTumkur (Karnataka) 10,12
Mallikarjunappa, Shri Gowdar BJPDavangere (Karnataka) 11,13
Mallu, Shri Anantha Ramulu Congress (I)Nagarkurnool(Sc) (Andhra Pradesh) 07,09
Mallu, Dr. Ravi INCNagarkurnool(SC) (Andhra Pradesh) 10,12
Malludora, Shri Gam IndependentVisakhapatnam - ST (Andhra) 01
Malti Devi, Smt. RJDNawada (SC) (Bihar) 12
Malvia, Shri Bhagu Nandu CongressShajapur - Rajgarh (Madhya Bharat) 01
Malvia, Shri Kanhaiyalal Bherulal CongressShajapur (SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 02
Malviya, Shri Bapulal Congress (I)Shajapur (SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 08
Malviya, Pandit Chatur Narain CongressRaisen (Bhopal) 01
Malviya, Shri Mahendrajeet Singh INCBanswara (ST) (Rajasthan) 12
Malviya, Shri Moti Lal CongressKhajuraho-SC (Madhya Pradesh) 01,02
Manaen, Shri T. CongressDarjeeling (West Bengal) 02,03
Manay, Shri G.K. Scheduled Castes Federation (SCF)Bombay City Central-SC (Bombay) 02
Mand, Shri Bhai Dhian Singh S.A.D.(Mann)Ferozepur (Punjab) 09
Mandal, Shri Bhupendra Narayan SocialistSaharsa (Bihar) 03
Mandal, Shri Bindhyeshwari Prasad JanataMadhepura (Bihar) 04,06
Mandal, Shri Brahmanand JD(U)Monghyr (Bihar) 10,11,13
Mandal, Shri Dhanik Lal Janata (S)Jhanjharpur (Bihar) 06,07
Mandal, Shri Jagdish Narain CongressGodda (Bihar) 05
Mandal, Shri Jai Krishna BJPPurnea (Bihar) 12
Mandal, Shri Jiyalal CongressKhagaria (Bihar) 02,03
Mandal, Prof. Mukunda Communist Party (Marxist)Mathurapur (SC) (West Bengal) 06,07
Mandal, Dr. Pashupati CongressVishnupur (West Bengal) 01,02,03,04
Mandal, Shri Sanat Kumar RSPJoynagar (SC) (West Bengal) 07,08,09,10,11,12,13
Mandal, Shri Suraj Godda (Bihar) 10
Mandal, Shri Yamuna Prasad CongressSamastipur (Bihar) 03,04,05
Mandhata Singh, Shri Janata DalLucknow (Uttar Pradesh) 09
Mandlik, Shri Sadashivrao Dadoba NCPKolhapur (Maharashtra) 12,13
Mane, Shri Murlidhar Congress (I)Nasik (Maharashtra) 08
Mane, Smt. Nivedita NCPIchalkaranji (Maharashtra) 13
Mane, Shri Rajaram Shankarrao Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra) 06,07,08,09,10
Mane, Shri Shankararo CongressKolhapur (Maharashtra) 04
Mane, Shri Shivaji SSHingoli (Maharashtra) 11,13
Manemma, Smt. Tangaturi Congress (I)Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh) 09
Mangalathumadom, Shri G.P. Samyukta Socialist PArtyMavelikara (Kerala) 04
Mangaldeo, Shri JanataAkbarpur (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Manhar, Shri Bhagatram Rajaram Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh) 05
Mani, Shri K.B.S. Congress (I)Perambalur (SC) (Tamilnadu) 07
Manikya Bahadur, H.H.Maharaja,Tripura CongressTripura East (ST) (Tripura) 04
Maniyangadan, Shri Mathew CongressKottayam (Kerala) 02,03
Manjari, Smt. Shashank Swatantra PartyPalamau (Bihar) 03
Manjay Lal, Shri JD(U)Samastipur (Bihar) 09,10,13
Manjhi, Shri Bhola Communist PartyJamui(SC) (Bihar) 05
Manjhi, Shri Ramji BJPGaya (SC) (Bihar) 13
Manjula Devi, Rani CongressGoalpara (Assam) 02
Mankar, Shri Laxmanrao JanataBhandara (Maharashtra) 06
Mann, Shri Simranjit Singh SAD(M)Sangrur (Punjab) 13
Mann, Sardar Zora Singh SADFerozepur (Punjab) 12,13
Manni Lal, Shri Congress (I)Hardoi (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 07
Manohar Lal, Shri JanataKanpur (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Mantosh, Shri Paul (Nominated) 09
Mantri, Shri Dwarka Das CongressBhir (Maharashtra) 03
Manvar, Shri Balvantbhai Janata DalPorbandar (Gujarat) 09
Manvendra Singh, Shri Janata DalMathura (Uttar Pradesh) 08,09
Marak, Shri K.R. Tira (Meghalaya) 05
Marak, Shri Sanford Congress (I)Tura (Meghalays) 09
Maran, Shri Murasoli DMKChennai Central (Tamil Nadu) 04,05,11,12,13
Marandi, Shri Babu Lal BJPDumka (ST) (Bihar) 12,13
Marandi, Shri Iswar CongressRajmahal(ST) (Bihar) 03,04,05
Marandi, Shri Krishna Singhbhum-ST (Bihar) 10
Marandi, Shri Simon Rajmahal-ST (Bihar) 09,10
Marandi, Shri Som BJPRajmahal (ST) (Bihar) 12
Marbaniang, Shri Peter G. Shillong (Meghalaya) 09,10
Mardi, Shri Selku CongressWest Dinajpur (ST) (West Bengal) 02
Mariyappa, Shri Mali CongressMadhugiri (Mysore) 03,04
Martand Singh, Shri Congress (I)Rewa (Madhya Pradesh) 05,07,08
Maruthiah, Shri P. CongressMelur(SC) (Madras) 03
Masani, Shri M.R. Swatantra PartyRajkot (Gujarat) 02,03,04
Mascarene, Kumari Annie IndependentTrivandrum (Travancore-Cochin) 01
Masood, Shri Rasheed Saharanpur (Uttar pradesh) 06,07,09,10
Master, Shri Bholanath CongressAlwar (Rajasthan) 04
Masuodi Maulana, Mohammad Saed NominatedNominated (Jammu & Kashmir) 01
Masuriya Din, Shri CongressChail (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,03,04
Matcharaju, Shri M. CongressNarasipatnam(ST) (Andhra Pradesh) 03
Matera, Shri Laxman Mahadu Communist PartyThana-SC (Bombay) 02
Mathew, Shri C.P. CongressKottayam (Travancore-Cochin) 01
Mathew, Shri George Kerala CongressMuvattupuzha (Kerala) 06
Mathew, Shri Palai K.M. Idukki (Kerala) 09,10
Mathur, Shri Harish Chandra CongressJalore (Rajasthan) 02,03
Mathur, Shri Jagdish Prasad JanataSikar (Rajasthan) 06
Mathur, Shri Mathuradas CongressNagaur (Rajasthan) 02
Mathur, Shri Shiv Charan Bhilwara (Rajasthan) 03,10
Mathuram, Dr. Edward Paul IndependentTiruchirapalli (Madras) 01
Matin, Qazi S.A. Janata PartyGiridh (Bihar) 02
Matthen, Shri C.P. CongressThiruvellah (Travancore-Cochin) 01
Maurya, Shri Ananda Ratna BJPChandauli (Uttar Pradesh) 10,11,12
Maurya, Shri Buddha Priya CongressHapur (Uttar Pradesh) 03,05
Mavalankar, Shri Ganesh Vasudeo CongressAhmedabad (Bombay) 01
Mavalankar, Shri Purushottam Ganesh UnattachedGandhinagar (Gujarat) 05,06
Mavani, Shri Ramjibhai Congress (I)Rajkot (Gujarat) 07
Mayathever, Shri K. D.M.K.Dindigul (Tamilnadu) 05,06,07
Mayavan, Shri V. D.M.K.Chidambaram(SC) (Tamilnadu) 04,05
Mayawati, Kumari BSPAkbarpur (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 09,12,13
Maydeo, Smt. Indira Anant CongressPoona South (Bombay) 01
Mayekar, Prof. Gopal M.G.P.Panaji (Goa) 09
Meena, Shri Bheru Lal INCSalumber (ST) (Rajasthan) 10,11,12,13
Meena, Shri Dhuleshwar CongressUdaipur(SC) (Rajasthan) 03
Meena, Smt. Jaskaur BJPSawai Madhopur (ST) (Rajasthan) 13
Meena, Dr. Kirodi Lal B.J.PSawai Madhopur(St) (Rajasthan) 09
Meena, Shri Kunji Lal Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan) 10
Meena, Shri Meetha Lal Swatantra PartySawai Madhopur (ST) (Rajasthan) 04
Meena, Shri Nand Lal B.J.PSalumber(St) (Rajasthan) 09
Meena, Shri Ram Kumar Congress (I)Sawai Madhopur (ST) (Rajasthan) 07,08
Meena, Shri Ram Narain INCKota (Rajasthan) 12
Meena, Smt. Usha INCSawai Madhopur (ST) (Rajasthan) 11,12
Meerza, Shri Kazim Ali Murshidabad (West Bengal) 06
Meghachandra, Shri M. Communist PartyInner Manipur (Manipur) 04
Meghe, Shri Datta INCWardha (Maharashtra) 10,11,12
Meghwal, Shri Kailash B.J.PJalore(Sc) (Rajasthan) 09
Meghwal, Shri Parsaram Jalore-SC (Rajasthan) 11
Mehdi, Shri S. Ahmad CongressRampur (Uttar Pradesh) 02,03
Mehrotra, Shri Braj Behari CongressBilhaur (Uttar Pradesh) 03
Mehta, Prof. Ajit Kumar RJDSamastipur (Bihar) 06,07,11,12
Mehta, Shri Asoka CongressBhandara (Maharashtra) 01,02,04
Mehta, Shri Balvantray CongressGohilwad (Bombay) 01,02
Mehta, Shri Balwant Sinha CongressUdaipur (Rajasthan) 01
Mehta, Shri Bhubneshwar Prasad Hazaribagh (Bihar) 10
Mehta, Shri Haroobhai Congress (I)Ahmedabad (Gujarat) 08
Mehta, Shri Jashvant Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Bhavnagar (Gujarat) 03
Mehta, Shri Jaswantraj CongressPali (Rajasthan) 01,02,03
Mehta, Smt. Jayawanti Ben Navinchandra BJPMumbai South (Maharashtra) 09,11,13
Mehta, Dr. Jivraj N. CongressAmreli (Gujarat) 05
Mehta, Smt. Krishna () 02
Mehta, Dr. Mahipatray M. Congress (I)Kutch (Gujarat) 05,07
Mehta, Shri Prasannbhai JanataBhavnagar (Gujarat) 04,05,06
Mehta, Shri Sanat Surendranagar (Gujarat) 11
Melkote, Dr. G.S. Telengana Praja SamitiHyderabad (Andhra Pradesh) 02,03,04,05
Mengi, Shri Gopal Dutt CongressJammu & Kashmir (Jammu & Kashmir) 03
Menon, Shri K.A. Damodara Kisan Mazdoor Praja Party (KMPP)Kozhikode (Madras) 01
Menon, Dr. K.B. Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Badagara (Kerala) 02
Menon, Shri Panampilli Govinda CongressMukundapuram (Kerala) 03,04
Menon, Shri T.C.N. Communist PartyMukundapuram (Kerala) 02
Menon, Shri V. Viswanatha Communist Party (Marxist)Ernakulam (Kerala) 04
Menon, Shri V.K. () 01
Menon, Shri V.K. Krishna IndependentTrivandrum (Kerala) 02,03,04,05
Mensinkai, Shri B.M. LSDharwad South (Karnataka) 12
Meti, Shri H.Y. Bagalkot (Karnataka) 11
Mewar, Shri Mahendra Singh B.J.PChittorgarh (Rajasthan) 09
Mhalgi, Shri Ramchandra Kashinath Bharatiya Janata PartyThane (Maharashtra) 06,07
Minimata Agam Das Guru, Smt. CongressJanjgir(SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 01,02,03,04,05
Mirdha, Shri Bhanu Prakash Nagaur (Rajasthan) 11
Mirdha, Shri Nathu Ram Nagaur (Rajasthan) 05,06,07,09,10,11
Mirdha, Shri Ram Niwas Barmer (Rajasthan) 08,10
Miri, Shri Govindram JanataSarangarh (SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 06
Mirza, Shri Bakar Ali CongressSecunderabad (Andhra Pradesh) 03,04
Mishra, Shri B. CongressPuri (Orissa) 03
Mishra, Shri Balgopal Janata DalBolangir (Orissa) 09
Mishra, Shri Bhagwandin CongressKaisarganj (Uttar Pradesh) 02
Mishra, Shri Bibhuti CongressMotihari (Bihar) 01,02,03,04,05
Mishra, Shri Chaturanan Madhubani (Bihar) 11
Mishra, Shri Gargi Shankar Congress (I)Seoni (Madhya Pradesh) 04,05,06,07,08
Mishra, Shri Indrajeet BJPKhalilabad (Uttar Pradesh) 12
Mishra, Shri Jagannath CongressMadhubani (Bihar) 05
Mishra, Shri Janardan Prasad BJPSitapur (Uttar Pradesh) 10,12
Mishra, Shri Janeshwar Janata DalAllahabad (Uttar Pradesh) 04,05,06,09
Mishra, Shri L.N. Darbhanga (Bihar) 05
Mishra, Shri Lalit Narayan CongressSaharsa (Bihar) 01,02
Mishra, Shri Lokenath CongressPuri (Orissa) 01
Mishra, Shri Mathura Prasad CongressBegusarai (Bihar) 01,02,03
Mishra, Dr. Prabhat Kumar Congress (I)Janjigir (Madhya Pradesh) 08
Mishra, Shri Raj Mangal Janata DalGopalganj (Bihar) 09
Mishra, Shri Ram Nagina BJPPadrauna (Uttar Pradesh) 07,08,10,11,12,13
Mishra, Shri S.N. CongressKannauj (Uttar Pradesh) 04,05
Mishra, Shri Shripati Congress (I)Machhalishahar (Uttar Pradesh) 04,08
Mishra, Shri Shyam Dhar CongressMirzapur (Uttar Pradesh) 03
Mishra, Shri Shyam Nandan JanataBegusarai (Bihar) 01,02,05,06
Mishra, Shri Srinibas Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Cuttack (Orissa) 04
Mishra, Pandit Suresh Chandra SocialistMonghyr North-West (Bihar) 01
Mishra, Shri Umakant Congress (I)Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh) 07,08
Mishra, Shri Vijay Kumar JanataDarbhanga (Bihar) 08
Misra, Shri Bhupendra Nath CongressBilaspur-Drug-Raipur (Madhya Pradesh) 01
Misra, Shri Harinatha Congress (I)Darbhanga (Bihar) 07
Misra, Pandit Lingaraj CongressKhurda (Orissa) 01
Misra, Shri Mahesh Dutta CongressKhandwa (Madhya Pradesh) 03
Misra, Shri Nityananda Congress (I)Bolangir (Orissa) 07,08
Misra, Shri Pinaki Puri (Orissa) 11
Misra, Shri Raghubar Dayal CongressBulandshahr (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02
Misra, Shri Raja Ram CongressFaizabad (Uttar Pradesh) 02
Misra, Shri Sarju Prasad CongressDeoria District (South) (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Misra, Shri Satyagopal Tamluk (West Bengal) 07,08,09,10
Misra, Shri Shyam Bihari BJPBilhaur (Uttar Pradesh) 10,11,12,13
Misra, Smt. Sukhda BJPEtawah (Uttar Pradesh) 12
Misra, Dr. U. Communist PartyJamshedpur (Bihar) 03
Missir, Shri Vijneshwar SocialistGaya North (Bihar) 01
Modak, Shri Bijoy Communist Party (Marxist)Azambagh (West Bengal) 04,05,06,07
Modi, Shri Shrikrishan CongressSikar (Rajasthan) 05
Modi, Shri Vishnu Kumar Congress (I)Ajmer (Rajasthan) 08
Mody, Shri Piloo Swatantra PartyGodhra (Gujarat) 04,05
Mohale, Shri Punnulal BJPBilaspur (SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 11,12,13
Mohammad Yusuf, Shri CongressSiwan (Bihar) 03,04,05
Mohammed Akbar, Shaikh () 02
Mohammed Ismail, Shri Communist Party (Marxist)Barrackpur (West Bengal) 04,05,07
Mohan, Shri Era D.M.K.Coimbatore (Tamilnadu) 07
Mohan Singh, Shri Ferozepur (Punjab) 10,11
Mohan Swarup, Shri CongressPilibhit (Uttar Pradesh) 02,03,04,05
Mohandas, Shri K. Kerala CongressMukundapuram (Kerala) 08
Mohanraj Kalingarayar, Shri A.M.R. D.M.K.Pollachi (Tamilnadu) 05
Mohanrangam, Shri R. A.I.A.D.M.K.Chengalpattu (Tamilnadu) 06
Mohanty, Shri Brajmohan Congress (I)Puri (Orissa) 07,08
Mohanty, Shri Gokulananda CongressBalasore (Orissa) 03
Mohanty, Shri Surendra Utkal CongressKendrapara (Orissa) 02,05
Mohapatra, Shri Kartik () 11
Mohd. Akber, Shri Sofi All Jammu & Kashmir National ConferenceNominated (Jammu & Kashmir) 01
Mohideen, Shri M. Gulam CongressDindigul (Madras) 02
Mohinder Kaur, Smt. CongressPatiala (Punjab) 04
Mohinder Singh, Shri Karnal (Haryana) 06
Mohite, Shri Subodh SSRamtek (Maharashtra) 13
Mohite, Shri Yashawantrao Congress (I)Karad (Maharashtra) 07
Mohiuddin, Shri Ahmed CongressSecunderabad (Andhra Pradesh) 02,03
Mohol, Shri Ashok Namdeorao NCPKhed (Maharashtra) 12,13
Mohsin, Shri F.H. Congress (I)Dharwad South (Karnataka) 03,04,05,06,07
Moitra, Shri Mohit Kumar () 01
Molhu Prasad, Shri Samyukta Socialist PArtyBansagon (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 04
Mollah, Shri Hannan CPI(M)Uluberia (West Bengal) 07,08,09,10,11,12,13
Mondal, Dr. Bijoy Kumar JanataBankura (West Bengal) 06
Mondal, Shri Jugal CongressUluberia (West Bengal) 04
Mookerjee, Dr. Shyama Prasad () 01
Mookherjee, Shri Satyabrata BJPKrishnagar (West Bengal) 13
Moorthy, Shri A.K. PMKChengalpattu (Tamil Nadu) 13
Morarka, Shri Radheshyam Ramkumar CongressJhunjhunu (Rajasthan) 01,02,03
More, Shri Jayawant Ghanashyam Samyakta Maharashtra SamitiSholapur (Bombay) 02
More, Shri K.L. CongressHatakanangle(SC) (Maharashtra) 01,03
More, Shri Ramkrishna Congress (I)Khed (Maharashtra) 07,08
More, Shri Shankarrao Shantaram CongressPoona (Maharashtra) 01,03
Mrityunjay Prasad, Shri JanataSiwan (Bihar) 04,06
Mubarak Shah, Shri Khwaja National ConferenceBaramula (Jammu & Kashmir) 07
Muchaki Kosa, Shri Bastar (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 01
Mudalagiriyappa, Shri C.P. INCChitradurga (Karnataka) 09,10,12
Mudaliar, Shri C. Ramaswami CongressKumbakonam (Madras) 01
Mude, Shri Vijay Annaji Wardha (Maharashtra) 11
Muhammad, Dr. V.A. Seyid CongressCalicut (Kerala) 06
Muhammad Islamuddin, Shri CongressPurnea- North-East (Bihar) 01
Muhammad Ismail, Shri M. Muslim LeagueManjeri (Karnataka) 03,04,05
Muhammed Khuda Bukhsh, Shri Murshidabad (West Bengal) 01,05
Muhammed Sheriff, Shri S.M. Indian Union Muslim LeaguePeriyakulam (Tamilnadu) 04,05
Mujahid, Shri Babajan Dharwad (South) (Karnataka) 09,10
Mukerjee, Shri Hirendra Nath Communist PartyCalcutta North East (West Bengal) 01,02,03,04,05
Mukerjee, Smt. Sharda CongressRatnagiri (Maharashtra) 03,04
Mukherjee, Smt. Geeta CPIPanskura (West Bengal) 07,08,09,10,11,12,13
Mukherjee, Shri Pramothes RSPBerhampur (West Bengal) 10,11,12
Mukherjee, Shri Samar Communist Party (Marxist)Howrah (West Bengal) 05,06,07
Mukherjee, Shri Saroj Communist Party (Marxist)Katwa (West Bengal) 05
Mukherjee, Shri Subrata CPI(M)Raiganj (West Bengal) 10,11,12
Mukhopadhyay, Shri Ajoy CPI(M)Krishnagar (West Bengal) 09,10,11,12
Mukhopadhyay, Shri Ananda Gopal Congress (I)Asansol (West Bengal) 07,08
Mukne, H.H. Raja Yeshwantrao M. CongressDahanu (ST) (Maharashtra) 01,03,04
Mulla, Shri Anand Narain IndependentLucknow (Uttar Pradesh) 04
Mullappally, Shri Ramachandran INCCannanore (Kerala) 08,09,10,11,12
Mullick, Shri Baishnab Charan Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Kendrapara-SC (Orissa) 02
Multan Singh, Choudhary Janata DalJalesar (Uttar Pradesh) 06,07,09
Munda, Shri Govinda Chandra Keonjhar-St (Orissa) 06,09,10
Munda, Shri Kariya BJPKhunti (ST) (Bihar) 06,09,10,11,12,13
Mundackal, Shri George Joseph Kerala CongressMuvattupuzha (Kerala) 07,08
Muni Lall, Shri BJPSasaram (SC) (Bihar) 11,12,13
Muniswami, Shri N.R. () 01
Muniyappa, Shri K.H. INCKolar (SC) (Karnataka) 10,11,12,13
Munjare, Shri Kankar IndependentBalaghat (Madhya Pradesh) 09
Munusamy, Shri K.P. AIADMKKrishnagiri (Tamil Nadu) 12
Munzni, Shri David CongressLohardaga(ST) (Bihar) 03
Murahari, Shri Godey CongressVijaywada (Andhra Pradesh) 06
Muraleedharan, Shri K. INCCalicut (Kerala) 09,10,13
Murli Manohar, Shri CongressBallia (Uttar Pradesh) 01,03
Murmu, Father Anthony JanataRajmahal (ST) (Bihar) 06
Murmu, Shri Paika CongressRajmahal-ST (Bihar) 02
Murmu, Shri Rupchand CPI(M)Jhargram (ST) (West Bengal) 10,11,12,13
Murmu, Shri Salkhan BJPMayurbhanj (ST) (Orissa) 12,13
Murmu, Shri Sarkar Communist PartyBalurghat(ST) (West Bengal) 03
Murmu, Shri Sidha Lal Congress (I)Mayurbhanj (ST) (Orissa) 08
Murmu, Shri Yogesh Chandra Rajmahal (Bihar) 05
Murthi, Shri M.V.V.S. TDPVisakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) 10,13
Murthy, Shri B.S. CongressAmalapuram(SC) (Andhra Pradesh) 01,02,03,04,05
Murthy, Shri K.S.R. Amalapuram-SC (Andhra Pradesh) 11
Murthy, Shri M. Rajasekara Congress (I)Mysore (Karnataka) 07
Murthy, Shri M.V. Chandrashekhara INCKanakapura (Karnataka) 06,07,08,09,10,13
Murti, Shri M.S. CongressAnakapalli (Andhra Pradesh) 02,03,04
Murugaiah, Shri A.R. Congress (I)Karur (Tamilnadu) 08
Murugaiyan, Shri Sithamalli Govindan Communist PartyNagapattinam (SC) (Tamilnadu) 06
Muruganantham, Shri S.A. Communist PartyTirunelvelli (Tamilnadu) 05
Murugesan, Shri Arasan A.I.A.D.M.K.Chidambaram (SC) (Tamilnadu) 06
Murugesan, Dr. N. karur (Tamil Nadu) 10
Murugesan, Shri S. AIADMKTenkasi (SC) (Tamil Nadu) 12,13
Murugian, Shri S. D.M.K.Trupathur (Tamilnadu) 07
Musafir, Sardar Gurmukh Singh CongressAmritsar (Punjab) 01,02,03
Mushar, Shri Kirai SocialistBhagalpur cum Purnea (SC) (Bihar) 01
Mushran, Col. Ajay Narayan Congress (I)Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) 08
Muthiah, Shri P. CongressTirunelveli (Madras) 03
Muthiah, Shri R. AIADMKPeriyakulam (Tamil Nadu) 09,12
Muthukrishnan, Shri M. CongressVellore-SC (Madras) 01,02
Muthukumaran, Shri R. Congress (I)Cuddalore (Tamilnadu) 07
Muthusami, Shri C. Swatantra PartyKarur (Madras) 04
Muthuswamy, Shri M. D.M.K.Trichengode (Tamilnadu) 05
Muttemwar, Shri Vilas Baburao INCNagpur (Maharashtra) 07,08,10,12,13
Muzaffar Hussain, Shri Syed Congress (I)Bahraich (Uttar Pradesh) 03,07


- N -

Name of Member Party Constituency & State Lok Sabha Experience
Nadar, Shri P. Thanulingam CongressNagercoil (Madras) 02
Nagaratnam, Shri T. Sriperumbudur-SC (Tamil Nadu) 07,11
Naghnoor, Shri M.N. CongressBelgaum (Mysore) 04
Nagmani, Shri RJDChatra (Bihar) 13
Nagra, Shri Aman Kumar BSPAmbala (SC) (Haryana) 12
Nahar, Shri Bijoy Singh JanataCalcutta North West (West Bengal) 06
Nahata, Shri B.R. Mandsaur (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 07
Naidu, Shri Girajala Venkata Swamy BJPRajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh) 12
Naidu, Shri K.P. TDPBobbili (Andhra Pradesh) 11,12
Naidu, Shri N.P.C. CongressChittoor (Andhra Pradesh) 04
Naidu, Shri Nala Reddi SocialistRajamundry (Andhra) 01
Naidu, Shri P. Rajagopal Congress (I)Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh) 06,07
Naidu, Shri R. Govindrajulu CongressTiruvallur (Madras) 02
Naidu, Shri T.D. Muthukumarasami Congress Reforms CommitteeCuddalore (Madras) 02
Naidu, Shri V. Govindasamy CongressTiruvallur (Madras) 03
Naik, Shri A. Venkatesh INCRaichur (Karnataka) 10,12,13
Naik, Shri Ali Mohmad J&KNCAnantnag (Jammu & Kashmir) 13
Naik, Shri B.V. CongressKanara (Karnataka) 05
Naik, Shri D.J. CongressPanchmahals (Gujarat) 03
Naik, Shri Devaraya G. Kanara (Karnataka) 07,08,09,10
Naik, Shri Gurucharan Swatantra PartyKeonjhar (ST) (Orissa) 04
Naik, Shri Maheswar CongressMayurbhanj(ST) (Orissa) 03
Naik, Shri Raja Rangappa Raichur (Karnataka) 11
Naik, Shri Raja Venkatappa Swatantra PartyRaichur (Mysore) 04
Naik, Shri Ram BJPMumbai North (Maharashtra) 09,10,11,12,13
Naik, Shri Ravi Sitaram INCPanaji (Goa) 12
Naik, Shri Shantaram Congress (I)Panaji (Goa, Daman & Diu) 08
Naik, Shri Shripad Yasso BJPPanaji (Goa) 13
Naik, Shri Sudhakarrao Rajusing INCWashim (Maharashtra) 12
Naik, Shri Surup Singh Hirya Congress (I)Mandsaur (ST) (Maharashtra) 06,07
Naik, Shri V.P. CongressWashim (Maharashtra) 06
Naik-Nimbalkar, Shri Hindurao Satara (Maharashtra) 11
Naikar, Shri D.K. Dharwad North (Karnataka) 07,08,09,10
Nair, Shri B.K. Congress (I)Quilon (Kerala) 06,07
Nair, Shri C. Krishnan CongressOuter Delhi (Delhi) 01,02
Nair, Shri K. P. Kutti Krishnan CongressKozhikode (Kerala) 02
Nair, Shri M.N. Govindan Communist PartyTrivandrum (Kerala) 06
Nair, Shri N. Sreekantan Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP)Quilon (Kerala) 01,03,04,05,06
Nair, Shri P.K. Vasudevan Communist PartyPeermade (Kerala) 02,03,04
Nakli Singh, Shri BJPSaharanpur (Uttar Pradesh) 11,12
Naldurgkar, Shri Venkatrao Sriniwasrao CongressOsmanabad (Bombay) 02
Nam, Shri Shankar Sakharam INCDahanu (ST) (Maharashtra) 12
Nambiar, Shri K. Ananda Communist Party (Marxist)Tiruchirapalli (Madras) 01,03,04
Namdhari, Shri Atma Singh () 01
Namgyal, Shri P. Ladakh (Jammu and Kashmir) 07,08,11
Nanadas, Shri Mangalagiri IndependentOngole (SC) (Andhra) 01
Nanda, Shri Gulzarilal CongressKaithal (Haryana) 01,02,03,04,05
Nanjappa, Shri C. CongressNilgiris (Madras) 02
Naqvi, Shri Mukhtar Abbas BJPRampur (Uttar Pradesh) 12
Narah, Smt. Ranee INCLakhimpur (Assam) 12,13
Narain Din, Shri () 02
Narasimham, Shri S.V.L. IndependentGuntur (Andhra) 01
Narasimhan, Shri C. Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu) 11
Narasimhan, Shri C.R. CongressKrishnagiri (Madras) 01,02
Narayana, Shri K.S. Congress (I)Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh) 06,07
Narayana Swamy, Shri C. Bangalore North (Karnataka) 11
Narayana Swamy, Shri Katuri Telugu DesamNarasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh) 08
Narayanan, Shri B. Pollachi (Tamilnadu) 04,05
Narayanan, Shri K.R. Ottapalam-SC (Kerala) 08,09,10
Narayanan, Shri P.G. Gobichettipalayam (Tamil Nadu) 09,10
Narayanasamy, Shri R. CongressPeriyakulam (Madras) 02
Narayanaswami, Shri D. Telugu DesamAnantpur (Andhra Pradesh) 08
Nardeo Snatak, Shri CongressHathras (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,03,04
Narendra, Shri Ale. BJPMedak (Andhra Pradesh) 13
Narendra Singh, Shri JanataDamoh (Madhya Pradesh) 05,06
Narsingh, Shri JanataChandauli (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Narzary, Shri Charan UnattachedKokrajhar (Assam) 06
Naskar, Shri Purnendu Sekhar CongressMathurapur(SC) (West Bengal) 01,02,03
Natarajan, Shri Cumbum N. D.M.K.Periyakulam (Tamilnadu) 07
Natarajan, Shri K.R. A.I.A.D.M.K.Dindigul (Tamilnadu) 08
Natarajan, Shri S.S. CongressSrivilliputhur (Madras) 01
Natawadkar, Shri Jayantrao Ganpat CongressWest Khandesh (ST) (Bombay) 01
Natchiappan, Dr. Sudarsana E.M. INCSivaganga (Tamil Nadu) 13
Natesan, Shri P. CongressTiruvellore (Madras) 01
Nath, Smt. Alka Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh) 11
Nath Pai, Shri Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Rajapur (Maharashtra) 02,03,04
Nathany, Shri Hari Ram Ram Rajya ParishadBhilwara (Rajasthan) 01
Nathu Singh, Shri B.J.PDausa (Rajasthan) 06,09
Nathuni Ram, Shri Nawada (SC) (Bihar) 06
Nathwani, Shri Narendra P. JanataJunagadh (Gujarat) 01,02,06
Natrayan, Shri K. Karur (Tamil Nadu) 11
Nawal Prabhakar, Smt. Sundarwati Congress (I)Karol Bagh (SC) (Delhi) 08
Nawale, Shri Vidura Vithobha Khed (Maharashtra) 10
Nayak, Shri Ananta BJPKeonjhar (ST) (Orissa) 13
Nayak, Shri Baksi Swatantra PartyPhulbani(SC) (Orissa) 05
Nayak, Shri Laxmi Narain JanataKhajuraho (Madhya Pradesh) 06
Nayak, Shri Mohan CongressBhanjanagar(SC) (Orissa) 02,03
Nayak, Shri Mrutyunjaya Phulbani-SC (Orissa) 07,10,11
Nayak, Shri Nakul Janata DalPhulbani(Sc) (Orissa) 09
Nayak, Shri Subhash Chandra Kalahandi (Orissa) 10
Nayak, Shri Upendra Nath BJPKeonjhar (ST) (Orissa) 12
Nayanar, Shri E.K. Communist Party (Marxist)Palghat (Kerala) 04
Nayar, Shri K.K. Jan SanghBahraich (Uttar Pradesh) 04
Nayar, Smt. Shakuntala Jan SanghKaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh) 01,04,05
Nayar, Dr. Sushila JanataJhansi (Uttar Pradesh) 02,03,04,06
Nayar, Shri V. Parmeswaram Communist PartyQuilon (Kerala) 01,02
Neekhra, Shri Rameshwar Congress (I)Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh) 07,08
Negi, Shri Chandra Mohan Singh Janata DalGarhwal (Uttar Pradesh) 08,09
Negi, Shri Nek Ram () 02
Negi, Shri Pratap Singh CongressGarhwal (Uttar Pradesh) 05
Negi, Shri T.S. Congress (I)Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh) 06,07
Nehru, Shri Arun Kumar Janata DalBilhaur (Uttar Pradesh) 07,08,09
Nehru, Shri Jawaharlal CongressPhulpur (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,03
Nehru, Smt. Shrivarajvati CongressLucknow Distt. (Central) (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Nehru, Smt. Uma CongressSitapur (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02
Nesamony, Shri A. CongressNagercoil (Madras) 01,03,04
Neswi, Shri Thimappa Rudrappa CongressDharwar South (Mysore) 01,02
Netam, Shri Arvind Kanker-ST (Madhya Pradesh) 05,07,08,09,10
Netam, Smt. Chhabila Arvind Kanker-ST (Madhya Pradesh) 11
Nevatia, Shri Rameshwar Prasad CongressShahjahanpur Dist. (North) cum Kheri (East) (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Ngangom Mohendra, Shri Communist PartyInner Manipur (Manipur) 07
Nidar, Dr. Ompal Singh Jalesar (Uttar Pradesh) 11
Nigam, Smt. Savitri CongressBanda (Uttar Pradesh) 03
Nihal Singh, Shri UnattachedChandauli (Uttar Pradesh) 04,07
Nihalsinghwala, Shri Gurcharan Singh Congress (I)Sangrur (Punjab) 04,07
Nijalingappa, Shri S. CongressChitaldrug (Mysore) 01
Nikam, Shri Govindrao Ratnagiri (Maharashtra) 09,10
Nimbalkar, Shri Rajaram D. CongressKolhapur (Maharashtra) 05
Niranjan Lall, Shri CongressNominated A & N Islands (Andaman & Nicobar island) 03
Nirlep Kaur, Sardarni Akali (Sant Group)Sangrur (Punjab) 04
Nishad, Capt.(Retd.) Jainarain Prasad JD(U)Muzaffarpur (Bihar) 11,12,13
Nishad, Shri Vishambhar Prasad Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh) 11
Nitiraj Singh, Chaudhary CongressHoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh) 04,05
Nitish Kumar, Shri JD(U)Barh (Bihar) 09,10,11,12,13
Noor Bano, Begum INCRampur (Uttar Pradesh) 11,13
Noorul Huda, Shri Kachar (Assam) 05
Nyamagouda, Shri Siddappa Bhimappa Bagalkot (Karnataka) 10


- O -

Name of Member Party Constituency & State Lok Sabha Experience
O'brien, Shri Neil Anglo-Indian () 11
Oberoi, Shri M.S. Hazaribagh (Bihar) 04
Odedra, Shri Bharat Kumar Maldevji Congress (I)Porbandar (SC) (Gujarat) 07,08
Odedra, Shri Maldevji M. Congress (I)Porbandar (Gujarat) 07
Odeyar, Shri Channaiah Devangere (Karnataka) 08,09,10
Ola, Shri Sis Ram INCJhunjhunu (Rajasthan) 11,12,13
Om Prakash, Shri SPGhazipur (Uttar Pradesh) 12
Omvati Devi, Smt. SPBijnor (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 12
Onkar Lal, Shri CongressKotah-SC (Rajasthan) 02
Onkar Singh, Shri J.S. JanataBadaun (Uttar Pradesh) 03,04,06
Oram, Shri Jual BJPSundargarh (ST) (Orissa) 12,13
Oraon, Shri Kartik Congress (I)Lohardaga (ST) (Bihar) 04,05,07
Oraon, Shri Lalit Lohardaga-ST (Bihar) 10,11
Oraon, Shri Lalu JanataLohardaga (ST) (Bihar) 06
Oraon, Smt. Sumati Congress (I)Lohardaga(St) (Bihar) 07,08,09
Oraon, Shri Tuna CongressJalpaiguri(ST) (West Bengal) 05
Osmani, Shri A.F. Golam INCBarpeta (Assam) 12,13
Owaisi, Shri Sultan Salahuddin AIMIMHyderabad (Andhra Pradesh) 08,09,10,11,12,13
Oza, Shri Ghanshyambhai CongressRajkot (Gujarat) 02,03,05


- P -

Name of Member Party Constituency & State Lok Sabha Experience
Pacherwal, Shri Gopal Janata DalTonk(Sc) (Rajasthan) 09
Packeer Mohamed, Shri E.S.M. Congress (I)Mayuram (Tamilnadu) 08,09
Padal, Shri Kankipati Veeranna CongressGolugonda-ST (Andhra Pradesh) 02
Padam Dev, Shri Chamba (Himachal Pradesh) 02,03
Padayachi, Shri S.S. Ramaswamy Congress (I)Tindivanam (Tamilnadu) 07,08
Padma, Dr.(Smt.) () 10
Padmanabham, Shri Mudragada TDPKakinada (Andhra Pradesh) 13
Padmawati Devi, Smt. CongressRajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh) 04
Pahadia, Shri Jagannath Congress (I)Bayana (SC) (Rajasthan) 02,04,05,07
Pai, Shri T.A. CongressUdipi (Karnataka) 06
Painuli, Shri Paripoornanand CongressTehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh) 05
Pajanor, Shri Aravinda Bala A.I.A.D.M.K.Pondicheryy (Pondicherry) 05,06
Pal, Dr. Debiprosad Calcutta North West (West Bengal) 09,10,11
Pal, Shri Mahendra Singh Janata DalNainital (Uttar Pradesh) 09
Pal, Shri Rupchand CPI(M)Hooghly (West Bengal) 07,09,10,11,12,13
Palaniappan, Shri C. D.M.K.Salem (Tamilnadu) 07
Palanimanickam, Shri S.S. DMKThanjavur (Tamil Nadu) 11,12,13
Palanisamy, Shri K.C. A.I.A.D.M.K.Tiruchengode (Tamilnadu) 09
Palaniswami, Shri K. AIADMKTiruchengode (Tamil Nadu) 12
Palaniyandy, Shri M. CongressPerambalur (Madras) 02
Palchoudhuri, Smt. Ila Krishnagar (West Bengal) 01,02,04
Paliwal, Shri Tika Ram Hindaun (Rajasthan) 03
Palodakar, Shri Manikrao CongressAurangabad (Maharashtra) 05
Panabaka, Smt. Lakshmi INCNellore (SC) (Andhra Pradesh) 11,12
Panda, Shri Duti Krushna Communist PartyBhanjanagar (Orissa) 05
Panday, Shri Kedar Congress (I)Bettiah (Bihar) 07
Pande, Shri Badri Dutt Almora District (North-East) (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Pande, Shri C.D. CongressNainital (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02
Pande, Shri Raj Mangal Janata DalDeoria (Uttar Pradesh) 08,09
Pande, Shri Tarkeshwar CongressSalempur (Uttar Pradesh) 05
Pandey, Shri Ambika Prasad JanataBanda (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Pandey, Shri Damodar Congress (I)Hazaribagh (Bihar) 05,08
Pandey, Shri Kali Prasad UnattachedGopalganj (Bihar) 08
Pandey, Shri Kashi Nath CongressPadrauna (Uttar Pradesh) 02,03,04
Pandey, Shri Krishna Chandra Congress (I)Khaliabad (Uttar Pradesh) 05,07
Pandey, Dr. Laxminarayan BJPMandsaur (Madhya Pradesh) 05,06,09,10,11,12,13
Pandey, Shri Madan Congress (I)Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Pandey, Shri Manharan Lal Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh) 11
Pandey, Dr. Manoj Bettiah (Bihar) 08
Pandey, Shri Narsingh Narain CongressGorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh) 05
Pandey, Dr. Natabar All India Ganatantra ParishadSambalpur (Orissa) 01
Pandey, Shri R.S. Guna (Madhya Pradesh) 03
Pandey, Shri Ramsahai CongressRajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh) 05
Pandey, Shri Ravindra Kumar BJPGiridih (Bihar) 11,12,13
Pandey, Shri Sarjoo Communist PartyGahzipur (Uttar Pradesh) 02,03,04,05
Pandey, Shri Sudhakar CongressChandauli (Uttar Pradesh) 05
Pandey, Shri Tarkeshwar Salempur (West Bengal) 05
Pandey, Shri Vishwa Nath CongressSalempur (Uttar Pradesh) 03,04
Pandey, prof. Yadunath B.J.PHazaribagh (Bihar) 09
Pandian, Shri D. Madras North (Tamil Nadu) 09,10
Pandian, Shri P.H. AIADMKTirunelveli (Tamil Nadu) 13
Pandit, Shri S.T. Bhir (Bihar) 05
Pandit, Dr. Vasant Kumar Bharatiya Janata PartyRajgarh (Madhya Pradesh) 06,07
Pandit, Smt. Vijaya Lakshmi CongressPhulpur (Uttar Pradesh) 01,03,04
Pangarkar, Shri Nagorao Kerojee CongressParbhani (Bombay) 02
Pani, Shri Ravi Narayan Janata DalDeogarh (Orissa) 09
Panigrahi, Shri Chintamani Bhubaneswar (Orissa) 02,04,05,07,08
Panigrahi, Shri Sriballava Deogarh (Orissa) 08,10,11
Panika, Shri Ram Pyare Congress (I)Robertsganj (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 07,08
Panja, Shri Ajit Kumar AITCCalcutta North East (West Bengal) 08,09,10,11,12,13
Panja, Dr. Ranjit Kumar AITCBarasat (West Bengal) 12,13
Panna Lal, Shri CongressAkbarpur(SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,03
Panneerselvam, Shri Kanchi AIADMKChengalpattu (Tamil Nadu) 09,12
Pannu, Er. Shankar INCGanganagar (SC) (Rajasthan) 12
Pant, Shri Devi Dutt () 01
Pant, Pandit G.B. () 01
Pant, Shri Har Govind () 02
Pant, Smt. Ila BJPNainital (Uttar Pradesh) 12
Pant, Shri Krishna Chandra New Delhi (Delhi) 03,04,05,08
Panwar, Shri Harpal Singh Kairana (Uttar Pradesh) 09,10
Paokai Haokip, Shri CongressOuter Manipur(ST) (Manipur) 04,05
Paradhi, Shri Bholaram Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh) 03
Paragi Lal, Shri CongressSitapur-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02
Paramasivam Raja, Shri AIADMKPudukkottai (Tamil Nadu) 12
Paramasivan, Shri S.K. CongressErode (Madhya Pradesh) 03
Paranjpe, Shri Baburao BJPJabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) 07,09,11,12
Paranjpe, Shri Prakash Vishwanath SSThane (Maharashtra) 11,12,13
Paranjpe, Shri R.G. Bhir (Hyderabad) 01
Parashar, Prof. Narain Chand Congress (I)Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh) 05,07,08
Parashar, Shri V.C. CongressShivpuri (Madhya Pradesh) 03
Paraste, Shri Dalpat Singh BJPShahdol (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 06,09,13
Parasuraman, Shri Kulasekara Chengalpattu (Tamil Nadu) 11
Pardhi, Shri Keshaorao Bhandara (Maharashtra) 07,08
Parekh, Dr. Jayantilal Narbheram CongressZalawad (Saurashtra) 01
Parikh, Shri Rasisklal CongressSurendranagar (Gujarat) 05
Parikh, Shri Shantilal Girdharilal CongressMehsana East (Bombay) 01
Parmai Lal, Shri JanataHardoi (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Parmar, Shri Bhaljibhai Ravjibhai Congress (O)Dohad(ST) (Gujarat) 04,05
Parmar, Shri Dahyabhai Swatantra PartyPatan (SC) (Gujarat) 04
Parmar, Shri Deenbandhu CongressUdaipur-SC (Rajasthan) 02
Parmar, Shri Hiralal R. Congress (I)Patna (SC) (Gujarat) 07
Parmar, Shri Karsandas IndependentAhmedabad-Sc (Bombay State) 02
Parmar, Shri Natverlal Bhagvandas JanataDhandhuka (SC) (Gujarat) 06
Parmar, Shri Rupaji Bhavji CongressPanch Mahals cum Baroda East (ST) (Bombay) 01
Parmar, Dr. Y.S. () 02
Partap Singh, Shri CongressSimla(SC) (Himachal Pradesh) 03,04,05
Parthasarathi, Shri B.K. TDPHindupur (Andhra Pradesh) 13
Parthasarthy, Shri P. Congress (I)Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh) 04,05,06,07
Parulekar, Shri Bapusaheb JanataRatnagiri (Maharashtra) 06,07
Parulekar, Shri Shamrao Vishnu Communist PartyThana (Bombay) 02
Parvati Devi, Smt. CongressLadakh (Jammu & Kashmir) 06
Pasha, Shri B. Akber Vellore (Tamil Nadu) 10
Pasi, Shri Balraj Nainital (Uttar Pradesh) 10
Pasi, Shri Suresh BSPChail (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Passi, Shri Raj Narain BJPBansgaon-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 10,12,13
Paswan, Shri Chhedi Sasaram-SC (Bihar) 09,10
Paswan, Shri Kameshwar Nawada-SC (Bihar) 11
Paswan, Shri Kedar Samyukta Socialist PArtyRosera (SC) (Bihar) 04
Paswan, Shri Pitambar RJDRosera (SC) (Bihar) 11,12
Paswan, Shri Ram Bhagat Rosera (SC) (Bihar) 05,08
Paswan, Shri Ram Vilas JD(U)Hajipur (SC) (Bihar) 06,07,09,10,11,12,13
Paswan, Shri Ramchandra JD(U)Rosera (SC) (Bihar) 13
Paswan, Dr.(Prof.) Sanjay BJPNawada (SC) (Bihar) 13
Paswan, Smt. Subhawati Devi SPBansgaon (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 11
Paswan, Shri Sukdeo RJDAraria (SC) (Bihar) 09,10,11,13
Patasani, Dr.(Prof.) Prasanna Kumar BJDBhubaneswar (Orissa) 12,13
Pataskar, Shri Hari Vinayak CongressJalgaon (Bombay) 01
Patel, Dr. A.K. BJPMehsana (Gujarat) 08,09,10,11,12
Patel, Shri Ahmed Mohammed Congress (I)Broach (Gujarat) 06,07,08
Patel, Shri Amrit Congress (I)Gandhinagar (Gujarat) 07
Patel, Shri Arjunbhai Janata DalBulsar(St) (Gujarat) 09
Patel, Shri Arvind M. Rajkot (Gujarat) 05
Patel, Dr. Ashok Kumar BJPFatehpur (Uttar Pradesh) 12,13
Patel, Shri Atmaram Maganbhai INCMehsana (Gujarat) 13
Patel, Dr. Baburao IndependentShajapur (Madhya Pradesh) 04
Patel, Shri Bahadurbhai Kunthabhai CongressSurat (ST) (Bombay) 01
Patel, Shri Bheem Singh Rewa (Madhya Pradesh) 10
Patel, Shri Brishin Siwan (Bihar) 10
Patel, Shri Budhsen Rewa (Madhya Pradesh) 11
Patel, Shri C.D. Surat (Gujarat) 07,08
Patel, Shri Chhotubhai M. CongressBroach (Gujarat) 03
Patel, Shri Dahya Bhai V. INCDaman & Diu (Daman & Diu) 13
Patel, Shri Dharmasinhbhai Dahyabhai JanataPorbandar (Gujarat) 06
Patel, Shri Dharmraj Singh SPPhulpur (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Patel, Shri Dinsha INCKaira (Gujarat) 11,12,13
Patel, Shri Dipakbhai Chimanbhai BJPAnand (Gujarat) 13
Patel, Shri G.I. Gandhinagar (Gujarat) 08
Patel, Shri H.M. Sabarkantha (Gujarat) 05,06,08
Patel, Shri Harilal Madhavjibhai Porbandar (Gujarat) 10
Patel, Shri Harilal Nanji Kutch (Gujarat) 10
Patel, Shri J.H. Samyukta Socialist PArtyShimoga (Mysore) 04
Patel, Shri Jang Bahadur Singh SPPhulpur (Uttar Pradesh) 11,12
Patel, Shri Maganbhai Janata DalSabarkantha (Gujarat) 09
Patel, Shri Man Sinh P. CongressMehsana (Gujarat) 03
Patel, Kumari Maniben Vallabhbhai Snatak JanataMehsana (Gujarat) 01,02,05,06
Patel, Shri Manibhai J. CongressDamoh (Madhya Pradesh) 04
Patel, Shri Mansinh BJPMandvi (ST) (Gujarat) 13
Patel, Shri Manubhai M. CongressDabhoi (Gujarat) 04
Patel, Shri Meetha Lal JanataSawai Madhopur (ST) (Rajasthan) 06
Patel, Shri Mohanbhai L. Congress (I)Junagadh (Gujarat) 07,08
Patel, Shri Nanubhai N. JanataBulsar (ST) (Gujarat) 02,03,04,05,06
Patel, Shri Natubhai Manibhai B.J.PAnand (Gujarat) 09
Patel, Shri Natvarlal Amrutlal Congress (O)Mehsana (Gujarat) 05
Patel, Shri Pashabhai Swatantra PartyBaroda (Gujarat) 04
Patel, Shri Prabhudas CongressDabhoi (Gujarat) 05
Patel, Shri Praful INCBhandara (Maharashtra) 10,11,12
Patel, Shri Prahlad Singh BJPBalaghat (Madhya Pradesh) 09,11,13
Patel, Shri Purushottamdas R. CongressPatan (Gujarat) 02,03
Patel, Shri R.R. CongressDadra and Nagar Haveli (Dadra & Nagar Haveli) 05,06
Patel, Shri Rajeshwara CongressHajipur (Bihar) 01,02,03
Patel, Shri Ram Pujan Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh) 08,09,10
Patel, Smt. Ramabhen Ramjibhai Mavani Congress (I)Rajkot (Gujarat) 08
Patel, Shri Shantilal Purushottamdas INCGodhra (Gujarat) 08,09,11,12
Patel, Shri Shantubhai Chunibhai Congress (I)Sabarkanta (Gujarat) 07
Patel, Shri Shravan Kumar Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) 10
Patel, Shri Somabhai Gandalal Koli Surendranagar (Gujarat) 09,10
Patel, Shri Tarachand INCKhargone (Madhya Pradesh) 13
Patel, Shri Uttambhai H. Valsad-ST (Gujarat) 07,08,10
Patel, Shri Vijay Gandhinagar (Gujarat) 11
Pateriya, Pandit Sushil Kumar CongressJabalpur North (Madhya Pradesh) 01
Pathak, Shri Ananda CPI(M)Darjeeling (West Bengal) 07,08,12
Pathak, Shri Chandra Kishore Congress (I)Saharsa (Bihar) 08
Pathak, Shri Harin BJPAhmedabad (Gujarat) 09,10,11,12,13
Pathak, Shri Surendra Pal Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh) 10
Patidar, Shri Rameshwar BJPKhargone (Madhya Pradesh) 06,09,10,11,12
Patil, Shri Amarsinh Vasantrao INCBelgaum (Karnataka) 13
Patil, Shri Ambaji Tukaram Congress (I)Kulaba (Maharashtra) 07
Patil, Shri Anantrao CongressKhed (Maharashtra) 04,05
Patil, Shri Annasaheb BJPErandol (Maharashtra) 11,12,13
Patil, Shri B.R. Bijapur (Karnataka) 11
Patil, Shri Babagouda BJPBelgaum (Karnataka) 12
Patil, Shri Balasaheb Vikhe SSKopargaon (Maharashtra) 05,06,07,08,09,12,13
Patil, Shri Balasahib alias Balwant Peasants and Workers' Party of IndiaMiraj (Bombay) 02
Patil, Shri Basangouda BJPBijapur (Karnataka) 13
Patil, Shri Bhaskar Rao INCNanded (Maharashtra) 12,13
Patil, Shri C.A. Dhulia (Maharashtra) 03,04,05
Patil, Shri Chandrabhan Athare Congress (I)Ahmednagar (Maharashtra) 07
Patil, Shri Chandrakant JanataHingoli (Maharashtra) 06
Patil, Shri D.B. UnattachedKulaba (Maharashtra) 06,08
Patil, Shri Deorao S. CongressYeotmal (Maharashtra) 03,04
Patil, Shri G.D. Bijapur (Mysore) 04
Patil, Shri H.B. Bagalkot (Karnataka) 08
Patil, Shri J.S. Bharatiya Janata PartyThane (Maharashtra) 03,07
Patil, Shri Jaisingrao Gaikwad BJPBeed (Maharashtra) 12,13
Patil, Shri Krishnarao Madhavrao CongressJalgaon (Maharashtra) 05
Patil, Shri Laxman Rao NCPSatara (Maharashtra) 13
Patil, Shri Madan INCSangli (Maharashtra) 11,12
Patil, Shri Madhaorao Bhagwantrao CongressRamtek (Maharashtra) 03
Patil, Shri Madhavrao INCNashik (Maharashtra) 12
Patil, Shri Mallanagouda Basanagouda INCBijapur (Karnataka) 12
Patil, Shri Nana Communist PartyNorth Satara (Bombay) 02
Patil, Shri Nana Ramchandra Bhir (Maharashtra) 04
Patil, Shri Pandharinath Ramachandra Kanavade CongressAhmednagar North (Bombay) 01
Patil, Shri Prakash V. INCSangli (Maharashtra) 08,09,10,13
Patil, Smt. Pratibha Devisingh Amravati (Maharashtra) 10
Patil, Smt. Rajani Ashokrao Beed (Maharashtra) 11
Patil, Shri Rakhmaji Dhoudiba CongressBhir (Bombay) 02
Patil, Shri Ramkrishna Baba INCAurangabad (Maharashtra) 12
Patil, Shri Rudragouda INCBagalkot (Karnataka) 13
Patil, Shri S.B. CongressBagalkot (Karnataka) 03,04,05,06
Patil, Shri S.K. Banaskantha (Gujarat) 01,02,03,04
Patil, Shri S.T. Congress (I)Bagalkot (Karnataka) 09
Patil, Shri Sadashiv Daji CongressSangli (Maharashtra) 04
Patil, Smt. Shalini V. Congress (I)Sangli (Maharashtra) 07
Patil, Shri Shankargauda Veerangauda CongressBelgaum South (Bombay) 01
Patil, Shri Shankarrao Congress (I)Baramati (Maharashtra) 07,09
Patil, Shri Shivraj V. INCLatur (Maharashtra) 07,08,09,10,11,12,13
Patil, Shri Shriniwas Dadasaheb NCPKarad (Maharashtra) 13
Patil, Shri Sonu Singh JanataErandol (Maharashtra) 06
Patil, Smt. Suryakanta INCHingoli (Maharashtra) 10,12
Patil, Shri T.A. CongressOsmanabad (Maharashtra) 03,04,05
Patil, Shri T.S. () 02
Patil, Shri Udhavrao Sahebrao Peasants and Workers' Party of IndiaLatur (Maharashtra) 06
Patil, Dr. Ulhas Vasudeo INCJalgaon (Maharashtra) 12
Patil, Shri Uttamrao Deorao INCYavatmal (Maharashtra) 07,08,09,10,12,13
Patil, Shri Uttamrao Laxmanrao B.J.PErandol (Maharashtra) 02,09
Patil, Shri V.T. CongressKolhapur (Maharashtra) 03
Patil, Shri Vasantrao Congress (I)Sangli (Maharashtra) 07
Patil, Shri Vasantrao Lakhagounda Chikodi (Mysore) 03
Patil, Shri Veerendra Congress (I)Gulbarga (Karnataka) 07,08
Patil, Shri Vijay N. Erandol (Maharashtra) 06,07,08,10
Patil, Shri Yashwantrao Gadakh Ahmednagar (Maharashtra) 08,09,10
Patnaik, Shri Baishnab Charan CongressDhenkanal (Orissa) 03
Patnaik, Shri Banamali CongressPuri (Orissa) 05
Patnaik, Shri Biju Aska (Orissa) 06,07,08,11
Patnaik, Shri Jagnath Congress (I)Kalahandi (Orissa) 08
Patnaik, Shri Janki Ballav Congress(I)Cuttack (Orissa) 05,07
Patnaik, Smt. Jayanti INCBerhampur (Orissa) 07,08,12
Patnaik, Smt. Kumudini BJDAska (Orissa) 13
Patnaik, Shri Naveen BJDAska (Orissa) 11,12,13
Patnaik, Shri Sivaji Bhubaneswar (Orissa) 06,09,10
Patnaik, Shri Soumya Ranjan Bhubaneswar (Orissa) 11
Patnaik, Shri Uma Charan IndependentGanjam (Orissa) 01,02
Patodia, Shri D.N. Swatantra PartyJalore (Rajasthan) 04
Patra, Dr. Kartikeswar Balasore (Orissa) 10
Pattabhi Rama Rao, Shri S.B.P. Congress (I)Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh) 05,06,07
Pattabhi Raman, Shri C.R. CongressKumbakonam (Madras) 02,03
Pattanayak, Shri Kishen Sambalpur (Orissa) 03
Pattanayak, Shri Sarat Chandra Bolangir (Orissa) 10,11
Pattuswamy, Shri D. Congress (I)Vandavasi (Tamilnadu) 07
Patwa, Shri Sundar Lal BJPHoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh) 11,13
Patwary, Shri Hira Lal H.P. JanataMangaldoi (Assam) 06
Paul, Shri Sabastian Ernakulam (Kerala) 11
Pawaiya, Shri Jaibhan Singh BJPGwalior (Madhya Pradesh) 13
Pawar, Shri Ajit Baramati (Maharashtra) 10
Pawar, Shri Balasaheb Congress (I)Jalna (Maharashtra) 07,08
Pawar, Shri Satyanarayan Congress (I)Ujjain (SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 08
Pawar, Shri Sharad Chandra Govindrao NCPBaramati (Maharashtra) 08,10,11,12,13
Pawar, Shri Uttamsingh R. BJPJalna (Maharashtra) 11,12
Pawar, Shri Vasant Niwruttirao. Nasik (Maharashtra) 10
Pawar, Shri Vyankatrao Pirajirao CongressSouth Satara (Bombay) 01
Peje, Shri Shamrao CongressRatnagiri (Maharashtra) 05
Penchalaiah, Shri Pasala Congress (I)Tirupathi (SC) (Andhra Pradesh) 07
Penchalaiah, Shri Puchalapalli Congress (I)Nellore(Sc) (Andhra Pradesh) 07,08,09
Periasamy, Dr. P.V. A.I.A.D.M.K.Krishnagiri (Tamilnadu) 06
Pertin, Shri Bakin People's Party of Arunachal, EastArunachal East (Arunachal Pradesh) 06
Peruman, Dr. P. Vallal Chidambaram-SC (Tamil Nadu) 08,09,10
Phirangi Prasad,Visharad, Shri JanataBansgaon (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Phoolan Devi, Smt. SPMirzapur (Uttar Pradesh) 11,13
Phulwariya, Shri Virda Ram Congress (I)Jalore (SC) (Rajasthan) 07
Pillai, Shri P.S. Nataraja IndependentTrivandrum (Kerala) 03
Pillai, Shri P.T. Thanu CongressTirunelveli (Madras) 01,02
Pillai, Shri R. Balakrishna Kerala CongressMavelikkara (Kerala) 05
Pillai, Shri S.C.C. Anthony SocialistMadras North (Madras) 02
Pilot, Shri Rajesh INCDausa (Rajasthan) 07,08,10,11,12,13
Pilot, Smt. Rama Indian National Congress (INC)Dausa (Rajasthan) 13
Pipil, Shri Mohan Lal JanataKhurja (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Pocker, Shri B. () 01,02
Ponnuswamy, Shri E. PMKChidambaram (SC) (Tamil Nadu) 13
Ponnuswamy, Shri Mohan CPI(M)Madurai (Tamil Nadu) 13
Poojary, Shri Janardhana Congress (I)Mangalore (Karnataka) 06,07,08,09
Poonacha, Shri C.M. CongressMangalore (Mysore) 04
Potai, Shri Sohan BJPKanker (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 12,13
Potdukhe, Shri Shantaram Chandrapur (Maharashtra) 07,08,09,10
Pottekkatt, Shri S.K. IndependentTellicherry (Kerala) 03
Prabhakar, Shri Naval CongressDelhi - Karol Bagh (Delhi) 01,02,03
Prabhu, Shri R. Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu) 07,08,09,10
Prabhu, Shri Suresh SSRajapur (Maharashtra) 11,12,13
Prabhu Zantye, Shri Harish Narayan Panaji (Goa) 10
Prabodh Chandra, Shri Cong.Gurdaspur (Punjab) 05,11
Pradhan, Shri Ashok Kumar BJPKhurja (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 11,12,13
Pradhan, Dr. Debendra BJPDeogarh (Orissa) 12,13
Pradhan, Shri Dhan Shah IndependentShahdol(SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 05
Pradhan, Shri Gananath JanataSambalpur (Orissa) 06
Pradhan, Shri K.N. Congress (I)Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) 08
Pradhan, Shri Pabitra Mohan JanataDeogarh (Orissa) 06
Pradhani, Shri Khagapati INCNowrangpur (ST) (Orissa) 04,05,06,07,08,09,10,11,12
Prakash, Shri Kailash JanataMeerut (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Prakash, Shri S. IndependentBilaspur (Madhya Pradesh) 03
Prakash Chandra, Shri Congress (I)Barh (Bihar) 08
Pramanik, Shri Jatindra Nath CongressBalurghat (SC) (West Bengal) 04
Pramanik, Prof. Radhika Ranjan CPI(M)Mathurapur (SC) (West Bengal) 09,10,11,12,13
Prasad, Shri Birendra JanataNalanda (Bihar) 06
Prasad, Shri Bishnu Congress (I)Kaliabor (Assam) 07
Prasad, Shri Hari Kewal SAPSalempur (Uttar Pradesh) 09,10,12
Prasad, Shri Ram Surat CongressBansgaon(SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 05
Prasad, Shri Ram Swaroop Congress (I)Nalanda (Bihar) 09
Prasad, Shri V. Sreenivasa JD(U)Chamrajanagar (SC) (Karnataka) 07,08,09,10,13
Prasad, Shri Y. Ankeenidu CongressMachilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh) 04
Prasan Kumar, Shri S.N. Congress (I)Chikballapur (Karnataka) 07
Pratap Singh, Shri Banka (Bihar) 09,10
Prem, Shri Baikunth Lal Sharma East Delhi (Delhi) 10
Prem Pradeep, Shri C.P.I (M)Nawada(Sc) (Bihar) 09
Premachandran, Shri N.K. RSPQuilon (Kerala) 11,12
Premajam, Prof.(Smt.) A.K. CPI(M)Badagara (Kerala) 12,13
Premi, Shri Mangal Ram Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 07,10,11
Preneet Kaur, Smt. INCPatiala (Punjab) 13
Priendra Shah, Shri Trilokshah Lal Jan SanghKanker (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 04
Prithvi Raj, Shri Swatantra PartyDausa (Rajasthan) 03
Prodhan, Shri Bijaya Chandra Ganatantra ParishadKalahandi-ST (Orissa) 02
Puglia, Shri Naresh Kumar INCChandrapur (Maharashtra) 12,13
Pullaiah, Shri Darur Congress (I)Anantpur (Andhra Pradesh) 06,07
Punnoose, Shri P.T. Communist PartyAmbalapuzha (Kerala) 01,02
Puran Chandra, Shri Congress (I)Hathras (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Puri, Shri D.D. CongressKaithal (Punjab) 03
Puri, Dr. Surya Prakash IndependentNawada (Bihar) 04
Purkayastha, Shri Kabindra BJPSilchar (Assam) 10,12
Purohit, Shri Banwari Lal Nagpur (Maharashtra) 08,09,11
Purty, Shri Moran Singh All India JharkhandSinghbhum(ST) (Bihar) 05
Purushothaman, Shri Vakkom Congress (I)Alleppey (Kerala) 08


- Q -

Name of Member Party Constituency & State Lok Sabha Experience
Quadri, Shri S.T. Congress (I)Shimoga (Karnataka) 07
Qureshi, Shri Aziz Congress (I)Satna (Madhya Pradesh) 08
Qureshi, Shri Mohamed Shafi CongressAnantnag (Jammu & Kashmir) 04,05,06


- R -

Name of Member Party Constituency & State Lok Sabha Experience
Rachaiah, Shri B. CongressChamarajanagar (SC) (Karnataka) 06
Rachiah, Shri N. CongressMysore (SC) (Mysore) 01
Radha Raman, Shri CongressChandni Chowk (Delhi) 01,02
Radhakrishnan, Shri C.P. BJPCoimbatore (Tamil Nadu) 12,13
Radhakrishnan, Shri Pon BJPNagercoil (Tamil Nadu) 13
Radhakrishnan, Shri S. CongressCuddalore (Tamilnadu) 05
Radhakrishnan, Shri Varkala CPI(M)Chirayinkil (Kerala) 12,13
Raghavachari, Shri K.S. Kisan Mazdoor Praja Party (KMPP)Penukonda (Andhra) 01
Raghavaiah, Shri Pisupati Venkata Communist PartyOngole (Andhra) 01
Raghavan, Shri A.V. IndependentBadagara (Kerala) 03
Raghavan, Shri V.V. CPITrichur (Kerala) 11,12
Raghavji, Shri B.J.PVidisha (Madhya Pradesh) 06,09
Raghubir Sahai, Shri CongressBudaun (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02
Raghubir Singh, Choudhary CongressAgra District (East) (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Raghunath Singh, Shri CongressVaranasi (Andhra Pradesh) 01,02,03
Raghuramaiah, Shri Kotha CongressGuntur (Andhra Pradesh) 01,02,03,04,05,06
Rahi, Shri Ram Lal Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 06,07,09,10
Rahim, Shri A.A. Congress (I)Chirajinkil (Kerala) 07
Rahman, Shri Ataur Assam Gana ParishadBorpeta (Assam) 08
Rahman, Shri Fazlur JanataBettiah (Bihar) 06
Rai, Shri Charanjit Swatantra PartyDausa (Rajasthan) 04
Rai, Shri Gauri Shankar JanataGhazipur (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Rai, Shri I. Rama Congress (I)Kasaragod (Kerala) 08
Rai, Shri Kalpnath SAPGhosi (Uttar Pradesh) 09,10,11,12
Rai, Shri Khushwaqt alias Bhaiya Lal Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Kheri (Uttar Pradesh) 02
Rai, Shri Lal Babu Chhapra (Bihar) 09,10
Rai, Shri M. Ramanna Kasaragod (Kerala) 07,09,10
Rai, Shri Nagina Congress (I)Gopalganj (Bihar) 07
Rai, Shri Narmada Prasad JanataSagar (SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 06
Rai, Shri Nawal Kishore JD(U)Sitamarhi (Bihar) 10,11,13
Rai, Shri Raj Kumar Congress (I)Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Rai, Shri Ram Deo Congress (I)Samastipur (Bihar) 08
Rai, Shri Ram Nihor Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 10
Rai, Shri Ratna Bahadur Darjeeling (West Bengal) 11
Rai, Shri S.K. Sikkim (Sikkim) 05
Rai, Smt. Sahodrabai Congress (I)Sagar (SC) (Madhya Pradesh) 02,03,05,07
Rai, Shri Shiv Ram JanataGhosi (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Raiji, Smt. Jayashri CongressBombay Suburban (Bombay) 01
Raj Bahadur, Shri CongressBharatpur (Rajasthan) 01,02,03,05
Raj Narain, Shri JanataRai Bareli (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Raja, Shri A. DMKPerambalur (SC) (Tamil Nadu) 11,13
Raja, Shri C.R. CongressJunagarh (Gujarat) 03
Rajabhoj, Shri Pandurang Nathuji Scheduled Castes Federation (SCF)Sholapur (SC) (Bombay) 01
Rajaiah, Shri Malyala TDPSiddipet (SC) (Andhra Pradesh) 12,13
Rajamallu, Shri Kodati Congress (I)Peddapalli (SC) (Assam) 07
Rajan, Shri K.A. Communist PartyTrichur (Kerala) 06,07
Rajangam, Shri M. D.M.K.Dindigul (Tamilnadu) 05
Rajaram, Shri K. D.M.K.Salem (Madras) 03,04
Rajaram Balkrishna Raut, Shri () 02
Rajarethinam, Shri P. AIADMKPerambalur (SC) (Tamil Nadu) 12
Rajasekharan, Shri M.V. CongressKanakapura (Mysore) 04
Rajbangshi, Shri Madhab INCMangaldoi (Assam) 12,13
Rajbhar, Shri Babban BSPSalempur (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Rajda, Shri Ratansinh JanataBombay South (Maharashtra) 06,07
Rajdeo Singh, Shri CongressJaunpur (Uttar Pradesh) 03,04,05
Rajdev Singh, Shri S.A.D.(Mann)Sangrur (Punjab) 09
Raje, Smt. Vasundhara BJPJhalawar (Rajasthan) 09,10,11,12,13
Raje, Shriman Vishveshvar Rao UnattachedChandrapur (Maharashtra) 06
Rajendra Kohar, Dr. Swatantra PartyPhulbani (Orissa) 03
Rajendra Kumar, Shri S.S.R. Chengalpattu (Tamil Nadu) 10
Rajendra Singh, Shri () 02
Rajendran, Shri P. CPI(M)Quilon (Kerala) 13
Rajendran, Shri P.V. Mayiladuthurai (Tamil Nadu) 11
Rajesh Kumar, Shri Gaya-SC (Bihar) 10
Rajesh Kumar Singh, Shri Janata (S)Ferozabad (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 07
Rajeshwaran, Dr. Vadivelu Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu) 08,09,10
Rajeswaramma, Dr.(Smt.) Vukkala TDPNellore (SC) (Andhra Pradesh) 13
Rajhans, Dr. G.S. Congress (I)Jhanjharpur (Bihar) 08
Rajiah, Shri Devanapalli CongressNalgonda-SC (Andhra Pradesh) 02
Rajkumar, Shri Wangcha INCArunachal East (Arunachal Pradesh) 11,12,13
Rajni Devi, Smt. CongressRaigarh (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 04
Rajput, Shri Ganga Charan BJPHamirpur (Uttar Pradesh) 09,11,12
Raju, Bh. Vijaya Kumar Telugu DesamNarasapur (Andhra Pradesh) 08,09
Raju, Shri D.B. CongressNarasapur (Andhra Pradesh) 04
Raju, Dr. D.S. CongressRajamundry (Andhra Pradesh) 02,03,04
Raju, Shri K.A. A.I.A.D.M.K.Pollachi (SC) (Tamilnadu) 06
Raju, Shri M.T. CongressNarasapur (Andhra Pradesh) 05
Raju, Shri Mallipudipallam Congress (I)Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh) 09
Raju, Shri Poosapati Ananda Gajapathi Bobilli (Andhra Pradesh) 08,10
Raju, Shri Pusapati Vijayram Gajapati Congress (I)Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh) 02,05,06,07
Raju, Smt. Uma Gajapathi Congress (I)Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) 09
Rajukhedi, Shri Gajendra Singh INCDhar(ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 12,13
Rajveer Singh, Shri B.J.PAonla (Uttar Pradesh) 09
Rakesh, Shri Ram Nihore Congress (I)Chail (Uttar Pradesh) 06,07,09
Ram, Shri Braj Mohan BJPPalamau (SC) (Bihar) 11,12,13
Ram, Shri Prem Chand Nawada-SC (Bihar) 10
Ram, Shri Ram Deo Palamau-SC (Bihar) 10
Ram, Shri Ram Ratan Congress (I)Hajipur (SC) (Bihar) 08
Ram, Shri Ram Swaroop Congress (I)Gaya (SC) (Bihar) 07,08
Ram, Shri Ramdeni JanataPalamau (SC) (Bihar) 06
Ram, Shri Shiv Sampati JanataRobertsganj (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Ram, Shri T. CongressAraria(SC) (Bihar) 03,04,05
Ram Awadh, Shri Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 07,09,10
Ram Awadh Prasad, Shri Congress (I)Basti (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Ram Badan, Shri Lalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 10
Ram Charan(Jalaun), Shri JanataJalaun (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Ram Charan(Khurja), Shri Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Khurja (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 04
Ram Dass, Shri CongressHoshiarpur (SC) (Punjab) 01
Ram Dayal, Shri Bijnor (Uttar Pradesh) 05
Ram Dhan, Shri Janata DalLalganj(Sc) (Uttar Pradesh) 04,05,06,08,09
Ram Hedaso, Shri Ramtek (Maharashtra) 05
Ram Kinkar, Shri Janata (S)Barabanki (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 06,07
Ram Kishan(Bharatpur), Shri JanataBharatpur (Rajasthan) 06
Ram Kishan(Hoshiarpur), Shri CongressHoshiarpur (Punjab) 04
Ram Murti, Shri JanataBareilly (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Ram Nagina Singh, Shri Praja Socialist Party (PSP)Ghazipur Distt. (East) cum Ballia Distt. (South-West) (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Ram Narayan Singh, Babu IndependentHazaribagh West (Bihar) 01
Ram Sagar, Shri SPBarabanki (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 06,09,10,11,13
Ram Sajeevan, Shri BSPBanda (Uttar Pradesh) 09,11,13
Ram Samujhavan, Shri Congress (I)Saidpur (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Ram Saran, Prof. CongressMoradabad (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02
Ram Sewak, Chowdhary CongressJalaun(SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 03,04,05
Ram Shakal, Shri BJPRobertsganj (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 11,12,13
Ram Shankar Lal, Shri CongressDomariaganj (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02
Ram Singh(Baharaich), Shri Swatantra PartyBahraich (Uttar Pradesh) 03
Ram Singh(Hardwar), Shri Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 08,10
Ram Singh(Sultanpur), Shri Janata DalSultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) 09
Ram Swarup, Shri CongressRobertsganj(SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 03,04,05
Rama Devi, Smt. RJDMotihari (Bihar) 12
Ramabadran, Shri T.D. D.M.K.Tindivanam (Madras) 03,04
Ramachandran, Shri Gingee N. MDMKTindivanam (Tamil Nadu) 12,13
Ramachandran, Shri Kadannappalli CongressKasargode (Kerala) 05
Ramachandran, Shri P. JanataMadras Central (Tamilnadu) 06
Ramadass, Dr. R. Congress (I)Tindivanam (Tamilnadu) 09
Ramaiah, Dr. Bolla Bulli TDPEluru (Andhra Pradesh) 08,10,11,13
Ramaiah, Shri Gunipati TDPRajampet (Andhra Pradesh) 13
Ramaiah, Shri Sode CPIBhadrachalam (ST) (Andhra Pradesh) 08,11,12
Ramakrishna, Shri Y. Congress (I)Kolar(Sc) (Karnataka) 09
Ramakrishnan, Shri P.R. CongressCoimbatore (Madras) 02,03
Ramalingam, Dr. K.P. Tiruchengode (Tamil Nadu) 11
Ramalingam, Shri P.S. A.I.A.D.M.K.Nilgiris (Tamilnadu) 06
Ramam, Shri Uddaraju Communist PartyNarasapur (Andhra Pradesh) 02
Ramamohan, Shri Gadde TDPVijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) 13
Ramamoorthy, Shri S.P. Swatantra PartySivakasi (Madras) 04
Ramamurthy, Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi INDSalem (Tamil Nadu) 06,07,08,09,10,12
Ramamurti, Shri P. Communist Party (Marxist)Madurai (Madras) 04
Ramana, Shri Lgandula Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh) 11
Ramanaidu, Dr. Daggubati TDPBapatla (Andhra Pradesh) 13
Ramanathan, Shri M. Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu) 11
Ramanathan Chettiar, Shri R. CongressKarur (Madras) 02,03
Ramani, Shri K. Communist Party (Marxist)Coimbatore (Madras) 04
Ramarajan, Shri AIADMKTiruchendur (Tamil Nadu) 12
Ramasami, Shri M.D. Forward BlocAruppukkottai (Madras) 01
Ramasamy, Shri R. Periyakulam (Tamil Nadu) 10
Ramasamy, Shri S. A.I.A.D.M.K.Periyakulam (Tamilnadu) 06
Ramaseshaiah, Shri N. IndependentParvathipuram (Andhra) 01
Ramaswamy, Shri K.S. CongressGobichettipalayam (Tamilnadu) 02,06
Ramaswamy, Shri Puli CongressMahbubnagar-SC (Andhra Pradesh) 01,02
Ramaswamy, Shri S.V. CongressSalem (Madras) 01,02,03
Ramaswamy, Shri V.K. CongressNamakkal(SC) (Madras) 03
Ramaul, Shri S.N. () 02
Ramayan Rai, Shri Congress (I)Deoria (Uttar Pradesh) 07
Rambabu, Shri A. Govindarajalu Subbaraman Madurai (Tamil Nadu) 09,10,11
Ramchander, Dr. D. Commonweal PartyVellore (Madras) 01
Ramchandra Veerappa, Shri BJPBidar (SC) (Karnataka) 03,04,10,11,12,13
Ramendra Kumar, Shri Begusarai (Bihar) 11
Rameshwar Prasad, Shri I.P.FArrah (Bihar) 09
Rameshwaranand, Swami Jan SanghKarnal (Punjab) 03
Ramgarib, Shri IndependentBasti-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 02
Ramjee Singh, Dr. JanataBhagalpur (Bihar) 06
Ramji Ram, Shri CongressAkbarpur(SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 04,05
Ramoowalia, Shri Balwant Singh Akali DalSangrur (Punjab) 06,08
Rampure, Shri Mahadevappa CongressGulbarga (Mysore) 02,03,04
Ramulu, Shri H.G. INCKoppal (Karnataka) 07,08,12,13
Rana, Shri Kashi Ram BJPSurat (Gujarat) 09,10,11,12,13
Rana, Shri M.B. CongressBroach (Gujarat) 04
Rana, Shri Mansinhji Bhasaheb CongressBroach (Gujarat) 05
Rana Vir Singh, Shri Congress (I)Kaisarganj (Uttar Pradesh) 07,08
Rana(Raju Rana), Shri Rajendrasinh Ghanshyamsinh BJPBhavnagar (Gujarat) 11,12,13
Rananjaya Singh, Shri CongressMusafirkhana (Uttar Pradesh) 03
Randaman Singh, Shri Kisan Mazdoor Praja Party (KMPP)Shahdol-Sidhi (ST) (Vindhya Pradesh) 01
Randhir Singh, Choudhari CongressRohtak (Haryana) 04
Rane, Smt. Sanyogita UnattachedPanaji (Goa, Daman & Diu) 07
Rane, Shri Shivram Rango CongressBuldana (Maharashtra) 01,02,03,04
Ranga, Prof. Nayakulu G. Congress (I)Guntur (Andhra Pradesh) 02,03,04,07,08,09
Ranga Rao, Shri R.V.G.K. CongressCheepurupalli (Andhra Pradesh) 03
Ranganath, Shri K.H. Congress (I)Chitradurga (Karnataka) 08
Rangayya Naidu, Shri Palacholla Venkata Khammam (Andhra Pradesh) 10
Rangnekar, Smt. Ahilya P. Communist Party (Marxist)Bombay, North Central (Maharashtra) 06
Ranjan, Shri Rajesh Ind.Purnea (Bihar) 10,11,13
Ranjeet Singh, Major J.S. Jan SanghKhalilabad (Uttar Pradesh) 04
Ranjit Singh, Sardar CongressSangrur (Punjab) 01,03
Ranjit Singh(Chatra), Shri Congress (I)Chatra (Bihar) 07
Ranjit Singh(Hamirpur), Shri JanataHamirpur (Himachal Pradesh) 06
Rao, Shri Aithabathula J.Venkata Butchi Maheshwara Telugu DesamAmalapura (SC) (Andhra Pradesh) 08
Rao, Smt. B. Radhabai Ananda Congress (I)Bhadrachalam (ST) (Andhra Pradesh) 04,05,06,07
Rao, Shri B. Shiva CongressSouth Kanara (South) (Madras) 01
Rao, Shri Chakilam C. Srinivas Congress (I)Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh) 09
Rao, Dr. Chelikana Venkata Rama Communist PartyKakinada (Andhra) 01
Rao, Shri Chennamaneni Vidyasagar BJPKarimnagar (Andhra Pradesh) 12,13
Rao, Dr. Dadichiluka Veera Gouri Sankara TDPParvathipuram (ST) (Andhra Pradesh) 13
Rao, Shri Devulapalli Venkateswara Communist PartyNalgonda (Andhra Pradesh) 02
Rao, Shri E. Madhusudan CongressMahabubabad (Andhra Pradesh) 02,03
Rao, Shri G. Mallikarjuna Warangal (Andhra Pradesh) 06
Rao, Dr. G. Vijaya Rama Telugu DesamSiddipet (SC) (Andhra Pradesh) 08
Rao, Shri Gajraj Singh CongressMahendragarh (Haryana) 03,04
Rao, Shri Gudivada Gurunadha INCAnakapalli (Andhra Pradesh) 12
Rao, Shri Inderjit Singh INCMahendragarh (Haryana) 12
Rao, Shri J. Ramapathy CongressKarimnagar (Andhra Pradesh) 03,04
Rao, Shri J. Rameshwar CongressMahbhubnagar (Andhra Pradesh) 02,03,04,05,06
Rao, Shri J. Vengala Congress (I)Khammam (Andhra Pradesh) 08,09
Rao, Shri J.B. Muthyal CongressNagarkurnool (SC) (Andhra Pradesh) 03,04
Rao, Shri Jagannath Congress (I)Berhampur (Orissa) 02,03,04,05,06,07,08
Rao, Shri Jalagam Kondala Congress (I)Khammam (Andhra Pradesh) 06,07
Rao, Shri Juvvadi Chokka Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh) 08,09,10
Rao, Shri K. Narayana CongressBobbili (Andhra Pradesh) 04,05
Rao, Dr. K.L. CongressVijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) 03,04,05
Rao, Shri Kadyala Gopala Communist PartyGudiwada (Andhra) 01
Rao, Shri Kanety Mohana Communist PartyRajahmundry (SC) (Andhra) 01
Rao, Shri Kavuru Samba Siva INCMachilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh) 08,09,12
Rao, Shri Kemburi Ramamohan Telugu DesamBobbili (Andhra Pradesh) 09
Rao, Shri Kondru Subba Communist PartyEluru (SC) (Andhra) 01
Rao, Shri M. Satyanarayan Congress (I)Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh) 05,06,07
Rao, Shri M. Sri Ranga CongressKarimnagar (Andhra Pradesh) 02
Rao, Shri M.S. Sanjeevi Congress (I)Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh) 05,06,07
Rao, Shri Mandali Venkata Krishna CongressMasulipatnam (Andhra Pradesh) 02
Rao, Shri Meduri Nageswara Congress (I)Tenali (Andhra Pradesh) 05,06,07
Rao, Shri Mosalikanti Thirumala CongressKakinada (Andhra Pradesh) 02,03,04
Rao, Shri Nadendla Bhaskara INCKhammam (Andhra Pradesh) 12
Rao, Shri P. Hanmanth CongressMedak (Andhra Pradesh) 02,03
Rao, Shri P.V. Narasimha Berhampur (Orissa) 06,07,08,09,10,11
Rao, Shri P.V. Rajeshwar Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh) 11
Rao, Shri Pendyal Raghava Peoples' Democratic FrontWarangal (Hyderabad) 01
Rao, Shri Ponnada Subba All India Ganatantra ParishadNowrangpur (Orissa) 01
Rao, Shri R. Gundu Congress (I)Bangalore South (Karnataka) 09
Rao, Col.(Retd.) Ram Singh Mahendragarh (Haryana) 10,11
Rao, Shri Rayasam Seshagiri IndependentNandyal (Andhra) 01
Rao, Shri S.V. Krishnamoorthy CongressShimoga (Mysore) 03
Rao, Shri Sambasiva Rayapati INCGuntur (Andhra Pradesh) 11,12
Rao, Shri T.B. Vittal Communist PartyKhammam (Andhra Pradesh) 01,02
Rao, Shri V. Krishna Chikballapur (Karnataka) 08,09,10
Rao, Dr. V.K.R. Varadaraja CongressBellary (Karnataka) 04,05
Rao, Shri Vadde Sobhanadreeswara Telugu DesamVijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) 08
Rao, Shri Viswasarai Narasimha Swatantra PartyParvathipuram (Andhra Pradesh) 04
Rao Birendra Singh, Shri Janata DalMahendragarh (Haryana) 05,07,08,09
Rashtrapal, Shri Praveen INCPatan (SC) (Gujarat) 13
Ratan Lal, Shri CongressBanswara(ST) (Rajasthan) 03
Rath, Shri Ramchandra Aska (Orissa) 06,07,10
Rath, Shri Somnath Congress (I)Aska (Orissa) 08
Rathawa, Shri Amarsinh Congress (I)Chhota Udaipur (ST) (Gujarat) 06,07,08
Rathawa, Shri Naranbhai J. INCChhota Udaipur (ST) (Gujarat) 09,10,11,12
Rathia, Shri Ummed Singh CongressRaigarh(ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 05
Rathod, Shri Uttam B. Congress (I)Hingoli (Maharashtra) 07,08,09
Rathor, Dr. Bhagwan Dass Janata DalKhurja(Sc) (Uttar Pradesh) 06,09
Rathore, Shri Awadhesh Chandra Singh CongressFarrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh) 04,05
Rathore, Shri Mohar singh Congress (I)Churu (Rajasthan) 08
Rathwa, Shri Ramsinh BJPChhota Udaipur (ST) (Gujarat) 13
Rau, Smt. Prabha INCWardha (Maharashtra) 13
Raut, Shri Bhola Congress (I)Bagaha (SC) (Bihar) 01,02,03,04,05,07,08
Raut, Shri Kachru Malegaon-ST (Maharashtra) 11
Ravani, Shri Navin Congress (I)Amerli (Gujarat) 07,08
Ravi, Shri Sheesh Ram Singh BJPBijnor (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Ravi, Shri Vayalar CongressChirayinkil (Kerala) 05,06
Rawal, Dr. Lal Bahadur Hathras-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 10
Rawale, Shri Mohan SSMumbai South Central (Maharashtra) 10,11,12,13
Rawandale, Shri Chudaman Ananda CongressDhulia (Maharashtra) 03
Rawat, Shri Bachi Singh BJPAlmora (Uttar Pradesh) 11,12,13
Rawat, Shri Baijnath BJPBara Banki-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 12
Rawat, Shri Bhagwan Shankar BJPAgra (Uttar Pradesh) 10,11,12
Rawat, Shri Harish Congress (I)Almora (Uttar Pradesh) 07,08,09
Rawat, Shri Kamla Prasad Congress (I)Barabanki (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Rawat, Shri Prabhu Lal Banswara-ST (Rajasthan) 08,10
Rawat, Shri Pradeep BJPPune (Maharashtra) 13
Rawat, Prof. Rasa Singh BJPAjmer (Rajasthan) 09,10,11,13
Ray, Shri Balai Burdwan (West Bengal) 11
Ray, Shri Birakisor CongressCuttack (Orissa) 01
Ray, Shri Bishnu Pada BJPAndaman & Nicobar Islands (Andaman & Nicobar) 13
Ray, Shri Chitta Ranjan Jaynagar (West Bengal) 04
Ray, Smt. Maya Raiganj (West Bengal) 05
Ray, Shri Rabi Kendrapara (Orissa) 04,09,10
Ray, Smt. Renuka CongressMalda (West Bengal) 02,03
Ray, Shri Siddhartha Shankar CongressRaiganj (West Bengal) 05
Ray, Dr. Sudhir Burdwan (West Bengal) 08,09,10
Rayareddi, Shri Basavaraj Koppal (Karnataka) 11
Raychaudhuri, Prof. Sudarsan Serampur (West Bengal) 09,10
Razmi, Shri Saidullah Khan Sehore (Bhopal) 01
Reddaiah Yadav, Shri K.P. Machlipatnam (Andhra Pradesh) 10
Reddi, Shri B. Gopala CongressKavali (Andhra Pradesh) 03
Reddi, Shri Bezwada Ramchandra IndependentNellore (Andhra) 01
Reddi, Shri C. Madhava Telugu DesamAdilabad (Andhra Pradesh) 01,03,08
Reddi, Shri G.S. Congress (I)Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh) 04,06,07
Reddi, Shri Halabarvi Sitaram () 01
Reddi, Shri K. Brahmananda Congress (I)Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh) 06,07
Reddi, Shri Ponnapati Antony CongressAnantapur (Andhra Pradesh) 04,05
Reddi, Shri Ravi Narayan Communist PartyNalgonda (Andhra Pradesh) 01,03
Reddiar, Shri R.V. CongressTindivanam (Madras) 03
Reddy, Shri A.P. Jithender BJPMahabubnagar (Andhra Pradesh) 13
Reddy, Shri Allola Indirakaran Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh) 10
Reddy, Shri Anantha Venkata Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh) 09,10
Reddy, Shri Anantha Venkatarami INCAnantapur (Andhra Pradesh) 11,12
Reddy, Shri Atmacharan () 11
Reddy, Dr. B.N. INCMiryalguda (Andhra Pradesh) 09,11,12
Reddy, Shri B.N. Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh) 05,08,10
Reddy, Shri Badam Yella Karimnagar (Hyderabad) 01
Reddy, Shri Bezawada Papi Telugu DesamOngole (Andhra Pradesh) 08
Reddy, Shri Bhuma Nagi TDPNandyal (Andhra Pradesh) 11,12,13
Reddy, Shri Bojja Venkata Congress (I)Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh) 09
Reddy, Shri C. Bali CongressMarkapur (Andhra Pradesh) 02
Reddy, Shri C.L. Narasimha Swatantra PartyRajampet (Andhra Pradesh) 03
Reddy, Shri Chada Suresh TDPHanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh) 12,13
Reddy, Shri Chandupatla Janga Bharatiya JanataHanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh) 08
Reddy, Dr. D.N. Telugu DesamCuddapah (Andhra Pradesh) 08
Reddy, Shri E. Ayyapu Telugu DesamKurnool (Andhra Pradesh) 08
Reddy, Shri G. Narayan Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh) 03
Reddy, Shri G. Narsimha Congress (I)Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh) 06,07
Reddy, Shri G. Yellamanda Communist PartyMarkapur (Andhra Pradesh) 03
Reddy, Shri Gaddam Ganga TDPNizamabad (Andhra Pradesh) 10,12,13
Reddy, Shri Gangula Prathap Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh) 10
Reddy, Shri Jaipal Sudini INCMiryalguda (Andhra Pradesh) 08,12,13
Reddy, Shri K. Jaisurya Prakash () 10
Reddy, Shri K. Janaradhan Mahbubnagar (Hyderabad) 01
Reddy, Shri K. Kodanda Rami CongressKurnool (Andhra Pradesh) 05
Reddy, Shri K. Obul Congress (I)Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh) 06,07
Reddy, Shri K. Ramachandra Telugu DesamHindupur (Andhra Pradesh) 08
Reddy, Shri K. Ramkrishna Telengana Praja SamitiNalgonda (Andhra Pradesh) 05
Reddy, Shri K.C. CongressChikballapur (Mysore) 01,02,03
Reddy, Shri K.V. Ramakrishna CongressHindupur (Andhra Pradesh) 02,03
Reddy, Shri Kasu Venkata Krishna Narasaraopeta (Andhra Pradesh) 09,10
Reddy, Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara INCKurnool (Andhra Pradesh) 06,07,09,10,11,12
Reddy, Shri M. Baga INCMedak (Andhra Pradesh) 09,10,11,12
Reddy, Shri M. Gnanendra Chittor (Andhra Pradesh) 09,10
Reddy, Shri M. Narayan IndependentNizamabad (Andhra Pradesh) 04
Reddy, Shri M. Raghuma Telugu DesamNalgonda (Andhra Pradesh) 08
Reddy, Shri M. Ram Gopal Congress (I)Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh) 05,06,07
Reddy, Shri M. Subba Telugu DesamNandyal (Andhra Pradesh) 08
Reddy, Smt. Magunta Parvathi Subramma Ongole (Andhra Pradesh) 11
Reddy, Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu INCOngole (Andhra Pradesh) 12
Reddy, Shri Magunta Subbarama Ongole (Andhra Pradesh) 10
Reddy, Shri Mekapati Rajamohan Congress (I)Ongole (Andhra Pradesh) 09
Reddy, Shri Nedurumalli Janardhana INCNarasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh) 12,13
Reddy, Shri Neelam Sanjiva JanataNandyal (Andhra Pradesh) 04,06
Reddy, Shri Nootanakalava Ramakrishna TDPChittoor (Andhra Pradesh) 11,12,13
Reddy, Shri P. Manik Telugu DesamMedak (Andhra Pradesh) 08
Reddy, Shri P. Narasimha CongressChitoor (Andhra Pradesh) 05
Reddy, Shri P. Narsa Congress (I)Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh) 09
Reddy, Shri P. Venkata Congress (I)Ongole (Andhra Pradesh) 05,06,07
Reddy, Shri Pamdurthi Bayapa Congress (I)Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh) 08
Reddy, Shri Pamudurthi Bayapa Congress (I)Hindpur (Andhra Pradesh) 05,06,07
Reddy, Shri Poddutoori Ganga CongressAdilabad (Andhra Pradesh) 04,05
Reddy, Shri R. Dasaratharama CongressKavali (Andhra Pradesh) 04
Reddy, Shri R. Lakhsminarasa CongressNellore (Andhra Pradesh) 02
Reddy, Shri Ronda Narapa CongressOngole (Andhra Pradesh) 02
Reddy, Shri S. Ramachandra Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh) 11
Reddy, Shri S.R. CongressGulbarga (Karnataka) 05,06
Reddy, Smt. Sudha V. Madhugiri (Mysore) 04
Reddy, Shri Suravaram Sudhakar CPINalgonda (Andhra Pradesh) 12
Reddy, Shri Surendra Warangal (Andhra Pradesh) 03,04,09,10
Reddy, Shri T. Damodar Congress (I)Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh) 07
Reddy, Shri T. Nagi (Andhra Pradesh) 02
Reddy, Dr. T. Subbarami INCVisakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) 11,12
Reddy, Shri T.N. Viswanatha CongressRajampet (Andhra Pradesh) 01,02
Reddy, Shri Vutukuru Rami CongressCuddapah (Andhra Pradesh) 02
Reddy, Shri Y. Eswara Communist PartyCuddapah (Andhra Pradesh) 01,03,04,05
Reddy, Dr. Y.S. Raja Sekara INCCuddapah (Andhra Pradesh) 09,10,11,12
Reddy, Smt. Yashoda Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh) 03
Rego, Smt. Hedwig Anglo-Indian () 11
Riba, Shri Tomo Arunachal West (Arunachal Pradesh) 11
Richardson, Rt. Rev. John NominatedAndaman & Nicobar Islands (Andaman & Nicobar islands) 01
Richhariya, Dr. Govind Dass CongressJhansi (Uttar Pradesh) 05
Rishideo, Shri Ramji Das BJPAraria (SC) (Bihar) 12
Riyan, Shri Baju Ban CPI(M)Tripura East (ST) (Tripura) 07,08,11,12,13
Rizaq Ram, Shri Congress (I)Sonepat (Haryana) 07
Roat, Shri Jai Narain Congress (I)Salumber (ST) (Rajasthan) 07
Rodrigues, Shri Rudolph Janata (Nominated-Anglo Indian) 06
Rohatgi, Smt. Sushila CongressBilhaur (Uttar Pradesh) 04,05
Rongpi, Dr. Jayanta CPI(ML)(L)Autonomous District(ST) (Assam) 10,11,12,13
Rosaiah, Shri Konijeti INCNarasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh) 12
Roshan Lal, Shri Khurja-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 10
Rothuama, Dr. R. UnattachedMizoram (Mizoram) 06,07
Routray, Shri Nilamani Janata DalPuri (Orissa) 09
Roy, Shri A.K. Marxist CoordinationDhanbad (Bihar) 06,07,09
Roy, Shri Biren IndependentCalcutta South-West (West Bengal) 02
Roy, Shri Bishwanath CongressDeoria (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,03,04,05
Roy, Dr. Devendra Bahadur BJPSultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) 11,12
Roy, Shri Haradhan Asansol (West Bengal) 09,10,11
Roy, Dr. Hira Lal RJDChapra (Bihar) 12
Roy, Dr. Saradish Communist Party (Marxist)Bolpur (West Bengal) 03,05,06,07,08
Roy, Dr. Satyaban CongressUluberia (West Bengal) 01
Roy, Shri Saugata CongressBarrackpore (West Bengal) 06
Roy, Shri Subodh CPI(M)Bhagalpur (Bihar) 13
Roy, Smt. Uma CongressMalda (West Bengal) 04
Roy Pradhan, Shri Amar FBLCooch Behar (SC) (West Bengal) 06,07,08,09,10,11,12,13
Rudy, Shri Rajiv Pratap BJPChapra (Bihar) 11,13
Rup Narain, Shri CongressMirzapur-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02


- S -

Name of Member Party Constituency & State Lok Sabha Experience
Saboo, Shri Shri Gopal Jan SanghSikar (Rajasthan) 04
Sadhu Ram, Chaudhary CongressPhillaur(SC) (Punjab) 02,03,04,05
Sadul, Shri Dharmanna Mondayya Solapur (Maharashtra) 09,10
Saeed Murtaza, Shri JanataMuzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Saha, Shri Ajit Kumar Communist Party (Marxist)Vishnupur (SC) (West Bengal) 05,06,07,08
Saha, Shri Gadadhar Communist Party (Marxist)Birbhum (SC) (West Bengal) 05,06,07,08
Saha, Shri Meghnad Union of Socialists and ProgressiveCalcutta North-West (West Bengal) 01
Saha, Dr. Sisir Kumar CongressBirbhum(SC) (West Bengal) 03
Saha, Dr. Sisir kumar CongressBirbhum (SC) (West Bengal) 04
Sahai, Shri Harivansh Salempur (Uttar Pradesh) 11
Sahay, Shri Subodh Kant Janata DalRanchi (Bihar) 09
Sahaya, Shri Syamnandan CongressMuzaffarpur Central (Bihar) 01
Sahi, Smt. Krishna Begusarai (Bihar) 07,08,10
Sahib, Shri Sunna CongressPalghat (Kerala) (Haryana) 06
Sahoo, Shri Ainthu JanataBolangir (Orissa) 06
Sahu, Shri Anadi Charan BJPBerhampur (Orissa) 11,13
Sahu, Shri Bhagabat CongressBalasore (Orissa) 01,02
Sahu, Shri Chandrashekhar BJPMahasamund (Madhya Pradesh) 12
Sahu, Shri Narayan Congress (I)Deogarh (Orissa) 07
Sahu, Shri Rameshwar CongressRosera(SC) (Bihar) 01,02,03
Sahu, Shri Shiv Prasad Congress (I)Ranchi (Bihar) 07,08
Sahu, Shri Tarachand BJPDurg (Madhya Pradesh) 11,12,13
Sai, Shri Larang BJPSurguja(ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 06,09,12
Sai, Shri Nand Kumar Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh) 09,11
Sai, Shri Narhari Prasad JanataRaigarh (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 06
Sai, Shri Vishnu Dev BJPRaigarh (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 13
Saiduzzaman, Shri S. INCMuzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Saigal, Shri A.S. CongressBilaspur (Madhya Pradesh) 01,02,03,04
Saikia, Shri Gakul Assam Gana ParishadLakhimpur (Assam) 08
Saikia, Shri Muhi Ram Nowgong (Assam) 08,10,11
Saini, Shri Gurdial Singh Janata DalKurukshetra (Haryana) 09
Saini, Shri Manohar Lal Janata (S)Kurukshetra (Haryana) 06,07
Saini, Shri Mulki Raj CongressDehradun (Uttar Pradesh) 05
Saini, Shri Pratap Singh Amroha (Uttar Pradesh) 11
Sait, Shri Ebrahim Sulaiman Ponnani (Kerala) 04,05,06,07,08,09,10
Sajjan Kumar, Shri Outer Delhi (Delhi) 07,10
Sakargayam, Shri Kalicharan Congress (I)Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh) 08
Saksena, Shri Mohanlal CongressLucknow Distt. cum Bara Banki Distt. (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Saksena, Shri Shibbanlal JanataMaharajganj (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,05,06
Sakshi, Dr. Swami Sachidanand Hari BJPFarrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh) 10,11,12
Salahuddin, Prof. Congress (I)Godda (Bihar) 08
Salam, Shri M.K.M. Abdul CongressTirucherappally (Madras) 02
Salebhoy, Shri Abdul Kader CongressBombay Central South (Maharashtra) 05
Saleem, Shri Mohammad Yunus Katihar (Bihar) 04,10
Saleem, Shri Qazi Congress (I)Aurangabad (Maharashtra) 07
Salunke, Shri Balasaheb Dagaduji Scheduled Castes Federation (SCF)Khed-Sc (Bombay) 02
Salve, Shri N.K.P. CongressBetul (Madhya Pradesh) 04,05
Samant, Dr. Datta UnattachedBombay South Central (Maharashtra) 08
Samanta, Shri Satis Chandra Bangla CongressTamluk (West Bengal) 01,02,03,04,05
Samantaray, Shri Prabhat Kumar BJDKendrapara (Orissa) 12,13
Samantasinhar, Shri Padmacharan JanataPuri (Orissa) 06
Samantsinhar, Dr. N.C. CongressBhubaneshwar (Orissa) 02
Sambandam, Shri K.R. CongressNagapattinam (Madras) 02
Sambandhan, Shri S.K. D.M.K.Tiruthani (Madras) 04
Sambasivam, Shri V. Nagappatanam (Madras) 04
Sambhali, Maulana Ishaq Communist PartyAmroha (Uttar Pradesh) 04,05
Sambu, Shri Chimata Telugu DesamBapatla (Andhra Pradesh) 08
Saminathan, Shri P.A. D.M.K.Gobichettipalayam (Madras) 04
Saminuddin, Shri Congress (I)Godda (Bihar) 07
Samnani, Shri Syed Nazir Hussain CongressNominated-Jammu & Kashmir (Jammu & Kashmir) 03
Sampath, Shri Anirudhan Chirayinkil (Kerala) 11
Sampath, Shri E.V.K. D.M.K.Namakkal (Madras) 02
Sanadi, Prof. Imam INCDharwad South (Karnataka) 11,13
Sanganna, Shri T. CongressKoraput-ST (Orissa) 01,02
Sanghani, Shri Dileep BJPAmreli (Gujarat) 10,11,12,13
Sanghi, Shri N.K. CongressJalore (Rajasthan) 02,04,05
Sangliana, Shri B.A. Mizoram (Mizoram) 05
Sangma, Shri Purno Agitok NCPTura (Meghalaya) 06,07,08,10,11,12,13
Sangma, Shri Williamson A. Tura (Meghalaya) 08
Sangtam, Shri K. Asungba INCNagaland (Nagaland) 12,13
Sangwan, Shri Kishan Singh BJPSonepat (Haryana) 12,13
Sanji Rupji, Shri CongressNominated-Dadra & Nagar Haveli (Dadra & Nagar Haveli) 02,03
Sankaran, Shri P. INCCalicut (Kerala) 12
Sankarapandian, Shri M. CongressTenkasi (Madras) 01,02
Sankeshwar, Shri Vijay BJPDharwad North (Karnataka) 11,12,13
Sankhwar, Shri Ashkaran Congress (I)Ghatampur (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 07,08
Sankhwar, Shri Pyare Lal BSPGhatampur (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Sankta Prasad, Dr. Congress (I)Misrikh (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 04,05,08
Santosham, Dr. M. Swatantra PartyTiruchendur (Madras) 04
Sanyal, Shri Manik C.P.I (M)Jalpaiguri (West Bengal) 08,09
Sanyal, Shri Sasankasekhar Communist Party (Marxist)Jangipur (West Bengal) 06
Sapre, Smt. Tara Govind CongressBombay - North-East (Maharashtra) 04
Sar, Shri Nikhilananda CPI(M)Burdwan (West Bengal) 12,13
Saradgi, Shri Iqbal Ahmed INCGulbarga (Karnataka) 13
Saraf, Shri Sham Lal CongressNominated-Jammu & Kashmir (Jammu & Kashmir) 03
Saran, Shri Daulat Ram Janata DalChuru (Rajasthan) 06,07,09
Saran Singh, Shri C. () 02
Sarangi, Shri R.P. Bharatiya Janata PartyJamshedpur (Bihar) 06,07
Sardar, Shri Bholi () 02
Sardar, Shri Madhaba Keonjhar-ST (Orissa) 11
Sardar, Shri Mahendra Narain JanataAraria (SC) (Bihar) 06
Sardinha, Shri Francisco INCMormugao (Goa) 12
Sarhadi, Shri Ajit Singh CongressLudhiana (Punjab) 02
Sarkar, Dr. Bikram AITCPanskura (West Bengal) 12,13
Sarkar, Shri Sakti Kumar JanataJoynagar (SC) (West Bengal) 05,06
Sarma, Shri Ananta Tripathi CongressBhanjanagar (Orissa) 02,03,04
Sarma, Dr. Arun Kumar Lakhimpur (Assam) 11
Sarma, Dr. Prabin Chandra Guwahati (Assam) 11
Sarmah, Shri Debendra Nath () 01
Sarmah, Shri Debeswar CongressGolghat - Jorhat (Assam) 01
Sarnaik, Shri Ajay Kumar S. LSBagalkot (Karnataka) 12
Sarode, Dr. Gunawant Jalgaon (Maharashtra) 10,11
Saroj, Shri Daroga Prasad SPLalganj (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 12
Saroj, Shri Sarju Prasad Janata DalMohanlalganj(Sc) (Uttar Pradesh) 09
Saroj, Smt. Sushila SPMisrikh (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Saroj, Shri Tufani SPSaidpur (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Saroja, Dr.(Smt.) V. AIADMKRasipuram(SC) (Tamil Nadu) 12,13
Sarsonia, Shri Shiv Narain JanataKarol Bagh-Delhi (SC) (Delhi) 06
Sarwar Hussain, Shri Janata DalBulandshahr (Uttar Pradesh) 09
Sathe, Shri Vasant Congress (I)Wardha (Maharashtra) 05,06,07,08,09
Sathi, Shri Harpal Singh BJPHardwar (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 11,12,13
Sathiamoorthy, Shri V. AIADMKRamanathapuram (Tamil Nadu) 12
Sathiyendran, Shri M.S.K. D.M.K.Ramanathapuram (Tamilnadu) 07
Satish Chandra, Shri CongressBareilly (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,05
Satish Prasad Singh, Shri Congress (I)Khagaria (Bihar) 07
Satpathy, Shri Devendra JanataDhenkanal (Orissa) 05,06
Satpathy, Shri Tathagata BJDDhenkanal (Orissa) 12
Satrucharla, Shri Vijayarama Raju TDPParvathipuram (ST) (Andhra Pradesh) 09,10,12
Satya Deo Singh, Prof. UnattachedChapra (Bihar) 07
Satyabhama Devi, Smt. CongressJahanabad (Bihar) 02,03
Satyanarayana, Shri Biddika CongressParvathipuram(ST) (Andhra Pradesh) 02,03,05
Satyanarayana, Shri Botcha INCBobbili (Andhra Pradesh) 13
Satyanarayana, Shri Dronamraju CongressVishakhpatnam (Andhra Pradesh) 06
Satyanarayana Rao, Shri S.B.P.B.K. BJPRajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh) 13
Satyawadi, Dr. Virendar Kumar CongressKarnal (SC) (Punjab) 01
Savanoor, Smt. Ratnamala D. Chikkodi-SC (Karnataka) 11
Savant, Shri Shankar Rao B. CongressKolaba (Maharashtra) 05
Save, Shri Moreshwar Aurangabad (Maharashtra) 09,10
Savitri Shyam, Smt. CongressAonla (Uttar Pradesh) 04,05
Sawant, Shri Sudhir Rajapur (Maharashtra) 10
Sawant, Shri T.M. Congress (I)Osmanabad (SC) (Maharashtra) 07
Sayanwala, Shri Mohinder Singh Akali DalFerozepur (Punjab) 06
Sayeed, Shri Mufti Mohammed INCAnantnag (J & K) 09,12
Sayeed, Shri P.M. INCLakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep) 04,05,06,07,08,09,10,11,12,13
Sayeed Ali, Shri Jalgaon (Maharashtra) 04
Scindia, Shri Madhavrao INCGuna (Madhya Pradesh) 05,06,07,08,09,10,11,12,13
Scindia, Smt. Vijaya Raje BJPGuna (Madhya Pradesh) 02,03,05,09,10,11,12
Sebastian, Shri S.A. Dorai Congress (I)Karur (Tamilnadu) 07
Sedam, Shri Baswaraj Patil BJPGulbarga (Karnataka) 12
Sekhar, Shri M.G. A.I.A.D.M.K.Dharampuri (Tamilnadu) 09
Selja, Kumari Sirsa-SC (Haryana) 10,11
Selvaganapathi, Shri T.M. AIADMKSalem (Tamil Nadu) 13
Selvaraju, Shri N. D.M.K.Tiruchirapalli (Tamilnadu) 07
Selvarasu, Shri Miniyan CPINagapattinam (SC) (Tamil Nadu) 09,11,12
Selvendran, Shri P. A.I.A.D.M.K.Periyakulam (Tamilnadu) 08
Sema, Shri Shikiho Congress (I)Nagaland (Nagaland) 09
Sen, Shri A.K. Congress (I)Calcutta North West (West Bengal) 02,03,04,05,07,08
Sen, Shri Bhola Nath Congress (I)Calcutta South (West Bengal) 08
Sen, Shri Deven Samyukta Socialist PArtyAsansol (West Bengal) 04
Sen, Shri Dwaipayan CongressKatwa (West Bengal) 04
Sen, Smt. Minati CPI(M)Jalpaiguri (West Bengal) 12,13
Sen, Shri Phani Gopal CongressPurnea (Bihar) 01,02,03,04
Sen, Shri Profulla Chandra Arambagh (West Bengal) 06
Sen, Shri Raj Chandra Ram Rajya ParishadKotah Bundi (Rajasthan) 01
Sen, Dr. Ranen Communist PartyBarasat (West Bengal) 03,04,05
Sen, Shri Robin Communist Party (Marxist)Asansol (West Bengal) 05,06
Sen, Shri Subodh Communist Party (Marxist)Jalpaiguri (West Bengal) 07
Sen, Smt. Sushama CongressBhagalpur South (Bihar) 01
Sengupta, Dr. Nitish AITCContai (West Bengal) 13
Sequeira, Shri Erasmo de United GoansMarmagoa (Goa) 04,05
Seth, Shri Bishanchander Hindu MahasabhaEtah (Uttar Pradesh) 02,03
Seth, Shri Lakshman Chandra CPI(M)Tamluk (West Bengal) 12,13
Sethi, Shri Ananta Prasad Congress (I)Bhadrak (SC) (Orissa) 08
Sethi, Shri Arjun Charan BJDBhadrak (SC) (Orissa) 05,07,10,12,13
Sethi, Shri Prakash Chand Congress (I)Indore (Madhya Pradesh) 04,05,07,08
Sethuraman, Shri N. CongressPondicherry (Pondicherry) 04
Sewal, Shri A.R. CongressChamba-Sirmoor (Himachal Pradesh) 01
Sezhiyan, Shri Era D.M.K.Kumbakonam (Tamilnadu) 03,04,05
Shafquat Jung, Shri CongressKairana (Uttar Pradesh) 05
Shah, Shri Anoopchand Khimchand Congress (I)Bombay North (Maharashtra) 08
Shah, Shri Babubhai B.J.PKutch (Gujarat) 09
Shah, Shri Chimanlal Chakubhai CongressGohilwad-Sorath (Saurashtra) 01
Shah, Shri D.P. JanataBastar (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 06
Shah, Smt. Jayaben CongressAmreli (Gujarat) 02,03,04
Shah, Shri Jayanti Lal Janata DalBanaskantha (Gujarat) 09
Shah, Shri M.C. () 01
Shah, Lt.Col.(Retd.) Maharaja Manabendra BJPTehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh) 02,03,04,10,11,12,13
Shah, Shri Manubhai CongressJamnagar (Gujarat) 02,03
Shah, Shri Raichandbhai N. CongressChhindwara (Madhya Pradesh) 01
Shah, Her Highness Rajmata Kamlendu Mati IndependentGarhwal Dist.(W)cum Tehri Garhwal Dist. cum Bijnor Dist.(N) (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Shah, Shri Shantilal CongressBombay- North-West (Maharashtra) 04
Shah, Shri Surath Bahadur JanataKheri (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Shah, Shri Viren Swatantra PartyJunagadh (Gujarat) 04
Shahabuddin, Shri Mohammed RJDSiwan (Bihar) 11,12,13
Shahabuddin, Shri Syed Kishanganj (Bihar) 08,10
Shaheen, Shri Abdul Rasheed J&KNCBaramullah (Jammu & Kashmir) 13
Shahi, Shri Laliteshwar Prasad Congress (I)Muzaffarpur (Bihar) 08
Shailani, Shri Chandra Pal Janata (S)Hathras (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 05,07
Shailesh, Dr. B.L. Congress (I)Chail - Allahabad (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Shaiza, Smt. Rano M. UnattachedNagaland (Nagaland) 06
Shaiza, Shri Y. (Manipur) 06
Shakeelur Rehman, Dr. Janata DalDarbhanga (Bihar) 09
Shaktawat, Prof. Nirmla Kumari Congress (I)Chittorgarh (Rajasthan) 07,08
Shakuntala Devi, Smt. CongressBanka (Bihar) 02,03
Shakya, Shri Daya Ram JanataFarrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh) 06,07
Shakya, Shri Mahadeepak Singh BJPEtah (Uttar Pradesh) 05,06,09,10,11,12
Shakya, Shri Raghuraj Singh SPEtawah (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Shakya, Shri Ram Singh Etawah (Uttar Pradesh) 07,09,11
Shakyawar, Shri Nathuram Congress (I)Jalaun (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 07
Sham Nath, Shri CongressDelhi - Chandni Chowk (Delhi) 03
Shamanna, Shri T.R. JanataBangalore South (Karnataka) 07
Shamanur, Shri Shivashankarappa INCDavangere (Karnataka) 12
Shambhu Nath, Shri CongressSaidpur(SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 04,05
Shamim, Shri S.A. IndependentSrinagar (Jammu & Kashmir) 05
Shandil, Dr.(Col.) Dhani Ram HVCShimla (SC) (Himachal Pradesh) 13
Shankar, Shri B.L. Chikmagalur (Karnataka) 11
Shankar Lal, Shri Pali (Rajasthan) 08
Shankaragowda, Shri K.V. JanataMandya (Karnataka) 08
Shankaraiya, Shri M. CongressMysore (Mysore) 02,03
Shankaranand, Shri B. Chikodi-SC (Karnataka) 04,05,06,07,08,09,10
Shanmugam, Shri A.C. A.I.A.D.M.K.Vellore (Tamilnadu) 08
Shanmugam, Shri N.T. PMKVellore (Tamil Nadu) 12,13
Shanmugam, Shri P. Vellore (Tamil Nadu) 11
Shanmugam, Shri Panchanatham Congress (I)Pondicherry (Pondicherry) 07,08,09
Shanmugasundaram, Shri V.P. Gobichettipalayam (Tamil Nadu) 11
Shanta Kumar, Shri BJPKangra (Himachal Pradesh) 09,12,13
Shanti Devi, Smt. Congress (I)Sambhal (Uttar Pradesh) 06,08
Sharda, Shri Shrikaran JanataAjmer (Rajasthan) 06
Sharda Nand, Shri Jan SanghSitapur (Uttar Pradesh) 04
Sharma, Shri Anant Prasad CongressBuxur (Bihar) 03,05
Sharma, Dr. Arvind Sonepat (Haryana) 11
Sharma, Shri Ashok Rajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh) 11
Sharma, Shri Baikunth Lal East Delhi (Delhi) 11
Sharma, Pandit Balkrishna CongressKanpur District (South) cum Etawah District (East) (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Sharma, Shri Beni Shanker Jan SanghBanka (Bihar) 04
Sharma, Shri Bhagwat Dayal JanataKarnal (Haryana) 06
Sharma, Shri Chiranji Lal Karnal (Haryana) 07,08,09,10
Sharma, Shri Dharam Pal Congress (I)Udhampur (Jammu & Kashmir) 09
Sharma, Shri Diwan Chand CongressGurdaspur (Punjab) 01,02,03,04
Sharma, Dr. Hari Prasad CongressAlwar (Rajasthan) 05
Sharma, Shri Harish Chandra IndependentJaipur (Rajasthan) 02
Sharma, Shri Jagannath JanataGarhwal (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Sharma, Shri Jeewan Almora (Uttar Pradesh) 10
Sharma, Shri Kali Charan Congress (I)Bhind (Madhya Pradesh) 07
Sharma, Shri Khushiram CongressMeerut Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Sharma, Shri Krishan Lal BJPOuter Delhi (Delhi) 11,12
Sharma, Pandit Krishna Chandra CongressSardhana (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,03
Sharma, Shri Madho Ram CongressKarnal (Haryana) 04,05
Sharma, Shri Mangat Ram Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir) 11
Sharma, Shri Munder Congress (I)Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) 07
Sharma, Pandit Nand Kishore Congress (I)Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh) 07,08
Sharma, Shri Nand Lal Ram Rajya ParishadSikar (Rajasthan) 01
Sharma, Shri Narayan Swaroop Jan SanghDomariaganj (Uttar Pradesh) 04
Sharma, Shri Nawal Kishore Alwar (Rajasthan) 04,05,07,08,11
Sharma, Shri Pratap Bhanu Congress (I)Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh) 07,08
Sharma, Srhi R.R. Jan SanghBanda (Uttar Pradesh) 05
Sharma, Shri Radha Charan CongressGwalior (Madhya Pradesh) 01,02
Sharma, Shri Rajendra Kumar Rampur (Uttar Pradesh) 06,10
Sharma, Shri Ram Awtar IndependentGwalior (Madhya Pradesh) 04
Sharma, Shri Ram Narain CongressDhanbad (Bihar) 05
Sharma, Capt. Satish INCRaebareli (Uttar Pradesh) 10,11,13
Sharma, Dr. Shankar Dayal Congress (I)Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) 05,07
Sharma, Pandit Shiv IndependentVidisha (Madhya Pradesh) 04
Sharma, Pandit Vishwa Nath Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh) 07,10
Sharma, Shri Yagya Datt JanataGurdaspur (Punjab) 04,06
Sharma, Shri Yogendra Communist PartyBegusarai (Bihar) 04
Shashi Bhushan, Shri CongressSouth Delhi (Delhi) 04,05
Shashi Kumar, Shri JD(U)Chitradurga (Karnataka) 13
Shashi Prakash, Shri Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 10
Shashi Ranjan, Shri CongressPupri (Bihar) 03,04
Shastri, Pandit Algu Rai CongressAzamgarh Distt. (East) cum Ballia Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Shastri, Shri Anil Kumar Janata DalVaranasi (Uttar Pradesh) 09
Shastri, Shri Bhagwan Dutta SocialistShahdol - Sidhi (Vindhya Pradesh) 01
Shastri, Shri Bhanu Kumar JanataUdaipur (Rajasthan) 06
Shastri, Shri Biswanarayan CongressLakhimpur (Assam) 04,05
Shastri, Dr. Bizay Sonkar BJPSaidpur (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 12
Shastri, Shri Dharam Dass Congress (I)Karol Bagh (SC) (Delhi) 07
Shastri, Shri Hari Har Nath () 01
Shastri, Shri Hari Krishna Congress (I)Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh) 07,08
Shastri, Pandit Hiralal CongressSawai Madhopur (Rajasthan) 02
Shastri, Shri Kapil Dev Janata DalSonepat (Haryana) 09
Shastri, Shri Lal Bahadur CongressAllahabad (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,03
Shastri, Shri Prakash Vir IndependentHapur (Uttar Pradesh) 02,03,04
Shastri, Shri Raghuvir Singh IndependentBaghpat (Uttar Pradesh) 04
Shastri, Prof. Raja Ram CongressVaranasi (Uttar Pradesh) 01,05
Shastri, Shri Ram Dhari JanataPadrauna (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Shastri, Swami Ramanand CongressBijnor(SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02,03,04,05
Shastri, Shri Ramavatar Communist PartyPatna (Bihar) 04,05,07
Shastri, Shri Shiopujan CongressBikramganj (Bihar) 04,05
Shastri, Shri Shiv Kumar Bharatiya Kranti Dal (BKD)Aligah (Uttar Pradesh) 04,05
Shastri, Shri Vishwanath Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh) 10
Shastri, Shri Vishwanath Das Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) 10
Shastri, Shri Yamuna Prasad Janata DalRewa (Madhya Pradesh) 06,09
Shawlwale, Shri Ram Gopal Jan SanghChandni Chowk (Delhi) 04
Shejwalkar, Shri Narain Krishna Rao Bharatiya Janata PartyGwalior (Madhya Pradesh) 06,07
Shekhada, Shri Govindbhai Janata DalJunagadh (Gujarat) 09
Shelke, Shri Maruti Ahmednagar (Maharashtra) 10,11
Shenoy, Shri P. Ranganath CongressUdipi (Karnataka) 05
Sheokand, Shri Inder Singh JanataHissar (Haryana) 06
Sheonarain, Shri JanataBasti (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) 03,04,06
Sher Singh, Shri JanataRohtak (Haryana) 04,05,06
Sherkar, Shri Nivrutti Khed (Maharashtra) 11
Shervani, Shri Saleem Iqbal SPBudaun (Uttar Pradesh) 08,11,12,13
Sheth, Shri Tulsidas CongressKutch (Gujarat) 04
Sheth, Shri Vinodbhai B. JanataJamnagar (Gujarat) 06
Shetty, Shri Jayarama I.M. BJPUdupi (Karnataka) 12
Shetty, Shri K.K. CongressMangalore (Karnataka) 05
Shinde, Shri Annasaheb CongressAhmednagar (Maharashtra) 03,04,05,06
Shinde, Shri Sushil Kumar INCSolapur (Maharashtra) 12,13
Shingda, Shri Damu Barku Dahanu-ST (Maharashtra) 07,08,09,10
Shinkre, Shri Janardan Jagannath IndependentPanjim (Goa, Daman & Diu) 04
Shinkre, Shri M.P. Marmagao (Goa, Daman & Diu) 03
Shiv Shanker, Shri P. INCTenali (Andhra Pradesh) 06,07,12
Shiva Chandika Prasad, Shri CongressJameshedpur (Bihar) 04
Shivadin, Shri Drohar Jan SanghHardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh) 02
Shivananjappa, Shri M.K. CongressMandya (Mysore) 01,02,03
Shivappa, Shri K.G. Shimoga (Karnataka) 10
Shivappa, Shri Nuggehalli CongressHasan (Karnataka) 04,05
Shiwankar, Shri Maha Deo Rao B.J.PChimur (Maharashtra) 09
Shobha Ram, Shri CongressAlwar (Rajasthan) 01,02
Shrangare, Shri Tukaram Sadashiv CongressOsmanabad (Maharashtra) 06
Shree Narayan Das, Shri CongressDarbhanga (Bihar) 03
Shrimali, Dr. K.L. CongressBhilwara (Rajasthan) 01,03
Shrivastava, Prof. Shailendra Nath B.J.PPatna (Bihar) 09
Shukla, Shri Ashta Bhuja Prasad Khalilabad (Uttar Pradesh) 10
Shukla, Shri Badlu Ram CongressBharaich (Uttar Pradesh) 05
Shukla, Pandit Bhagwati Charan CongressDurg -Bastar (Madhya Pradesh) 01
Shukla, Shri Chiman Bhai Rajkot (Gujarat) 06
Shukla, Shri Madan Lal JanataJanjgir (Madhya Pradesh) 06
Shukla, Shri S.N. CongressRewa (Madhya Pradesh) 04
Shukla, Shri Shyama Charan INCMahasamund (Madhya Pradesh) 13
Shukla, Shri Vidya Charan Raipur (Madhya Pradesh) 02,03,04,05,07,08,09,10
Shyam Nandan Sahaya, Shri () 02
Shyamkumari Devi, Smt. Raipur(ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 03
Siddananjappa, Shri H. CongressHassan (Mysore) 01,02,03
Siddaraju, Shri A. JDChamarajanagar (SC) (Karnataka) 11,12
Siddayya, Shri S.M. CongressChamarajanagar(SC) (Karnataka) 04,05
Siddhanti, Shri Jagdev Singh Haryana Lok SamitiJhajjar (Punjab) 03
Siddhartha, Smt. D.K. Thara Devi Chikmagalur (Karnataka) 10
Siddheshwar Prasad, Prof. CongressNalanda (Bihar) 03,04,05
Siddiah, Shri S.M. CongressChamarajanagar(SC) (Mysore) 02,03
Siddiq, Shri Hafiz Mohd. Congress (I)Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Sidnal, Shri Shanmukhappa Belgaum (Karnataka) 07,08,09,10
Sikander Bakht, Shri JanataChandni Chowk-Delhi (Delhi) 06
Sikdar, Shri Tapan BJPDum Dum (West Bengal) 12,13
Silvera, Dr. C. Mizoram-ST (Mizoram) 09,10,11
Singaravadivel, Shri Sivanandam Congress (I)Thanjavur (Tamilnadu) 06,07,08,09
Singh, Shri Abhay Pratap Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh) 10
Singh, Shri Ajit RLDBaghpat (Uttar Pradesh) 09,10,11,13
Singh, Shri Ajit Pratap Congress (I)Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh) 03,07
Singh, Kunwar Akhilesh SPMaharajganj (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Singh, Shri Amar Pal BJPMeerut (Uttar Pradesh) 10,11,12
Singh, Shri Ashok BJPRaebareli (Uttar Pradesh) 11,12
Singh, Shri Avadhesh Kumar CongressKatihar (Bihar) 02
Singh, Shri B.D. Janata (S)Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh) 07
Singh, Shri B.J. Jan SanghJaunpur (Uttar Pradesh) 03
Singh, Dr. B.N. JanataHazaribagh (Bihar) 03,06,07
Singh, Shri Babu Nath CongressSurguja(ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 01,02,03,04,05
Singh, Chaudhary Badan CongressBisauli (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02
Singh, Shri Bal Krishna CongressChandauli (Uttar Pradesh) 03
Singh, Shri Balbir INCJullundur (Punjab) 13
Singh, Shri Bansh Narain Jan SanghMirzapur (Uttar Pradesh) 04
Singh, Shri Bashist Narayan SAPBikramganj (Bihar) 12
Singh, Shri Bhanu Pratap Congress (I)Philibhit (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Singh, Shri Bijendra Pal Congress (I)Sambhai (Uttar Pradesh) 07
Singh, Major-General Bikram Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh) 11
Singh, Shri Birinder Congress (I)Hissar (Haryana) 08
Singh, Shri Braj Raj SocialistFirozabad (Uttar Pradesh) 02
Singh, Shri Brij Bhushan Saran Gonda (Uttar Pradesh) 10
Singh, Shri Brij Bhushan Sharan BJPGonda (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Singh, Shri Brij Raj JanataAonla (Uttar Pradesh) 03,06
Singh, Sardar Buta INCJalore (SC) (Rajasthan) 03,04,05,07,08,10,12,13
Singh, Shri Chandra Bhushan SPFarrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh) 11,13
Singh, Shri Chandra Nath SPMachhlishahr (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Singh, Baba Saheb Chandra Pratap BJPSidhi (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 13
Singh, Kunwar Chandra Pratap Narain Congress (I)Padrauna (Uttar Pradesh) 07,08
Singh, Shri Chandra Vijay ABLTCMoradabad (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Singh, Shri Chandrapal Janata (S)Amroha (Uttar Pradesh) 06,07
Singh, Shri Charanjit INCHoshiarpur (Punjab) 13
Singh, Shri Charanjit (Ropar) Akali DalRopar (SC) (Punjab) 08
Singh, Shri Chatin S. SADBhatinda (SC) (Punjab) 12
Singh, Shri Chhatrapal BJPBulandshahr (Uttar Pradesh) 10,11,12,13
Singh, Shri Darbara Jalandhar (Punjab) 11
Singh, Shri Devendra Vijai Satna (Madhya Pradesh) 04
Singh, Shri Devi Bux BJPUnnao (Uttar Pradesh) 10,11,12
Singh, Shri Dharam Gaj Congress (I)Shabad (Uttar Pradesh) 05,07,08,09
Singh, Shri Digvijay JD(U)Banka (Bihar) 12,13
Singh, Shri Digvijay Narain JanataVaishali (Bihar) 01,02,03,04,05,06
Singh, Shri Dinesh Pratap CongressBahraich Distt. (East) (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02
Singh, Shri Ganga JanataMandi (Himachal Pradesh) 06
Singh, Shri Ganga Bhakt JanataShahabad (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Singh, Shri Gireraj Congress (I)Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) 07
Singh, Shri Gyan BJPShahdol (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 11,12
Singh, Shri H.P. SAPArrah (Bihar) 12
Singh, Shri Har Govind Janata DalAmroha (Uttar Pradesh) 09
Singh, Shri Har Prasad CongressGhazipur (Uttar Pradesh) 01,02
Singh, Dr. Hari Sikar (Rajasthan) 11
Singh, Shri Hari Kishore Sheohar (Bihar) 05,09,10
Singh, Shri J.B. Jan SanghShahbad (Uttar Pradesh) 03,04
Singh, Shri Jagannath BJPSidhi (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 09,12
Singh, Shri Jai Bhadra BSPSultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Singh, Shri Jangbir Bhiwani (Haryana) 10
Singh, Shri Jaswant Chittorgarh (Rajasthan) 09,10,11
Singh, Shri Jitender Maharajganj (Bihar) 08
Singh, Shri K. Natwar INCBharatpur (Rajasthan) 08,12
Singh, Shri K.K. CongressMaharajgang (Bihar) 03
Singh, Shri Kalika CongressAzamgarh (Uttar Pradesh) 02
Singh, Shri Kamal IndependentBuxar (Bihar) 01,02
Singh, Shri Kamal Narain CongressShahdol-SC (Madhya Pradesh) 02
Singh, Shri Kamla Prasad Congress (I)Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Singh, Smt. Kanti RJDBikramganj (Bihar) 11,13
Singh, Shri Kedar Nath Congress (I)Hapur (Uttar Pradesh) 04,05,08
Singh, Smt. Ketki Devi Gonda (Uttar Pradesh) 11
Singh, Shri Kirti Vardhan SPGonda (Uttar Pradesh) 12
Singh, Shri Krishna Congress (I)Bhind (Madhya Pradesh) 08
Singh, Shri Krishnapal Swatantra PartyJalesar (Uttar Pradesh) 03
Singh, Shri Lachman CongressNominated (Andaman & Nicobar island) 02
Singh, Shri Lakshman INCRajgarh (Madhya Pradesh) 10,11,12,13
Singh, Shri Lal Vijay Pratap Congress (I)Surguja (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 08
Singh, Shri Lalit Vijoy Janata DalBegusarai (Bihar) 09
Singh, Shri Lokendra B.J.PDamoh (Madhya Pradesh) 09
Singh, Smt. Madhuri Congress (I)Purnea (Bihar) 07,08
Singh, Capt. H.H. Maharawal Raghunath IndependentBarmer (Rajasthan) 02
Singh, Thakur Mahendra Kumar Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh) 10
Singh, Shri Mahendra Nath CongressMaharajganj (Bihar) 02
Singh, Shri Maheshwar BJPMandi (Himachal Pradesh) 09,12,13
Singh, Smt. Manorama Congress (I)Banka (Bihar) 08
Singh, Shri Mohan SPDeoria (Uttar Pradesh) 10,12
Singh, Shri Motilal Sidhi-ST (Madhya Pradesh) 07,08,10
Singh, Prof. N. Tombi Congress (I)Inner Manipur (Manipur) 05,06,08,09
Singh, Shri Prabhu Narain Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh) 02,03
Singh, Shri Prabhunath JD(U)Maharajganj (Bihar) 12,13
Singh, Kumari Pushpa Devi Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh) 07,08,10
Singh, Shri Radha Mohan BJPMotihari (Bihar) 09,11,13
Singh, Shri Radha Mohan (Ballia) CongressBallia (Uttar Pradesh) 02
Singh, Shri Raghavendra JanataUnnao (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Singh, Dr. Raghuvansh Prasad RJDVaishali (Bihar) 11,12,13
Singh, Shri Raghvendra BJPShahabad (Uttar Pradesh) 12
Singh, Shri Raj Karan Congress (I)Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Singh, Shri Rajkeshar Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh) 06,11
Singh, Shri Rajo INCBegusarai (Bihar) 12,13
Singh, Shri Rajveer BJPAonla (Uttar Pradesh) 10,12
Singh, Shri Ram Avdhesh JanataBikramganj (Bihar) 06
Singh, Shri Ram Bahadur Maharajganj (Bihar) 08,09,11
Singh, Shri Ram Jeevan JD(U)Balia (Bihar) 06,13
Singh, Dr. Ram Lakhan BJPBhind (Madhya Pradesh) 11,12,13
Singh, Shri Ram Narain Bhiwani (Haryana) 08
Singh, Shri Ram Naresh Aurangabad (Bihar) 09,10
Singh, Shri Ram Pal Congress (I)Amroha (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Singh, Shri Ram Prasad RJDArrah (Bihar) 09,10,13
Singh, Dr. Ram Subhag CongressBuxar (Bihar) 01,02,03,04
Singh, Dr. Raman BJPRajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh) 13
Singh, Shri Ramanand BJPSatna (Madhya Pradesh) 12,13
Singh, Shri Ramashray Prasad Jahanabad (Bihar) 08,09,10,11
Singh, Shri Ramdas B.J.PGiridih (Bihar) 06,09
Singh, Shri Ramdeo JanataMaharajganj (Uttar Pradesh) 05,06
Singh, Shri Ramesh Prasad () 02
Singh, Shri Rampal BJPDomariaganj (Uttar Pradesh) 10,12,13
Singh, Shri Ramshekhar Prasad CongressChapra (Bihar) 03,04,05
Singh, Shri Ranabahadur IndependentSidhi (Madhya Pradesh) 05
Singh, Rajkumari Ratna INCPratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh) 11,13
Singh, Shri Ravi Nandan Sidhi (ST) (Madhya Pradesh) 06
Singh, Shri Ravindra Pratap JanataAmethi (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Singh, Smt. Renu Kumari JD(U)Khagaria (Bihar) 13
Singh, Shri Rudra Pratap CongressBarabanki (Uttar Pradesh) 05
Singh, Shri S.N. CongressJhunjhunu (Rajasthan) 05
Singh, Shri S.T. CongressInner-Manipur (Manipur) 03
Singh, Shri Sachindralal JanataTripura West (Tripura) 06
Singh, Shri Sant Bux CongressFatehpur (Uttar Pradesh) 04,05
Singh, Shri Santosh Kumar Congress (I)Azamgarh (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Singh, Shri Sardar CongressPatiala (Punjab) 03
Singh, Kunwar Sarvaraj Aonla (Uttar Pradesh) 11
Singh, Kunwar Sarvraj SPAonla (Uttar Pradesh) 13
Singh, Prof. Satya Deo Chapra (Bihar) 07
Singh, Shri Satya Deo Balrampur (Uttar Pradesh) 06,10,11
Singh, Shri Satya Narain Communist Party (Marxist)Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) 04
Singh, Shri Shaminder Akali DalFaridkot (Punjab) 08
Singh, Shri Shankar Dayal Congress (I)Dhanbad (Bihar) 05,08
Singh, Shri Shatrughan Prasad Balia (Bihar) 11
Singh, Shri Shiva Sharan Vaishali (Bihar) 10
Singh, Shri Shivendra Bahadur Rajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh) 07,08,10
Singh, Shri Shrikrishna JanataMonghyr (Bihar) 06
Singh, Smt. Shyama INCAurangabad (Bihar) 13
Singh, Shri Sohan Veer BJPMuzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh) 11,12
Singh, Shri Sukhendra B.J.PSatna (Madhya Pradesh) 06,09
Singh, Shri Surendra Pal Congress (I)Bulandshahr (Uttar Pradesh) 03,04,05,08
Singh, Shri Surya Narain JanataSidhi (Madhya Pradesh) 06
Singh, Shri Surya Narayan Balia (Bihar) 07,09,10
Singh, Shri Sushil Kumar SAP (Bihar) 12
Singh, Shri Swami Prasad Congress (I)Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh) 08
Singh, Shri Tej Narayan Buxar (Bihar) 09,10
Singh, Shri Tej Pratap JanataHamirpur (Uttar Pradesh) 06
Singh, Shri Th. Chaoba MSCPInner Manipur (Manipur) 11,12,13
Singh, Shri Tilak Raj Sidhi-ST (Madhya Pradesh) 11
Singh, Shri Tilakdhari Prasad INCKodarma (Bihar) 08,13
Singh, Shri Uday Pratap Mainpuri (Uttar Pradesh) 09,10
Singh, Shri Umrao () 10
Singh, Shri Vijai Pal Communist PartyMuzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh) 05
Singh, Shri Vijayendra Pal BJPBhilwara (Rajasthan) 13
Singh, Shri Virbhadra Congress (I)Mandi (Himachal Pradesh) 07
Singh, Shri Virendra BJPMirzapur (Uttar Pradesh) 10,12
Singh, Shri Virendra Kumar Aurangabad (Bihar) 11
Singh, Shri Vishvendra BJPBharatpur (Rajasthan) 09,13
Singh, Shri Vishwanath Pratap Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh) 05,07,08,09,10
Singh, Shri Yagya Narayan Swatantra PartySundergarh(ST) (Orissa) 03
Singh, Shri Yumnam Yaima Inner Manipur (Manipur) 10
Singh, Shri Yuvraj Dutta Jan SanghShahabad- U.P. (Uttar Pradesh) 03
Singh Deo, Shri Ananta Narayan Janata DalAska (Orissa) 09
Singh Deo, AVSM,Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad INCDhenkanal (Orissa) 04,07,08,10,11,13
Singh Deo, Smt. Sangeeta Kumari BJPBolangir (Orissa) 12,13
Singh(Ghosi), Shri Umrao CongressGhosi (Uttar Pradesh) 02
Singha, Shri G.K. CongressMidnapur (West Bengal) 03
Singhal, Shri Chand Aligarh District (Uttar Pradesh) 01
Singhvi, Dr. L.M. IndependentJodhpur (Rajasthan) 03
Singla, Shri Sant Ram Patiala (Punjab) 10
Sinh, Dr. Sanjay BJPAmethi (Uttar Pradesh) 12
Sinha, Shri Anirudha CongressMadhubani (Bihar) 01,02
Sinha, Shri Atish Chandra Congress (I)Berhampur (West Bengal) 08
Sinha, Shri Awadheshwar Prasad CongressMuzaffarpur East (Bihar) 01
Sinha, Shri Banarsi Prasad CongressMongnyr (Bihar) 01,02,03
Sinha, Shri Chandra Mohan JanataMayurbhanj (ST) (Orissa) 05,06
Sinha, Shri Chandr